Results: Tue 19 May 2015 — Totley Moor
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | William Gardner | M | Sh.U.O.C. | 00:34:40 |
2 | Matthew Elkington | M | Sh.U.O.C. | 00:34:59 |
3 | Adam Potter | M | Sh.U.O.C. | 00:35:14 |
4 | Jack Wright | M | Sh.U.O.C. | 00:35:34 |
5 | Oli Johnson | M | Dark Peak | 00:35:49 |
6 | Steve Franklin | M | Totley A.C. | 00:36:00 |
7 | Adam Taylor | M | Dark Peak | 00:36:31 |
8 | Robin Carter | M | Rolls Royce Harriers | 00:36:50 |
9 | Martin Dawson | M40 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 00:36:55 |
10 | Kieran Allanson | M | Matlock A.C. | 00:37:08 |
11 | Stewart Gregory | M50 | Holme Pierrepont R.C. | 00:37:12 |
12 | Aidan Linskill | M | Totley A.C. | 00:37:17 |
13 | Robert Donald | M | Shelton Striders | 00:37:22 |
14 | Jonny Wilson | M | Fat Boys R.C. | 00:37:25 |
15 | Stephen Pyke | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:37:37 |
16 | Jake Lane | M | 00:37:42 | |
17 | Nathan Brickman | M | Belper Harriers | 00:37:58 |
18 | Hatti Archer | W | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:38:00 |
19 | Bart Shaw | M | Totley A.C. | 00:38:33 |
20 | Simon D Dixon | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:38:52 |
21 | Darren Fishwick | M40 | Chorley A. & T.C. | 00:39:07 |
22 | Kevin Doyle | M40 | Kimberworth Striders | 00:39:13 |
23 | Steven Frazer | M | Steel City Striders | 00:39:32 |
24 | Steve Canning | M | Sheffield Triathlon Club | 00:39:37 |
25 | Andrew Davies | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:39:42 |
26 | Kenny Malton | M | Shelton Striders | 00:39:47 |
27 | Alan Billington | M40 | Belper Harriers | 00:39:50 |
28 | Misko Abramiuk | M40 | Racing T.N.T. Triathlon Team | 00:39:53 |
29 | Daniel Winter | M | Team Derby Runner | 00:40:15 |
30 | Ben Davies | M | Sheffield Hallam University Tc | 00:40:21 |
31 | Mathew Sedgewick | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:40:22 |
32 | Mike Beasant | M | Sh.U.O.C. | 00:40:53 |
33 | Alasdair Menmuir | M | Steel City Striders | 00:40:59 |
34 | Marcel Darling | M40 | Shelton Striders | 00:41:06 |
35 | David Harrison | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:41:16 |
36 | Matthew Grainge | M40 | Holme Pierrepoint Rc | 00:41:19 |
37 | Colin Earl | M50 | Kimberworth Striders | 00:41:23 |
38 | Paul Vincent Stuart | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:41:30 |
39 | Howard Partridge | M60 | Holme Pierrepont R.C. | 00:41:36 |
40 | Mark Jacobi | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:41:45 |
41 | Matt Heason | M40 | Grindleford Goats | 00:41:50 |
42 | Simon Conroy | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:41:56 |
43 | Ian Holmes | M | Totley A.C. | 00:41:58 |
44 | Richard Hyde | M50 | Erewash Valley R.C. | 00:42:09 |
45 | Austin Frost | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:42:14 |
46 | Jon Osborne | M | 00:42:16 | |
47 | Joel Siddall | M | North Derbyshire R.C. | 00:42:19 |
48 | Michael Timm | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:42:22 |
49 | Simon Shaw | M40 | 00:42:25 | |
50 | Jon Sanderson | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:42:31 |
51 | Rachel Pearce | W | 00:42:34 | |
52 | Robert Goulsbra | M | Stockport Harriers | 00:42:37 |
53 | Simon Bayliss | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:42:41 |
54 | Fiona Kesteven | W | Totley A.C. | 00:42:42 |
55 | Hazel Tant | W | Totley A.C. | 00:42:50 |
56 | Levthrot Xavier | M40 | Sheffield Triathlon Club | 00:42:55 |
57 | Andy Barnett | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:43:06 |
58 | Patrick Munro | M | Shelton Striders | 00:43:08 |
59 | Mario Rocchelli | M | Long Eaton R.C. | 00:43:17 |
60 | Simon Holmes | M | 00:43:20 | |
61 | Clare Oliffe | W | Dark Peak | 00:43:22 |
62 | Paul Firth | M | 00:43:26 | |
63 | Colin Smith | M40 | South Yorkshire Orienteers | 00:43:29 |
64 | Tim Gleeson | M40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:43:32 |
65 | Nick Brimacombe | M | Totley A.C. | 00:43:35 |
66 | Jon Hallam | M | Dark Peak | 00:43:42 |
67 | Anthony Whitehouse | M60 | Totley A.C. | 00:43:57 |
68 | Andrew Watson | M40 | Erewash Valley R.C. | 00:44:03 |
68 | Jonathan Tilley | M40 | 00:44:03 | |
70 | John Thompson | M40 | Fat Boys R.C. | 00:44:09 |
71 | Jonny Clowes | M | Totley A.C. | 00:44:21 |
72 | Martin Dowson | M50 | Wirksworth | 00:44:22 |
73 | Scott Baker | M50 | Balanced Performance | 00:44:28 |
74 | Chris Duncan | M | 00:44:29 | |
75 | Greg Sorby | M | Sheffield Triathlon Club | 00:44:31 |
76 | Ben Riley | M | 00:44:32 | |
77 | David Greenstreet | M40 | 00:44:33 | |
77 | Steven Eatherington | M | Holme Pierrepont R.C. | 00:44:33 |
79 | Claire Prosser | W | Dark Peak | 00:44:35 |
80 | Jenny Featherstone | W | Totley A.C. | 00:44:37 |
81 | Chris Jordan | M | Belper Harriers | 00:44:42 |
82 | Chris Livesley | M | Totley A.C. | 00:44:52 |
83 | Oliver Cook | M40 | Long Eaton R.C. | 00:44:54 |
84 | Jonathan Douglass | M | Totley A.C. | 00:44:55 |
85 | Andrew Fry | M | 00:44:56 | |
86 | Sam Bellamy | M40 | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:45:03 |
87 | Ian Stenson | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:45:07 |
88 | Andy Buck | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:45:09 |
89 | Alan Maplethorpe | M50 | Long Eaton R.C. | 00:45:14 |
90 | Chris Longson | M40 | Chesterfield Triathlon Club | 00:45:23 |
91 | Caz Kay | W | Totley A.C. | 00:45:29 |
92 | Philip Knapton | M40 | Sheffield Running Club | 00:45:32 |
93 | Mike Pullman | M50 | Fat Boys R.C. | 00:45:33 |
94 | John Harrison | M50 | Worksop Harriers & Ac | 00:45:35 |
95 | Kate Jenkins | W40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:45:42 |
96 | Kevin Mahon | M40 | Rear Gunners | 00:45:44 |
97 | Jerry Cook | M50 | Shepshed R.C. | 00:45:46 |
98 | Jack Symmons | M | 00:46:02 | |
99 | James Fletcher | M | Steel City Striders | 00:46:08 |
100 | David Wass | M40 | Worksop Harriers | 00:46:14 |
101 | Stephen Moss | M40 | 00:46:18 | |
102 | Joseph Allan Wall | M50 | 00:46:23 | |
103 | Keith G Holmes | M60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:46:26 |
104 | Alison Wainwright | W40 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 00:46:40 |
105 | Steve Clarke | M | Steel City Striders | 00:46:41 |
106 | Chris Wales | M | Southwell Rc | 00:46:46 |
107 | Andrew Lewis | M40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:46:51 |
108 | John Rawlinson | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:46:55 |
108 | Roger Marriner | M | 00:46:55 | |
110 | Mark Crawshaw | M40 | Wirksworth | 00:46:56 |
111 | Elizabeth Cooper | W40 | 00:46:57 | |
112 | Despina Berdeni | W | Totley A.C. | 00:47:10 |
113 | Jack Torresdal | M | 00:47:14 | |
114 | Paul Keen | M60 | Dark Peak | 00:47:15 |
115 | Matt Boyes | M50 | 00:47:18 | |
116 | Andrew Sadler | M | 00:47:22 | |
117 | Richard Corker | M50 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 00:47:27 |
118 | Andy Green | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:47:28 |
119 | Dominic Williams | M40 | 00:47:32 | |
120 | Matthew Chenery | M40 | 00:47:35 | |
121 | Kevin Rowles | M50 | Killamarsh Kestrels | 00:47:42 |
122 | Philip Kelly | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:47:45 |
123 | John Richardson | M40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:47:46 |
124 | Phil Eddison | M50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:47:47 |
125 | Peter Stanley | M50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:47:48 |
126 | Aidan English | M40 | 00:48:04 | |
127 | Paul Burchell | M50 | Long Eaton R.C. | 00:48:09 |
128 | Jane Crowson | W50 | Dark Peak | 00:48:10 |
129 | Glyn Sawford | M50 | Holme Pierrepont R.C. | 00:48:11 |
130 | Matt Ridge | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:48:12 |
131 | David Askew | M | Shelton Striders | 00:48:17 |
132 | Chris Horsfall | M60 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:48:21 |
133 | Martin Evans | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:48:24 |
134 | Anthony Kay | M50 | Thames Hare And Hounds | 00:48:30 |
135 | Darren Eccles | M40 | 00:48:34 | |
136 | Arron Jackson | M40 | Worksop Harriers | 00:48:36 |
137 | Richard Callaghan | M40 | 00:48:41 | |
138 | Penny Sadler | W40 | Totley A.C. | 00:48:42 |
139 | Ann Gould | W | Holme Pierrepont R.C. | 00:48:44 |
140 | Pat Goodall | W60 | Totley A.C. | 00:48:47 |
141 | Julian Peters | M40 | 00:48:53 | |
142 | David Naylor | M40 | 00:48:56 | |
143 | Wayne Forster | M | Steel City Striders | 00:48:59 |
144 | Adam Wiles | M | C.G.C.C. | 00:49:05 |
145 | Ant Harris | M40 | Fat Boys R.C. | 00:49:10 |
146 | David Stacey | M | 00:49:11 | |
147 | Andy Virgin | M40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:49:16 |
148 | Lorenzo Accievi | W | Totley A.C. | 00:49:17 |
149 | Graham Barnes | M60 | 00:49:21 | |
150 | Gayle Gamble | W40 | Long Eaton R.C. | 00:49:28 |
151 | Martin Brown | M40 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 00:49:45 |
152 | Deborah Lodge | W40 | Totley A.C. | 00:49:56 |
153 | Clare Howarth | W | Totley A.C. | 00:49:58 |
154 | Grant Veitch | M | 00:50:12 | |
155 | Vicky Penn | W | Smiley Paces | 00:50:13 |
156 | Martyn Jones | M40 | 00:50:17 | |
157 | Clive Waddington | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:50:19 |
158 | Jimmy Sharman | M | Steel City Striders | 00:50:23 |
159 | David Patrick | M40 | Ashbourne R.C. | 00:50:24 |
160 | Kate Turner | W | Totley A.C. | 00:50:37 |
161 | Linda Fitzpatrick | W50 | Totley A.C. | 00:50:38 |
162 | Tom Ricketts | M50 | Totley Ac | 00:50:39 |
163 | Emma Dent | W40 | Totley A.C. | 00:50:49 |
164 | Corin Leach | W | Totley A.C. | 00:50:50 |
165 | Jeremy Windsor | M40 | 00:50:52 | |
166 | Andrew Bragg | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:51:02 |
167 | Nick Woffenden | M | 00:51:13 | |
168 | Helen Davis | W | Steel City Striders | 00:51:17 |
169 | Robert Elliott | M | 00:51:30 | |
170 | Andy Lees | M40 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 00:51:37 |
171 | Richard Nakielny | M | 00:51:38 | |
172 | Richard Colley | M40 | Fat Boys R.C. | 00:51:40 |
173 | Maeve Kargey | W | Smiley Paces | 00:51:46 |
174 | Fiona Higgins | W | Totley A.C. | 00:51:54 |
175 | Doug Armstrong | M | Steel City Striders | 00:51:56 |
176 | Barry Clarke | M50 | 00:52:04 | |
177 | John Bradshaw | M40 | Worksop Harriers | 00:52:07 |
178 | Chris Smith | M | 00:52:11 | |
179 | Ed Williams | M40 | 00:52:14 | |
180 | Alexander Arblaster | M | Steel City Striders | 00:52:17 |
181 | Robert Dransfield | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:52:18 |
182 | Bob Gardner | M50 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 00:52:20 |
183 | Matthew Zawadzki | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:52:22 |
184 | Jade Rogers | W | 00:52:31 | |
185 | Louise Goodhill | W40 | Totley A.C. | 00:52:33 |
186 | Richard Garton | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:52:41 |
187 | Mark Smales | M50 | 00:52:42 | |
188 | Claire Taylor | W | 00:52:44 | |
189 | Paul Stevenson | M50 | Sinfin R.C. | 00:52:50 |
190 | Jacob Ozdemir | M50 | Totley A.C. | 00:53:04 |
191 | Paul Horsfall | M50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:53:14 |
192 | Hannah Taylor | W | 00:53:16 | |
193 | Bill Sheppard | M60 | Long Eaton R.C. | 00:53:41 |
194 | Mark Yates | M | Totley A.C. | 00:53:43 |
195 | Mark Wood | M50 | 00:53:44 | |
196 | Helen Barrett | W40 | 00:54:00 | |
197 | Dean Drabblr | M40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:54:05 |
198 | Darren Joseph Bristow | M40 | 00:54:12 | |
199 | Roz Massey | W | Totley A.C. | 00:54:13 |
200 | Andrea Callaghan | W40 | 00:54:14 | |
201 | Hannah Milton | W | Steel City Striders | 00:54:32 |
202 | Jan Forrester | W60 | Matlock A.C. | 00:54:43 |
203 | Mary Mills | W50 | Holme Pierrepont R.C. | 00:54:52 |
204 | Jimmy Kelly | M40 | Worksop Harriers | 00:54:53 |
205 | David Arundale | M60 | Dark Peak | 00:55:08 |
206 | Fiona Newman | W | Tideswell R.C. | 00:55:15 |
207 | Colin White | M70 | Totley A.C. | 00:55:21 |
208 | Steve Genn | M50 | Caf? 9 | 00:55:23 |
209 | Sophie Milner | W40 | Smiley Paces | 00:55:30 |
210 | Ruth Jones | W40 | Holme Pierrepont R.C. | 00:55:48 |
211 | Geoff Andrew | M60 | 00:55:49 | |
212 | Hannah Sahota | W | 00:56:08 | |
213 | Seamus Carroll | M50 | 00:56:11 | |
214 | Simon Berry | M40 | 00:56:24 | |
215 | Heather Beaumont | W | Totley A.C. | 00:56:26 |
216 | Peter Roberts | M | Absolute Triathlon Nottingham | 00:57:04 |
217 | Nicola Galugan | W | 00:57:11 | |
218 | Alan Brock | M50 | Totley A.C. | 00:57:23 |
219 | Kylie Mcateer | W50 | Totley A.C. | 00:57:26 |
220 | Nick Crownshaw | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:57:32 |
221 | Carol Beattie | W60 | Steel City Striders | 00:57:40 |
222 | Jennifer Pickersgill | W40 | 00:57:45 | |
223 | Sarah Crossland | W | Smiley Paces | 00:57:46 |
224 | Nasser Babazadeh | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:57:52 |
225 | Jane Ireson | W | Grindleford Goats | 00:58:03 |
226 | Malcolm Reed | M50 | 00:58:20 | |
227 | Mike Arundale | M60 | Dark Peak | 00:58:58 |
228 | Matt Glossop | M50 | Fat Boys R.C. | 00:59:10 |
229 | Steve Dewick | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:59:16 |
230 | Stewart Benfield | M40 | Rear Gunners | 00:59:23 |
231 | Lindsay Evans | W40 | Totley A.C. | 00:59:35 |
232 | Geoff Nichols | M50 | Dark Peak | 01:00:01 |
233 | Ian Michael Wallis | M50 | Long Eaton R.C. | 01:00:07 |
234 | Kim Russon | W40 | Totley A.C. | 01:00:20 |
235 | Nicola Sewell | W40 | Smiley Paces | 01:00:25 |
236 | Roderick Rivers | M60 | Kimberworth Striders | 01:00:33 |
237 | John Kerr | M50 | Totley A.C. | 01:00:36 |
238 | Sarah Haynes | W | Swaledale Runners | 01:00:45 |
239 | Eddie Lloyd | M50 | 01:00:48 | |
240 | Hannah Peck | W | 01:00:53 | |
241 | Lauren Penhaligon | W | C.G.C.C. | 01:01:06 |
242 | Alan Ashforth | M60 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:01:23 |
243 | Diane Clewes | W50 | Totley A.C. | 01:01:27 |
244 | Jill Davies | W50 | Steel City Striders | 01:01:31 |
245 | Samya Armaish | W | Sheffield Running Club | 01:01:56 |
246 | Debbie Smith | W | Holme Pierrepont R.C. | 01:02:07 |
247 | Andrew Wademan | M | 01:02:09 | |
248 | Dorothy Ross Gray | W | Totley A.C. | 01:02:31 |
249 | Laura Evans | W50 | 01:02:40 | |
250 | Andy Horsfall | M | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:03:11 |
251 | Graham Sheen | M60 | Clowne Road Runners | 01:04:39 |
252 | Joanne Kearsley | W50 | 01:04:54 | |
253 | Mark White | M | Totley A.C. | 01:05:51 |
Richard Bembridge | M40 | Dark Peak | D.N.F. |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.