Results: Sat 14 May 2011 — Bollington Festival 3 Peaks
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Ross | M | Mow Cop Runners | 00:38:45 |
2 | Simon Harding | M | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:39:12 |
3 | Malcolm Fowler | MV40 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:39:15 |
4 | James Wood | M | Congleton Harriers | 00:40:30 |
5 | Tom Bush | M | Altrincham | 00:41:08 |
6 | Jason Williams | M | Charnwood AC | 00:41:14 |
7 | Stuart Edmondson | M | Horwich Harriers | 00:41:19 |
8 | Jason Stevens | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:41:28 |
9 | Craig Jeffery | M | Staffs Moorlands AC | 00:41:52 |
10 | Mark Messenger | MV40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:41:53 |
11 | Malcolm Johnson | M | Stockport Harriers | 00:42:12 |
12 | Neil Pettie | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:42:17 |
13 | Dan Stewart | MV40 | Spenborough AC | 00:42:23 |
14 | Mark Horsley-Frost | MV40 | White Nancy Boys (local) | 00:42:27 |
15 | Noel Curtis | M | Pennine | 00:42:35 |
16 | Pete Nield | M | 00:43:20 | |
17 | Paul Tutt | MV40 | 00:43:55 | |
18 | Kevan Garner | MV40 | Stockport Harriers | 00:44:13 |
19 | Lee Grant | MV40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:47:26 |
20 | Neil Clarke | MV50 | Macclesfield Harriers (local) | 00:47:46 |
21 | Liz Batt | LV40 | DPFR | 00:47:53 |
22 | Ian Fraser | MV40 | FRA | 00:48:25 |
23 | Craig Hunt | MV40 | 00:48:36 | |
24 | John Watkins | M | 00:48:38 | |
25 | Bruce Humphrey | M | Altrincham | 00:48:39 |
26 | John Mooney | MV50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:48:41 |
26 | Tim Evans | MV40 | Congleton Harriers | 00:48:41 |
28 | Iain Rankin | M | 00:48:55 | |
29 | Richard Gay | MV50 | Macclesfield Harriers (local) | 00:49:01 |
30 | Chris Welton | M | (local) | 00:49:03 |
30 | Jon Batt | MV40 | 00:49:03 | |
32 | Dave Berber | M | 00:49:18 | |
33 | Simon Bannister | MV40 | (local) | 00:49:24 |
34 | Andrew Brier | MV40 | (local) | 00:49:50 |
35 | Richard Lock | M | White Nancy Boys (local) | 00:49:51 |
36 | David Whitfield | MV40 | (local) | 00:49:57 |
37 | Tessa Montague | LV40 | Macclesfield Harriers (local) | 00:50:01 |
38 | John Greensmith | MV40 | (local) | 00:50:18 |
39 | Molly Whittall | L | White Nancy Boys (local) | 00:50:21 |
40 | Paul Chrisp | MV40 | 00:50:23 | |
41 | Ian Ankers | MV60 | South Cheshire Harriers | 00:50:34 |
41 | Richard Ross | MV40 | 00:50:34 | |
43 | Mark Halsey | M | Buxton AC | 00:50:41 |
44 | Steve Broadfoot | MV40 | Northern Vets | 00:51:01 |
45 | Nick Lane | M | White Nancy Boys (local) | 00:51:10 |
46 | Michael Docherty | MV50 | 00:51:28 | |
47 | John Coats | MV40 | Northern Vets | 00:51:34 |
48 | Andrew Dixon | MV50 | (local) | 00:51:38 |
49 | Matt Yardley | MV40 | (local) | 00:51:57 |
50 | Joanna Porter | L | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:53:15 |
51 | John Mackintosh | MV40 | (local) | 00:53:57 |
52 | Kevin McQue | MV40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:54:30 |
53 | Colin Ardron | MV60 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:54:56 |
54 | Simon Hunter | MV40 | 00:55:01 | |
55 | Andreas England | MV40 | (local) | 00:55:07 |
56 | Richard Gratton | MV40 | (local) | 00:55:09 |
57 | Gayle Evans | LV40 | Congleton Harriers | 00:55:13 |
58 | Fiona Johnson | L | Stockport Harriers | 00:55:32 |
59 | Simon Dodd | M | (local) | 00:55:38 |
60 | Lyndon Williams | MV40 | 00:55:52 | |
61 | John Moorhows | MV50 | Cheshire Hash | 00:55:54 |
62 | Joane Edwards | LV40 | Vale Royal Athletic Club | 00:56:20 |
63 | John Williams | MV50 | Springfield Striders | 00:56:43 |
64 | James Goodsall | M | (local) | 00:56:46 |
65 | Pam Ward | L | Elmbridge Road Runners | 00:56:59 |
66 | Robert Collins | MV40 | 00:57:00 | |
67 | Nicky Mowat | LV50 | Wilmslow RC | 00:57:23 |
68 | Cliff Lomas | MV60 | (local) | 00:57:24 |
69 | Chris Hatton | MV50 | Helsby | 00:57:32 |
70 | Barnaby Cranshaw | M | Great Langdale AC | 00:57:55 |
71 | Clare Holdcroft | L | Mow Cop Runners | 00:58:08 |
72 | Esmer Burt | LV40 | 00:59:16 | |
72 | Jon Mills | MV40 | (local) | 00:59:16 |
74 | Richard Ward | M | Elmbridge Road Runners | 01:00:00 |
75 | Steve Picken | MV40 | (local) | 01:00:25 |
76 | Steve Spooner | MV40 | (local) | 01:01:01 |
77 | Rachel Shepherd | L | (local) | 01:01:12 |
78 | John Corn | MV40 | 01:02:49 | |
79 | John Hughes | MV40 | Stockport Harriers | 01:02:50 |
80 | Anthony Fearn | MV40 | 01:02:52 | |
80 | Sarah Miles | L | Wilmslow RC | 01:02:52 |
82 | Valerie Kinvig | LV40 | Vale Royal Athletic Club | 01:03:19 |
83 | Chris McHale | M | (local) | 01:03:52 |
84 | Gill Collen | LV50 | Warrington Road Runners | 01:06:28 |
85 | Alyson Adams | LV40 | Manchester Harriers | 01:06:32 |
86 | Kathryn Holmes | LV40 | Manchester Harriers | 01:06:58 |
87 | Derek Broadfoot | M | Liverpool Running Club | 01:06:59 |
88 | Jane Mellings | L | (local) | 01:07:10 |
89 | Elaine Pettie | L | (local) | 01:07:11 |
90 | Janet Snell | LV40 | (local) | 01:07:14 |
91 | Edward Holmes | M | (local) | 01:11:05 |
92 | Hannah Lewis | L | 01:18:20 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.