Results: Sun 31 May 2015 — Saddleworth
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam TOSH | Senior Male | Rossendale | 00:21:56 |
2 | Christopher LEIGH | MV40 | Pennine | 00:23:49 |
3 | Joseph CROSSFIELD | MU23 | CVFR | 00:23:53 |
4 | Simon PYMM | Senior Male | Saddleworth | 00:24:14 |
5 | Laurie LUSCOMBE | Senior Male | AM Mayhem | 00:24:28 |
6 | Mike FANNING | MV45 | Borrowdale | 00:24:53 |
7 | Ian KENWORTHY | Senior Male | Saddleworth | 00:26:03 |
8 | Chris JACKSON | Senior Male | Glossopdale | 00:26:35 |
9 | Caitlin RICE | Senior Female | Glossopdale | 00:26:58 |
10 | Robert BOLTON | MV40 | Unattached | 00:27:58 |
11 | Nigel CROSSFIELD | MV45 | Halifax Harriers | 00:28:09 |
12 | Aidan RAFTERY | MV55 | Sale | 00:28:15 |
13 | Mike GRADWELL | Senior Male | Saddleworth Clarion | 00:28:19 |
14 | James YOUNG | Senior Male | Meltham | 00:28:43 |
15 | Tom McGUINNES | MU23 | AM Mayhem | 00:28:50 |
16 | Darren FISHWICK | MV45 | Chorley AC | 00:29:15 |
17 | Andy POOLE | MV50 | Achille Ratti | 00:29:23 |
18 | Chris MARCH | Senior Male | Manchester YMCA | 00:29:26 |
19 | George LEWIS | MU18 | East Cheshire | 00:29:43 |
20 | Sally NEWMAN | FV50 | CVFR | 00:29:49 |
21 | Daniel ANDERSON | Senior Male | Belle Vue Harriers | 00:30:23 |
22 | Andrew LEE | MV45 | Rossendale | 00:30:27 |
23 | Shaun THOMPSON | MV40 | Saddleworth | 00:30:33 |
24 | Lindsey OLDFIELD | Senior Female | CVFR | 00:30:35 |
25 | Sam BOLTON | Senior Male | Meltham | 00:31:00 |
26 | Paul TAYLOR | MV45 | Saddleworth | 00:31:15 |
27 | Ray McARTHUR | MV60 | Meltham | 00:31:17 |
28 | Rowan RATCLIFFE | FU23 | Saddleworth | 00:31:18 |
29 | Simon JUMP | MV40 | Saddleworth | 00:31:44 |
30 | Jonathan ALLEN | MV40 | Saddleworth | 00:32:03 |
31 | Judy HOWELLS | FV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:32:07 |
32 | Ian DALE | MV50 | Royton Road Runners | 00:32:08 |
33 | Mark FERGUSON | Senior Male | Wolves & Bilston | 00:32:10 |
34 | Graham BARNES | MV60 | Unattached | 00:32:12 |
35 | Jane MELLOR | FV45 | Pennine | 00:32:13 |
36 | Nick CASS | MV45 | Saddleworth | 00:32:20 |
37 | Aidrian SELL | Senior Male | Saddleworth | 00:33:02 |
38 | Joe TRAVIS | MU23 | Pennine | 00:33:09 |
39 | Jeff MILLER | MV40 | Meltham | 00:33:11 |
40 | Carl CHAMBERS | MV45 | Saddleworth | 00:33:34 |
41 | James SHEARD | MV50 | Saddleworth | 00:34:06 |
42 | Rachel CROSSLAND | FU23 | CVFR | 00:34:21 |
43 | Denby SINCLAIR | Senior Male | Greenfield Greyhounds | 00:34:47 |
44 | Martin LEWIS | MV45 | East Cheshire | 00:35:08 |
45 | Tony JACKSON | MV55 | Glossopdale | 00:35:20 |
46 | Kevin JONES | MV45 | Unattached | 00:35:50 |
47 | Charles BARLOW | MV55 | Saddleworth | 00:35:54 |
48 | Tine CROWE | FV40 | Meltham | 00:36:15 |
49 | Graham BREEZE | MV70 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:36:20 |
50 | Lucy CLOUGH | FV45 | Saddleworth | 00:36:40 |
51 | Emma PERRY | Senior Female | Manchester YMCA | 00:36:52 |
52 | Anthony BRENNAN | Senior Male | Manchester YMCA | 00:37:31 |
53 | John HEATHCOTE | MV60 | Saddleworth | 00:38:01 |
54 | Rob KEDAN | Senior Male | Manchester YMCA | 00:38:04 |
55 | Andrew LONG | MV45 | Meltham | 00:38:28 |
56 | Stephen SYMONS | MV45 | Manchester YMCA | 00:38:35 |
57 | Tammy HEYWOOD | Senior Female | Retford AC | 00:38:42 |
58 | Nicky SNOOK | FV50 | Saddleworth | 00:39:04 |
59 | Mick JAMES | MV55 | Unattached | 00:39:24 |
60 | Sue HEYWOOD | FV65 | Saddleworth | 00:40:06 |
61 | Claire CAMERON | MV40 | London Heathside | 00:40:29 |
61 | Victoria CARTER | Senior Female | Unattached | 00:40:29 |
63 | Katherine BRIERLEY | FV40 | Royton Road Runners | 00:40:42 |
64 | Emma PETERS | FU23 | Glossopdale | 00:40:49 |
65 | Jacqueline CROWTHER | FV50 | Hyde Village Striders | 00:41:51 |
66 | Fiona McARTHUR | FV60 | Meltham | 00:42:14 |
67 | Tony GREENE | MV70 | Saddleworth | 00:43:11 |
68 | Abbie DAGG | Senior Female | Denby Dale | 00:46:50 |
69 | Rory KINDMAN | MU23 | AM Mayhem | 00:47:18 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.