Results: Sat 28 May 2011 — Hutton Roof Crags
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morgan Donnelly | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 00:47:42 | |
2 | Rob Jebb | Bingley Harriers & Ac | 00:48:20 | |
3 | Chris Steele | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 00:48:40 | |
4 | Craig Roberts | V40 | Kendal Amateur Athletic Club | 00:49:41 |
5 | Carl Bell | Howgill Harriers | 00:49:43 | |
6 | John French | Eden Runners | 00:53:01 | |
7 | Garry Greenhow | Unattached | 00:53:22 | |
8 | Sam Watson | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:53:42 | |
9 | Seb Sillito | Helm Hill Runners | 00:54:01 | |
10 | Mark Chippendale | V40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:54:12 |
11 | James Byrne | Ambleside Ac | 00:55:19 | |
12 | David Biddu;ph | V40 | Chorley Harriers & Tri | 00:55:37 |
13 | Harry Dalby | Unattached | 00:55:59 | |
14 | Stephen Nicholls | Wigan Phoenix | 00:56:13 | |
15 | Shane Green | V40 | Pudsey & Bramley Ac | 00:56:20 |
16 | Keith Thomas | V50 | Burnden Road Runners | 00:56:22 |
17 | Ben Grant | V60 | Harrogate Harriers & Athletic | 00:56:38 |
18 | Oliver Blomfield | Lochaber | 00:56:47 | |
19 | Victor VanValzen | Unattached | 00:57:38 | |
20 | Steve Smithies | V40 | Calder Valley FR | 00:57:53 |
21 | Tim Pilkington | Wigan Phoenix | 00:57:55 | |
22 | Chris Davies | V50 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:57:57 |
23 | Kate Bailey | L | Staffs Moorlands AC | 00:58:19 |
24 | Ray Owen | V50 | Blackburn Harriers & Ac | 00:58:42 |
25 | Rob Ashworth | V40 | Southport Waterloo Ac | 00:59:01 |
26 | Michael Walsh | V60 | Kendal Amateur Athletic Club | 00:59:05 |
27 | Billy Procter | V50 | Helm Hill Runners | 00:59:09 |
28 | Andrew Slatteryb | V40 | Keswick Aac | 00:59:18 |
29 | Ben Coop | JM | Bury Athletic Club | 00:59:27 |
30 | David Wilson | V40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:59:40 |
31 | Neil Adshead | V40 | Southport Waterloo Ac | 00:59:43 |
32 | Steve McLean | V50 | Southport Waterloo Ac | 00:59:44 |
33 | Skip Donahue | V40 | Spenborough & Dist Ac | 00:59:47 |
34 | Andrew Turner | Unattached | 01:00:00 | |
35 | Lynne Clough | L40 | Chorley Harriers & Tri | 01:00:03 |
36 | Darren Fishwick | V40 | Chorley Harriers & Tri | 01:00:05 |
37 | Paul Jackson | V40 | Chorley Harriers & Tri | 01:00:11 |
38 | Keith Geldert | V40 | Unattached | 01:00:18 |
39 | Olly Fielden | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:00:56 | |
40 | Mike McKenna | V60 | Dallam RC | 01:01:03 |
41 | Graham Bird | V40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:01:17 |
42 | S Ashley | V40 | Unattached | 01:01:22 |
43 | Debbie Campbell | L | Horwich R M I Harriers | 01:01:24 |
44 | Rick Bowker | V50 | Unattached | 01:01:53 |
45 | Shaun Addison | V50 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:02:00 |
46 | Andrew Lee | V40 | Rossendale Harriers & Ac | 01:02:08 |
47 | Sam Dalby | FRA | 01:02:10 | |
48 | Neil Holding | V50 | West Pennine Runners | 01:02:12 |
49 | Phi Thurlow | V40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:02:18 |
50 | Luke Appleyard | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:02:21 | |
51 | Dean Ralphson | V40 | Trawden AC | 01:02:24 |
52 | Jonathan Stubbs | V40 | Darwen Dashers Rc | 01:02:30 |
53 | Dave Banks | V40 | Kendal Amateur Athletic Club | 01:02:31 |
54 | Neil Wobwick | V40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:02:36 |
55 | Gary Johnston | V50 | Blackpool Wyre & Fylde | 01:02:50 |
56 | Tony Hall | Trawden AC | 01:03:12 | |
57 | Ralph Baines | V40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:03:15 |
58 | Chris Campbell | V40 | Trawden AC | 01:03:18 |
59 | Ivan Wigham | V40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:03:35 |
60 | Steve Carr | V50 | Unattached | 01:04:00 |
61 | Mark Midgley | V40 | Wesham Road Runners & Ac | 01:04:05 |
62 | Brian Davey | V50 | Southport Waterloo Ac | 01:04:11 |
63 | Andrew Hudson | V40 | Southport Waterloo Ac | 01:04:14 |
64 | Ant Emmet | Helm Hill Runners | 01:04:16 | |
65 | Dick Ballantine | V40 | Keighley & Craven Ac | 01:04:21 |
66 | Michael Toman | V40 | Unattached | 01:04:26 |
67 | Simon Waterworth | Unattached | 01:04:29 | |
68 | Shaun Lennon | V40 | Idle Ac | 01:04:30 |
69 | Chris Balderson | V40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:04:31 |
70 | Pete Hopley | V40 | Burnden Road Runners | 01:04:32 |
71 | Simon Brister | V60 | Matlock Athletic Club | 01:04:34 |
72 | Chris Schofield | V40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:04:35 |
73 | Fraser Libvesey | V50 | Howgill Harriers | 01:04:37 |
74 | Neil Alderman | V40 | Trawden AC | 01:04:40 |
75 | Pete Miles | Unattached | 01:04:41 | |
76 | Russ Corsini | V50 | Darwen Dashers Rc | 01:04:44 |
77 | Dave Reynolds | V40 | Newburgh Nomads Rc | 01:04:51 |
78 | Nick Miles | Unattached | 01:04:54 | |
79 | Mike Brooks | V40 | Unattached | 01:04:56 |
80 | Steve Lewis | Southport Waterloo Ac | 01:04:59 | |
81 | Atuart Allan | V40 | Unattached | 01:05:00 |
81 | Suzanne Budgett | L40 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 01:05:00 |
83 | Phil Cooper | Eden Runners | 01:05:14 | |
84 | Brian Miller | V50 | Harrogate Harriers & Athletic | 01:05:29 |
85 | Sharon McDonald | L40 | Settle Harriers | 01:05:48 |
86 | Adrian Phillips | Unattached | 01:05:50 | |
87 | Martin Quinn | Chorley Harriers & Tri | 01:05:52 | |
88 | David Croll | V40 | Trawden AC | 01:05:54 |
89 | Matthew Nelson | V50 | Southport Waterloo Ac | 01:05:56 |
90 | Chris Green | FRA | 01:05:59 | |
91 | Richard Briscoe | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:06:01 | |
92 | John Reid | V40 | Unattached | 01:06:05 |
93 | Peter Singleton | V50 | Blackpool Wyre & Fylde | 01:06:16 |
94 | Paul Livsey | V40 | Darwen Dashers Rc | 01:06:17 |
95 | Brian Rycroft | V50 | Lancaster & Morecambe Ac | 01:06:40 |
96 | Paul Wright | V40 | Unattached | 01:06:44 |
97 | Mike Tomes | Unattached | 01:06:49 | |
98 | Shona Stone | L | Aire Valley Runners | 01:06:55 |
99 | Chris Evans | V40 | Ambleside Ac | 01:07:04 |
100 | Mark Shuttleworth | V40 | Lostock Ac | 01:07:05 |
101 | Stuart Williams | V40 | Blackpool Wyre & Fylde | 01:07:15 |
102 | William Hiughton | V40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:07:32 |
103 | Matt Pearman | Kendal Amateur Athletic Club | 01:07:35 | |
104 | Sarah Sherratt | L | Wesham Road Runners & Ac | 01:07:41 |
105 | Dave Kershaw | V50 | Chorley Harriers & Tri | 01:08:01 |
106 | Stewart Johnson | V60 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:08:07 |
107 | Tom Onery | Helm Hill Runners | 01:08:12 | |
108 | Sarah Biddulph | L | Chorley Harriers & Tri | 01:08:13 |
109 | Andy Holden | V40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:08:25 |
110 | Michael Brooks | V40 | Unattached | 01:08:29 |
111 | Damien Brockie | Unattached | 01:08:36 | |
112 | Alan Martin | V40 | Preston Harriers & Ac | 01:08:40 |
113 | Peter Covey | V70 | Bingley Harriers & Ac | 01:08:56 |
114 | Simon Schofield | V40 | Hutton Roof Harriers | 01:09:05 |
115 | John Hazzell | V50 | Unattached | 01:09:30 |
116 | Steve Jeffs | V50 | Dallam RC | 01:09:41 |
117 | Jenn Mattinson | L | Howgill Harriers | 01:09:52 |
118 | Tracey Peters | L | Southport Waterloo Ac | 01:09:56 |
119 | Paul Talbot | Unattached | 01:10:22 | |
120 | Peter Murphy | V50 | Darwen Dashers Rc | 01:10:25 |
121 | Trevor Symonds | V50 | FRA | 01:10:31 |
122 | Nixk Cox | V40 | Unattached | 01:10:40 |
123 | Thomas Yates | Unattached | 01:10:45 | |
124 | John Thompson | V50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:10:48 |
125 | Peter Dugdale | V50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:11:00 |
126 | Dave Grenny | V40 | Bury Athletic Club | 01:11:03 |
127 | John Orrell | V40 | Blackburn Harriers & Ac | 01:11:10 |
128 | Caroline Pollard | L50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:11:11 |
129 | Ian Smith | V50 | Bolton United Harriers & Ac | 01:11:12 |
130 | David Parminter | V50 | Black Combe Runners Club | 01:11:14 |
131 | Graeme Peirson | V50 | KASAC | 01:11:15 |
132 | Nigel Garnett | V50 | Kendal Amateur Athletic Club | 01:11:18 |
133 | Stuart Smith | Unattached | 01:11:25 | |
134 | Nigel Fielden | V50 | Sale Harriers Manchester | 01:11:43 |
135 | Ian Mitchell | V40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:11:44 |
136 | John Hodgson | V60 | Dallam RC | 01:11:50 |
137 | Nick Gannicliffe | V50 | Dallam RC | 01:11:56 |
138 | Fiona Turner | L50 | Forest Of Dean | 01:11:57 |
139 | Chris Greenall | V40 | Burnden Road Runners | 01:12:32 |
140 | Ged Turner | V50 | Edgworth | 01:13:08 |
141 | Franciska DeVries | L | Unattached | 01:13:14 |
142 | Sarah Edwards | L | Abbey Runners | 01:13:44 |
143 | Val Done | L40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:13:53 |
144 | Stephen Ross | V40 | Unattached | 01:14:05 |
145 | Gerrard Meneaud | V50 | FRA | 01:14:34 |
146 | Andrew Dugdale | V40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:14:39 |
147 | Chris Packman | V40 | Unattached | 01:14:49 |
148 | Tim Douglas | Unattached | 01:14:53 | |
149 | A Gittins | V40 | Black Combe Runners Club | 01:14:58 |
150 | Charlie Frankland | V40 | Unattached | 01:15:01 |
151 | Michelle Spencer | L | Southport Waterloo Ac | 01:15:02 |
152 | Steve Hunn | V50 | Skipton Ac | 01:15:03 |
153 | Shirley Stavelley | L40 | Burnden Road Runners | 01:15:04 |
154 | Lynn Whittaker | L40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:15:08 |
155 | Jane Forrest | L40 | Burnden Road Runners | 01:15:09 |
156 | Paul Sewell | V60 | Dallam RC | 01:15:15 |
157 | Sheena Cottam | L40 | Garstang | 01:15:18 |
158 | Andrew Taylor | Unattached | 01:15:27 | |
159 | Andy Walmsley | V50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:15:38 |
160 | David Shorrock | V60 | Darwen Dashers Rc | 01:15:56 |
161 | Sally Rouse | L40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:15:57 |
162 | Fran Walker | L40 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 01:16:08 |
163 | David Flood | V40 | Bury Athletic Club | 01:16:09 |
164 | Geraint Davies | Staffs Moorlands AC | 01:16:19 | |
165 | Jeffrey Wright | V50 | Blackpool Wyre & Fylde | 01:16:20 |
166 | Kath Hoyer | L50 | Wesham Road Runners & Ac | 01:16:28 |
167 | Gordon Fletcher | V60 | FRA | 01:16:31 |
168 | Geoff Barrett | V50 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:16:56 |
169 | D Timmins | V50 | FRA | 01:17:09 |
170 | Jean Powell | L40 | Unattached | 01:17:33 |
171 | Peter LambillionJ | V40 | Unattached | 01:17:42 |
172 | Dawn Richards | L40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:17:44 |
173 | Linda Clarkson | L40 | Darwen Dashers Rc | 01:18:03 |
174 | Elizabeth Rocke | L50 | Dallam RC | 01:18:20 |
175 | Martin Birch | V40 | Unattached | 01:18:27 |
176 | Clive James | V40 | Southport Waterloo Ac | 01:18:33 |
177 | Robert Hirst | V60 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:18:49 |
178 | Sue Narey | L40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:19:02 |
179 | Susan Corsini | L40 | Darwen Dashers Rc | 01:19:11 |
180 | Jackie Shea | L50 | Unattached | 01:19:23 |
181 | Alan Smart | V50 | Blackpool Wyre & Fylde | 01:19:34 |
182 | Sarah Roberts | L40 | Unattached | 01:19:37 |
183 | Andrew Biddle | V50 | West Pennine Runners | 01:19:38 |
184 | David Wolfendale | V50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:20:05 |
185 | Marieke Dekker | L | Helm Hill Runners | 01:20:12 |
186 | Carole James | L40 | Southport Waterloo Ac | 01:20:17 |
187 | Christopher Jamieson | V50 | Esk Valley FR | 01:21:07 |
188 | Clare Waring | L | Unattached | 01:21:09 |
189 | Nicola Hart | L40 | Ambleside Ac | 01:21:10 |
190 | Andy Thompson | Eden Runners | 01:21:12 | |
191 | Neil Dyson | V60 | Ochil Hill Runners | 01:21:27 |
192 | Matt Savidge | V40 | Newbiggin Harriers | 01:21:44 |
193 | Graham Eccles | V50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:21:58 |
194 | Jan Atkins | L60 | Chorley Harriers & Tri | 01:22:17 |
195 | Stan Stanning | V40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 01:22:23 |
196 | Richard Handford | V50 | Settle Harriers | 01:23:09 |
197 | George James | V60 | Blackpool Wyre & Fylde | 01:23:36 |
198 | Vicki Harvey | L40 | Southport Waterloo Ac | 01:23:51 |
199 | James Webb | V50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:24:02 |
200 | Pete Dowker | V60 | Kendal Amateur Athletic Club | 01:25:15 |
201 | Mark Sammon | FRA | 01:25:29 | |
202 | Graham Schofield | V50 | Chorley Harriers & Tri | 01:25:44 |
203 | Peter Gibson | V50 | Blackpool Wyre & Fylde | 01:25:55 |
204 | Veronica Waller | L40 | Unattached | 01:28:40 |
205 | Bryan Pycroft | V70 | FRA | 01:29:26 |
206 | Bernard Singleton | V60 | Blackpool Wyre & Fylde | 01:29:41 |
207 | Liz Hopley | L40 | Burnden Road Runners | 01:32:38 |
208 | John Francis | V60 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:32:56 |
209 | Dennis Wood | V60 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 01:32:59 |
210 | Philip McCullaghy | V50 | Chorley Ac | 01:37:57 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.