Results: Sat 2 Jul 2011 — Oakworth Haul
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thornton Taylor | MV50 | Rossendale | 00:39:07 |
2 | Robert Tuddenham | MV40 | Tod Harriers | 00:39:38 |
3 | Paul Targett | MV40 | Fell Ponies | 00:39:51 |
4 | Helen Glover | F | KCAC | 00:41:55 |
5 | Sean Thompson | MV40 | Bingley | 00:41:56 |
6 | Stuart Conway | M | KCAC | 00:42:35 |
7 | Stuart Walton | M | KCAC | 00:42:37 |
8 | Shaun Pickles | MV50 | Tod Harriers | 00:42:48 |
9 | Shane Ewan | M | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:42:53 |
10 | Paul Smithson | MV40 | KCAC | 00:42:59 |
11 | Andy Brett | MV40 | KCAC | 00:43:19 |
12 | Boff Whalley | MV50 | Pud And Bramley | 00:44:33 |
13 | Steve Plunkett | MV40 | Bingley | 00:44:44 |
14 | Jonnie Butler | MV50 | KCAC | 00:44:55 |
15 | Trudi Entwistle | FV40 | CVFC | 00:44:56 |
16 | Phil Killingley | M | Winchester | 00:45:22 |
17 | Nigel Rothery | MV40 | U/A | 00:45:28 |
18 | Michael Griffin | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:45:30 |
19 | Steve Robinson | MV50 | KCAC | 00:45:34 |
20 | Gary Bailey | M | Pud And Bramley | 00:45:40 |
21 | Dick Ballantine | MV40 | KCAC | 00:45:46 |
22 | David Copping | MV40 | KCAC | 00:46:00 |
23 | Stuart Preston | M | KCAC | 00:48:28 |
24 | Karen Ballantine | FV40 | KCAC | 00:48:32 |
25 | Stuart Gunning | MV40 | Boxing Club | 00:48:40 |
26 | Richard Quinn | M | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:49:09 |
27 | Abinesh Gnanavelv | M | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:49:10 |
27 | Rob Dearden | MV40 | U/a | 00:49:10 |
29 | John Nelthorp | MV40 | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:49:13 |
30 | Jo Daniels | M | Heptonstall Harriers | 00:49:56 |
30 | Mark Latham | MV50 | Bingley | 00:49:56 |
32 | Oliver Darbyshire | M | Devon | 00:49:58 |
33 | John Egan | MV40 | Bingley | 00:50:04 |
34 | Alistair Gavins | MV50 | KCAC | 00:50:19 |
34 | Dave Culpan | MV40 | Calder Valley | 00:50:19 |
36 | Trish Gavins | FV50 | KCAC | 00:50:48 |
37 | Paul Gilbert | MV40 | Old Goat! | 00:51:32 |
38 | Katie Green | F | KCAC | 00:51:38 |
39 | Ian Lewis | MV40 | KCAC | 00:56:31 |
40 | Tom Potter | Otley AC | 00:56:32 | |
41 | Neil Fairburn | MV40 | Baildon Runners | 00:56:42 |
42 | Dawn Richards | FV40 | Clayton | 00:56:57 |
43 | Debbie Cox | FV40 | KCAC | 00:57:15 |
44 | Ian Hartman | MV60 | FRA | 00:57:17 |
45 | Graham Breeze | MV60 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:57:27 |
46 | Tom Kofdel | M | Old Goat London | 00:58:09 |
47 | Michael Thistlethwaite | M | Wharfedale | 00:58:16 |
48 | Diane McDonald | FV40 | KCAC | 00:59:03 |
48 | Tina Kelly | F | KCAC | 00:59:03 |
50 | Rachel Parkinson | F | Stainland Lions | 00:59:44 |
51 | Stephen Dewick | MV40 | Stilton/Leicester | 01:00:01 |
52 | Tom Stone | M | Becks | 01:01:52 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.