Results: Sun 2 Sep 2018 — Exterminator
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Allin | Msen | Totley A. C. | 02:04:45 |
2 | Nicholas Barber | Msen | Pennine F. R. | 02:11:25 |
3 | Michael Kenyon | Msen | Totley A. C. | 02:14:19 |
4 | Paul Fauset | M40 | Dark Peak | 02:15:13 |
5 | Charles Baker | Msen | Totley A. C. | 02:17:01 |
6 | Mark Anderson | M40 | Totley A. C. | 02:19:11 |
7 | Richard Bradbury | M40 | Matlock A. C. | 02:23:01 |
8 | Philip Morris | Msen | Handsworth Roadhogs | 02:23:48 |
9 | Darren Fishwick | M40 | Chorley A. &Amp; T.C. | 02:24:08 |
10 | Jordan Street | Msen | Clowne Road Runners | 02:24:16 |
11 | Aaran Fletcher | Msen | 02:26:38 | |
12 | Christopher Goddard | Msen | Todmorden Harriers | 02:27:01 |
13 | Thomas Beaumont | Msen | Totley A. C. | 02:28:21 |
14 | Sam Mellor | Msen | Totley A. C. | 02:29:38 |
15 | Aidan Linskill | Msen | Totley A. C. | 02:30:54 |
16 | James Halse | M40 | Dark Peak | 02:31:13 |
17 | Matthew Burden | Msen | Totley A. C. | 02:31:31 |
18 | Louis Wood | M40 | Steel City Striders | 02:32:23 |
19 | Thomas Canaway | Msen | 02:37:25 | |
20 | Mark Jacobi | M50 | Totley A. C. | 02:37:52 |
21 | Sam Pole | Msen | West End Runners | 02:38:49 |
22 | Jon Hallam | M40 | 02:40:50 | |
23 | Bevan Adams | M40 | Retford A. C. | 02:40:56 |
24 | Caroline Brock | Wsen | Steel City Striders | 02:41:03 |
25 | Stuart Vas | Msen | 02:44:39 | |
26 | Helen Elmore | W40 | Dark Peak | 02:44:50 |
27 | Nick Goddard | Msen | 00:00:00 | 02:46:09 |
28 | Steve Adams | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:46:19 |
29 | Phil Moore | Msen | 02:47:17 | |
30 | Colin Lynch | M40 | Totley A. C. | 02:48:07 |
31 | Eleanor Lunt | Wsen | Long Eaton R. C. | 02:48:29 |
32 | Rachel Rose | Wsen | Sheffield Running Club | 02:49:52 |
33 | Bob Foreman | M50 | Matlock A. C. | 02:51:05 |
34 | Caz Kay | W40 | Totley A. C. | 02:51:38 |
35 | Toby Venn | Msen | 02:52:14 | |
36 | Paul Heeley | M40 | Fellandale | 02:52:24 |
37 | Andrew Mansfield | Msen | 02:54:13 | |
38 | Ben Heller | M50 | Steel City Striders | 02:54:29 |
39 | Stephen Lysaczenko | M50 | 02:54:44 | |
40 | Neil Weightman | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:55:39 |
41 | Rosie Walwyn | Wsen | Dark Peak | 02:55:59 |
42 | Calum Sowden | Mu23 | 02:56:17 | |
43 | Chris Horsfall | M60 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 02:56:29 |
44 | Holly Gourley | Wsen | Ledbury And District Harriers | 02:56:42 |
45 | James Thompson | M40 | Sheffield R. C. | 02:56:52 |
46 | Chris Bennett | Msen | Dark Peak | 02:57:12 |
47 | Peter Cobley | M40 | Saddleworth | 02:57:30 |
48 | Martha Hart | Wsen | Dark Peak | 02:57:54 |
49 | Andrew Fry | Msen | Steel City Striders | 03:00:42 |
50 | Rob Davies | M50 | Steel City Striders | 03:01:23 |
51 | Bruce Humphrey | M40 | 03:01:37 | |
52 | Joanne Worboys-Hodgson | W40 | Denby Dale A.C | 03:02:06 |
53 | Simon Dixon | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:03:48 |
54 | Simeon Cotterell | Msen | Steel City Striders | 03:05:24 |
55 | Mark Cox | Msen | 03:05:58 | |
56 | Jason Molloy | Msen | Badgers | 03:05:59 |
57 | Jack Symmons | Msen | 03:07:14 | |
58 | Martin Berry | M40 | 03:08:07 | |
59 | Paul Lewis | M40 | Long Eaton R. C. | 03:08:35 |
60 | Dave Coleshill | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:09:41 |
61 | Andrew Hunter | M40 | Beeston A. C. | 03:10:23 |
62 | Stewart Kemp | M60 | Dark Peak | 03:10:36 |
63 | Mick Cochrane | M70 | Dark Peak | 03:11:05 |
64 | Andy Reid | M40 | Porter Valley Plodders | 03:11:36 |
65 | Chris Lawson | M40 | Totley A. C. | 03:11:44 |
66 | Steve Larkin | M40 | 03:14:17 | |
67 | Alison Barrett | W40 | Steel City Striders | 03:14:38 |
67 | Ben Clithero | M40 | Steel City Striders | 03:14:38 |
69 | Robert Marchand | Msen | 03:14:55 | |
70 | Clive Waddington | M40 | Totley A. C. | 03:15:31 |
71 | Julie Gardner | W50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 03:15:58 |
72 | Matt Jones | M40 | Beeston A. C. | 03:16:39 |
73 | Dorothy Pelly | W60 | Ambleside Ac | 03:16:51 |
74 | Jack Dadswell | Msen | 00:00:00 | 03:16:52 |
75 | Paul Simkins | M40 | Abbey Runners | 03:17:30 |
76 | Shaun Taylor | M40 | Porter Valley Plodders | 03:17:31 |
77 | Chris Day | M40 | Totley A. C. | 03:18:14 |
78 | Pat Goodall | W60 | Totley A. C. | 03:18:20 |
79 | Stephani Coe | Wsen | Dark Peak | 03:18:58 |
80 | Katie Jenkins | W40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 03:18:59 |
81 | Simon Conroy | M40 | Dark Peak | 03:19:03 |
82 | Joanna Taylor | Wsen | Steel City Striders | 03:19:40 |
83 | Clare Howarth | Wsen | Totley A. C. | 03:20:07 |
84 | Tamara Mitchell | Wsen | Totley A. C. | 03:22:27 |
85 | Stephen Dicks | M40 | Olney Runners | 03:22:47 |
86 | Amy Thacker | W40 | 03:23:03 | |
87 | David Patrick | M50 | Ashbourne R. C. | 03:24:35 |
88 | Helen Young | W40 | Totley A. C. | 03:25:27 |
89 | Fred Heath | M50 | Nuneaton Harriers | 03:25:51 |
90 | Allan Willoner | M40 | 00:00:00 | 03:26:50 |
91 | Claire Conway | Wsen | Totley A. C. | 03:27:23 |
92 | Pete Wallroth | Msen | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:27:26 |
93 | Ian Rowbotham | M50 | Harrogate Harriers | 03:29:45 |
94 | Barry Clarke | M50 | Swaledale Runners | 03:30:08 |
95 | Jo Semmelroth | Wsen | 03:30:34 | |
96 | James Semmelroth | Msen | Southwell R. C. | 03:30:35 |
97 | Mo Mcdonald | M50 | 03:30:45 | |
98 | Gordon Pal | Msen | 03:30:49 | |
99 | Claire Cobley | W40 | Saddleworth | 03:30:58 |
100 | Christine Addison | W50 | Horsforth Fellandale | 03:31:15 |
101 | Rachel Biggin | W40 | Totley A. C. | 03:32:41 |
102 | Paul Burchell | M50 | Long Eaton R. C. | 03:34:49 |
103 | Simon Gregory | M40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 03:35:47 |
104 | Joseph_Allen Wall | M50 | 00:00:00 | 03:35:48 |
105 | John Mather | M40 | Lincoln Orienteering Group | 03:36:25 |
106 | Holly Mccain | Wsen | Beeston Ac / Vegan Runners Uk | 03:38:52 |
107 | Tom Ricketts | M50 | Totley A. C. | 03:41:21 |
108 | John Hamshaw Thomas | M50 | 03:42:47 | |
109 | Elaine Stone | W40 | Wirksworth R. C. | 03:46:01 |
110 | Jackie Welburn | Wsen | Beeston A. C. | 03:46:23 |
111 | James Isherwood | M40 | Beeston A. C. | 03:46:24 |
112 | Timothy Elverson | Msen | 03:46:33 | |
113 | Diane Clewes | W50 | Totley A. C. | 03:47:28 |
114 | David Patrick | M50 | Beeston A. C. | 03:49:47 |
115 | Susan Ward | W50 | Belper Harriers | 03:49:56 |
116 | Darren Bristow | M50 | Hallamshire Harriers | 03:49:58 |
117 | Richard Hopkinson | M70 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:50:23 |
118 | Ben Cook | Msen | 03:52:17 | |
119 | Karl Bedingfield | M50 | 03:52:23 | |
120 | Caryl Hartwright | W60 | Totley A. C. | 03:52:32 |
121 | Clare Coombes | W40 | Vegan Runners | 03:52:38 |
122 | Elizabeth Lakin | Wsen | Long Eaton R. C. | 03:52:42 |
123 | Marc Kinch | M40 | Long Eaton R. C. | 03:53:59 |
124 | Tanya Shepherd | Wsen | Fellandale | 03:55:25 |
125 | Tom Lynch | Msen | Otley A. C. | 03:55:26 |
126 | Rob Willis | M40 | Totley A. C. | 03:56:35 |
127 | Kieran Hickey | M60 | Totley A. C. | 03:59:25 |
128 | Paul Horsfall | M60 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 03:59:36 |
129 | Jill Davies | W50 | Steel City Striders | 03:59:37 |
130 | Paul Stevenson | M60 | Sinfin R. C. | 04:00:23 |
131 | Colin Bostock | M60 | Long Eaton R. C. | 04:00:24 |
132 | Clare Eardley | W40 | Wirksworth R. C. | 04:00:38 |
133 | Chris Duro | M50 | 04:05:31 | |
133 | Helen Smith | Wsen | Shelton Striders | 04:05:31 |
135 | Alan Ashforth | M60 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 04:06:55 |
136 | Mark Jackson | M60 | Matlock A. C. | 04:10:08 |
137 | Dan Simmons | M50 | Harrogate Harriers &Amp; Ac | 04:13:55 |
David Locke | Msen | Rotherham Harriers | D.N.F. | |
David Masters | M70 | Totley A. C. | D.N.F. | |
Eoin Connaughton | M50 | Dark Peak | D.N.F. | |
Gareth Williams | Msen | D.N.F. | ||
Liz Carthy | W40 | Totley A. C. | D.N.F. | |
Rick Ansell | M50 | Tring R. C. | D.N.F. | |
Tom Briggs | M40 | Totley A. C. | D.N.F. |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.