Results: Fri 2 Sep 2011 — Great Longstone Chase
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Es Tresidder | M31 | Dark Peak FR | 00:30:24 |
2 | Jonny Wilson | M35 | Fat Boys RC | 00:30:27 |
3 | Carl Egdell | M38 | Dark Peak FR | 00:30:36 |
4 | Mick Stenton | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:31:20 |
5 | Mike Nolan | M44 | Dark Peak FR | 00:31:25 |
6 | Andrew Whittingham | M41 | Wilmslow RC | 00:31:26 |
7 | Austin Frost | M38 | Dark Peak FR | 00:32:00 |
8 | Paul Targett | M46 | Fell Ponies | 00:32:06 |
9 | John Boyle | M42 | Dark Peak FR | 00:32:29 |
10 | Nick Wallis | M41 | Dark Peak FR | 00:32:32 |
11 | Andy Parkin | M38 | Dark Peak FR | 00:32:55 |
12 | Richard Weeks | M17 | Unaffiliated | 00:33:01 |
13 | Lee Morris | M36 | North Derbys RC | 00:33:18 |
14 | Louis Ashford | M30 | Sheffield Triathlon Club | 00:33:49 |
15 | Colin Lynch | M42 | Totley AC | 00:34:32 |
16 | Peter Davies | M31 | Unaffiliated | 00:34:36 |
17 | Andy Hartley | M53 | Fat Boys RC | 00:34:40 |
18 | Dave Sykes | M38 | Dark Peak FR | 00:34:52 |
19 | Mark Elwis | M47 | Unaffiliated | 00:34:57 |
20 | Andy Barnett | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:35:06 |
21 | Tim O'Neill | M43 | Dark Peak FR | 00:35:08 |
22 | David Fox | M33 | Elton Ski Club | 00:35:19 |
23 | Gary Dean | M41 | Penistone FR AC | 00:35:23 |
24 | William Alves | M55 | Totley AC | 00:35:50 |
25 | Rachel Chatwin | F40 | Pennine | 00:36:05 |
26 | Bruce Dawson | M45 | Dark Peak FR | 00:36:28 |
27 | Mark Procter | M48 | Unaffiliated | 00:36:37 |
28 | Mark Cliff | M39 | Pennine | 00:36:58 |
29 | Steve Bowker | M56 | Unaffiliated | 00:37:13 |
30 | Andrew Williams | M37 | Notts Police AC | 00:37:15 |
31 | Robert Cogings | M40 | Derby Triathlon Club | 00:37:44 |
32 | Dominic Taylor | M41 | Fat Boys RC | 00:37:55 |
33 | Andy Buck | M52 | Steel City Striders | 00:37:58 |
34 | Philip Walters | M46 | Dark Peak FR | 00:38:08 |
35 | Brian Hampton | M66 | North Derbys RC | 00:38:12 |
36 | Mark Ediker | M46 | North Derbys RC | 00:38:17 |
37 | Robin Fletcher | M60 | North Derbys RC | 00:38:25 |
38 | John Gorman | M59 | North Derbys RC | 00:38:36 |
39 | Neil Jaggered | M52 | Stilton Striders | 00:38:37 |
40 | David Sugden | M45 | Dark Peak FR | 00:38:46 |
41 | Simon Hutchinson | M46 | Unaffiliated | 00:38:53 |
42 | Julian Bramley | M44 | Notts Police AC | 00:38:56 |
43 | Paul Alexander | M52 | North Derbys RC | 00:38:59 |
44 | Trevor Milner | M55 | Dark Peak FR | 00:39:12 |
45 | Deborah Lock | F41 | North Derbys RC | 00:39:14 |
46 | Nigel Kent | M56 | Sheffield RC | 00:39:23 |
47 | Di Ellerton | F52 | Unaffiliated | 00:39:33 |
48 | Catherine Rowe | F53 | Long Eaton RC | 00:39:34 |
49 | Phil Abbott | M38 | Hermitage Harriers | 00:39:36 |
50 | Neil Jones | M32 | Stockport | 00:39:40 |
51 | Caroline Scott | F40 | Sinfin RC | 00:39:41 |
52 | Jacques Le Croix | M42 | Paris | 00:39:42 |
53 | Jenny Caddick | F39 | Dark Peak FR | 00:39:44 |
54 | Mary Edgerton | F51 | Penistone FR AC | 00:39:46 |
55 | Michael Bourne | M44 | Dark Peak FR | 00:40:01 |
56 | Martin Smith | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:40:05 |
57 | Pat Goodhall | F56 | Totley AC | 00:40:07 |
58 | Elaine Rose | F46 | Pennine | 00:40:10 |
59 | Dorothy Pelly | F53 | Ambleside | 00:40:41 |
60 | Neale Vanstone | M44 | Fat Boys RC | 00:40:49 |
61 | Ian Richardson | M50 | Unaffiliated | 00:40:56 |
62 | Robert Booth | M57 | Unaffiliated | 00:41:02 |
63 | Joe Sawyer | M34 | Unaffiliated | 00:41:12 |
64 | Andrew Page | M40 | Unaffiliated | 00:41:35 |
65 | Martin Brown | M37 | North Derbys RC | 00:41:37 |
66 | Paul Harmston | M29 | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:41:41 |
67 | Mark Street | M49 | Unaffiliated | 00:41:45 |
68 | Bill Sheppard | M56 | Long Eaton RC | 00:41:57 |
69 | Alison Whawell | F43 | Unaffiliated | 00:42:01 |
70 | John Hampton | M38 | Unaffiliated | 00:42:20 |
71 | Helen Barnett | F43 | Unaffiliated | 00:42:28 |
72 | Gary Goodall | M37 | Elton Ski Club | 00:42:30 |
73 | Catriona Neath | F29 | Unaffiliated | 00:42:35 |
74 | Richard Ashby | M18 | Unaffiliated | 00:42:44 |
75 | Jon Heathfield | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:43:17 |
76 | Graham Young | M66 | Sinfin RC | 00:43:29 |
77 | Chris Whawell | M45 | Unaffiliated | 00:43:49 |
78 | David Arundale | M57 | Dark Peak FR | 00:44:11 |
79 | Andy Reader | M44 | Fat Boys RC | 00:44:40 |
80 | Jim Titterton | M67 | Matlock RC | 00:45:34 |
81 | Mike Arundale | M58 | Dark Peak FR | 00:45:50 |
82 | Laura Johnson | F33 | Unaffiliated | 00:46:03 |
83 | Carol Parsons | F48 | Totley AC | 00:46:20 |
84 | John Bush | M64 | Sinfin RC | 00:47:34 |
85 | Philip Barrett | M56 | Unaffiliated | 00:47:43 |
86 | Edwina Edwards | F46 | Dark Peak FR | 00:48:32 |
87 | Fliss Milner | F47 | Dark Peak FR | 00:48:40 |
88 | Judith Long | F43 | Longstone Ladies | 00:48:47 |
89 | Mick Edwards | M69 | Dark Peak FR | 00:52:51 |
90 | Julie Heithus | F48 | Sinfin RC | 00:53:17 |
91 | Jill Smith | F49 | Longstone Ladies | 00:56:57 |
Helen Richardson | F42 | Unaffiliated | N/a |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.