Results: Fri 4 Mar 2011 — Lads Leap
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Tuckett | M | Dark Peak | 00:48:03 |
2 | Jonathan Wright | MV40 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:49:17 |
3 | Darren Holloway | MV40 | Pennine | 00:49:34 |
4 | Kieran Hodgson | M | FRA | 00:50:56 |
5 | Mark Ollerenshaw | M | Glossopdale | 00:52:14 |
6 | Steve Roebuck | M | Barnsley Harriers | 00:52:21 |
7 | John Lloyd | M | Todmorden Harriers | 00:53:15 |
8 | Tom Beach | M | U/A | 00:53:27 |
9 | Jorden Burks | M | U/A | 00:53:34 |
10 | Richard Hunt | M | Dark Peak | 00:53:49 |
11 | Julien Minshul | MV45 | Glossopdale | 00:53:56 |
12 | Nat Winfield | M | Pennine | 00:54:05 |
13 | Ashley Kay | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:54:24 |
14 | Dave Soles | MV45 | Pennine | 00:54:45 |
15 | Phil Hinchliffe | M | Penistone | 00:55:09 |
16 | Martin Stocks | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:55:36 |
17 | Des Gibbons | MV40 | Pennine | 00:55:41 |
18 | Rob Thackray | M | U/A | 00:55:45 |
19 | Peter Davison | M | Penistone | 00:55:49 |
20 | Dave Sykes | M | Dark Peak | 00:56:56 |
21 | Austin Frost | M | Dark Peak | 00:57:02 |
22 | Ian Winterburn | MV45 | Dark Peak | 00:57:04 |
23 | Gary Parker | MV40 | Calder Valley | 00:57:06 |
24 | Chris Gibbs | M | U/A | 00:57:08 |
25 | Paul Brannigan | MV45 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:57:20 |
26 | Dave Collins | MV55 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:57:36 |
27 | Chris Jackson | M | Glossopdale | 00:57:40 |
28 | Rosalind Bedford | FV50 | Denby Dale Travellers | 00:58:07 |
29 | Callum Rowlinson | MJ | Sale | 00:58:40 |
30 | Alun Williams | M | U/A | 00:59:32 |
31 | Rob Taylor | MV60 | Pennine | 00:59:43 |
32 | Edward Hurst | M | 00:59:53 | |
33 | Paul Burnett | M | Sale | 01:00:39 |
34 | Angus Robinson | MV45 | GM Fire & Rescue | 01:00:55 |
35 | Mick Moorhouse | MV55 | Matlock AC | 01:01:06 |
36 | Bill Goodwin | MV40 | Pennine | 01:01:16 |
36 | Russell Beresford | MV45 | Dark Peak | 01:01:16 |
38 | Philip Morris | M | Penistone | 01:01:42 |
39 | Andrew Moore | MV50 | Dark Peak | 01:01:52 |
40 | Andrew Ackroyd | M | U/A | 01:01:57 |
41 | Mike Vernon | M | Pennine | 01:02:11 |
42 | Michael Toman | MV45 | Rossendale | 01:02:20 |
43 | Paul Orton | MV40 | Southwell RC | 01:02:32 |
44 | John Howsham | MV45 | Penistone | 01:02:39 |
45 | Andy Quickfall | MV50 | Newburgh | 01:02:46 |
46 | Gary Rowlinson | MV45 | Sale | 01:02:48 |
47 | Mark Denndon | MV45 | U/A | 01:02:59 |
48 | Christopher Harding | MV55 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:03:06 |
49 | Bruce Humphrey | M | Altrincham | 01:03:18 |
50 | Simon Galloway | MV45 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:03:26 |
51 | Andrew Watson | M | Erewash Valley | 01:03:31 |
52 | Alan Bocking | MV55 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:03:37 |
53 | Roger Dent | MV45 | Tintwistle Flyers | 01:03:45 |
54 | Nick Morris | M | Penistone | 01:03:49 |
55 | Kath Brierley | FV45 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:04:42 |
56 | Peter Starkey | MV50 | Penistone | 01:04:48 |
57 | David Bevan | MV40 | Saddleworth | 01:05:08 |
58 | Richard Butterwick | MV40 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:05:52 |
59 | Frank Fielding | MV55 | Pennine | 01:07:19 |
60 | Steve Dickinson | MV45 | Penistone | 01:07:26 |
61 | Nick Whittingham | MV55 | Penistone | 01:07:43 |
62 | Michael Raynor | M | Penistone | 01:08:26 |
63 | Dan Sims | M | Pennine | 01:08:37 |
64 | Dave Bebbington | MV45 | Denby Dale Travellers | 01:08:45 |
65 | Jenny Caddick | F | Dark Peak | 01:08:47 |
66 | Jane Leonard | FV50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:09:14 |
67 | Geoffrey Dimelow | MV55 | Penistone | 01:09:20 |
68 | Alan Tomlinson | MV50 | U/A | 01:09:31 |
69 | Peter Callandine | MV55 | Saddleworth | 01:09:55 |
70 | Stuart Woodhead | MV55 | Penistone | 01:10:11 |
71 | Roger Hart | MV60 | Glossopdale | 01:10:12 |
72 | James Ciarne | M | Dark Peak | 01:10:14 |
73 | Andy Wilkins | MV50 | Glossopdale | 01:10:18 |
74 | Tony Maycroft | MV50 | Loughton AC | 01:10:43 |
75 | Richard Blakeley | MV65 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:10:44 |
76 | Malcolm Coles | MV70 | Valley Striders | 01:10:45 |
77 | Joanne Worboys-Hodgson | F | Denby Dale Travellers | 01:10:55 |
78 | Karen Sinkinson | FV45 | Holmfirth | 01:11:30 |
79 | Alison Brentnall | FV60 | Pennine | 01:11:40 |
80 | Richard Leonard | MV50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:11:48 |
81 | Roger Fokiwther | MV50 | Clowne RR | 01:12:41 |
82 | Dave Foster | MV55 | Penistone | 01:13:08 |
83 | Tracy Kemp | F | Penistone | 01:13:13 |
84 | Andy Green | MV40 | Pennine | 01:14:12 |
85 | Colin Porteus | MV50 | Penistone | 01:14:49 |
86 | Fiona Kay | FV40 | U/A | 01:14:52 |
87 | Katy Davis | F | Penistone | 01:15:04 |
88 | Mick Baldwin | MV60 | Denby Dale Travellers | 01:15:20 |
89 | Andrew Horstall | MV45 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:15:40 |
90 | Ray Brown | MV70 | Penistone | 01:15:45 |
91 | Sue Barker | FV45 | U/A | 01:15:48 |
92 | Keith Gordon | MV60 | Penistone | 01:16:07 |
93 | Bill Hunter | MV60 | Holmfirth | 01:16:23 |
94 | Allan Batho | MV55 | ECH | 01:16:29 |
95 | Bernice Nixon | FV55 | Penistone | 01:17:58 |
96 | Barbara Haigh | FV60 | 01:18:27 | |
97 | Philip Thackray | MV65 | U/A | 01:18:40 |
98 | Mike Arundale | MV55 | Dark Peak | 01:19:11 |
99 | Paul Gavin | MV40 | U/A | 01:19:42 |
100 | John Hart | MV65 | Loughton AC | 01:19:55 |
101 | Jane Cockerton | FV45 | Penistone | 01:21:14 |
102 | Elaine White | FV40 | Penistone | 01:21:29 |
103 | Rebecca Branford | F | Wakefield Tri Club | 01:25:12 |
104 | Richard Branford | M | Wakefield Tri Club | 01:25:13 |
105 | Jackie Hetherington | FV40 | Penistone | 01:26:33 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.