Results: Wed 20 May 2015 — Latterbarrow Loop
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carl Bell | M | Keswick AC | 00:23:32 |
2 | Thomas Durcan | M | Derwent AC | 00:23:49 |
3 | Chris Edis | M | Keswick AC | 00:24:57 |
4 | Calum Tinnion | M | Ellenborough AC | 00:25:07 |
5 | Richard McGrath | M | Ellenborough AC | 00:26:11 |
6 | Mike Robinson | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:26:56 |
7 | Simon Netherway | M | Keswick AC | 00:27:01 |
8 | Rob Stein | M | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:27:02 |
9 | Catherin Spurden | W | Keswick AC | 00:27:20 |
10 | Lee Roe | M | Keswick AC | 00:27:25 |
11 | Paul Coon | M | Derwent AC | 00:27:41 |
12 | Mathew Aleixo | M | 00:28:02 | |
13 | Ryan Parker | M | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:28:14 |
14 | Neil Sidaway | M50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:28:33 |
15 | Andrew Bradley | M50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:28:55 |
16 | Marc Penn | M40 | St Bees Triers | 00:29:01 |
17 | Andy Wrigley | M40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:29:07 |
18 | Patrick Malkinson | M | Keswick AC | 00:29:26 |
19 | Peter Crompton | M50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:29:47 |
20 | Nick Lancaster | M60 | Derwent AC | 00:29:51 |
21 | Andrew Graham | M40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:29:58 |
22 | George Royston-Bishop | M | Derwent AC | 00:30:18 |
23 | Andrew Armitage | M | 00:30:20 | |
24 | Philip Jennings | M18 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:30:48 |
25 | Ed Strong | M | 00:30:52 | |
26 | Rhys Morris | M | YHA Borrowdale | 00:30:56 |
27 | Andrew Myers | M | 00:30:57 | |
28 | Jenn Mattinson | W | Keswick AC | 00:31:02 |
29 | Bill Williamson | M50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:31:07 |
30 | Fleecy Moss | M40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:31:23 |
31 | Steve Storey | M50 | Penistone | 00:31:30 |
32 | John Skelton | M40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:31:43 |
33 | Robert Paterson | M | Derwent AC | 00:31:45 |
34 | Colin Graham | M | 00:31:49 | |
35 | Jo Gillyon | W | Keswick AC | 00:32:07 |
36 | Mike Park | M50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:32:10 |
37 | Claire Russell | W40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:32:16 |
38 | Peter Kirk | M | 00:33:01 | |
39 | Sophie Noon | W | 00:33:07 | |
40 | David Atkinson | M50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:33:14 |
41 | Danny Wilkinson | M | Carlisle Tri | 00:34:50 |
42 | Joe Borne | M | YHA Borrowdale | 00:34:56 |
43 | Tracy Park | W40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:35:00 |
44 | Faye Malkinson | W | 00:35:02 | |
45 | Jennie Chatterley | W40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:35:19 |
46 | Steven Breeze | M40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:35:20 |
47 | Amanda Graham | W40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:35:31 |
48 | Anna Blackburn | W50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:36:51 |
49 | Jack King | M60 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:36:53 |
50 | Mel Bradley | W50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:36:58 |
51 | Nick Moore | M50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:37:04 |
52 | Ian Grimshaw | M50 | Derwent AC | 00:37:19 |
53 | Kim Clark | W50 | Keswick AC | 00:37:28 |
54 | Will Dixon | M40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:37:29 |
55 | Anita Barker | W40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:37:48 |
55 | Celia Jackson | W | Derwent AC | 00:37:48 |
57 | Lindsay Buck | W50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:37:51 |
58 | Jenn Bradley | W18 | 00:37:55 | |
59 | Ann Cummings | W50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:38:03 |
60 | John Farrar | M50 | 00:39:03 | |
61 | Florian Zarforoushan | M | 00:41:04 | |
62 | Ryan Crellin | M | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:42:10 |
63 | Terence Lowden | M60 | 00:42:24 | |
64 | Dot Patton | W50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:43:05 |
65 | Jonathan Sunter | M | 00:43:18 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.