Results: Sat 13 May 2017 — Cressbrook Crawl
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alasdair Campbell | 18+ | Buxton AC | 00:42:23 |
2 | Billy Cartwright | 18+ | Matlock AC | 00:45:18 |
3 | Jake Fearn | 18+ | Buxton AC | 00:45:56 |
4 | Matthew Nichols | 18+ | 00:47:02 | |
5 | Stephen Pyke | V50 | Dark Peak | 00:47:06 |
6 | Paul Sorrel | V40 | Ripley | 00:47:22 |
7 | Jordan Street | M | Clowne Road Runners Club | 00:47:28 |
8 | Chris Jones | 18+ | Mynydwur De Cymru | 00:48:47 |
9 | Ian Ridgeway | M | 00:49:00 | |
10 | John Stockdale | V40 | Altrincham ADAC | 00:49:08 |
11 | Simon Conroy | M45 | Dark Peak | 00:49:22 |
12 | Richard Smith | 18+ | 00:49:47 | |
13 | Joe Osbourne | M | 00:49:49 | |
14 | Bryan Lomas | V40 | Congleton Harriers | 00:49:53 |
15 | Rob Owen | V50 | Totley AC | 00:50:41 |
16 | David Brockbank | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 00:50:52 |
17 | Ed Gamble | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:51:14 |
18 | Rick Aldred | M40 | Buxton AC | 00:51:18 |
19 | Martin Scoffings | 18+ | 00:51:38 | |
20 | David Hunter | 18+ | Lincoln & District | 00:51:57 |
21 | Simon Michael Blackman | V40 | Lincoln & District | 00:52:17 |
22 | Billy Naylor | M40 | 00:52:35 | |
22 | Paul Woolhouse | V40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:52:35 |
24 | Chris Moss | M45 | Congleton Harriers | 00:53:07 |
25 | Judith Jepson | V50 | Dark Peak | 00:53:37 |
26 | Julian Brown | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 00:53:55 |
27 | Paul Stephenson | M40 | 00:54:14 | |
28 | Robin Boon | M45 | 00:54:25 | |
29 | Wayne Smithurst | V40 | Ripley | 00:54:44 |
30 | Ian Hewitt | M40 | Derby Triathlon Club | 00:55:01 |
31 | Jon Charlesworth | V50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:55:05 |
32 | Dean Taylor | V40 | Ripley | 00:55:15 |
33 | Christopher Morrison | V60 | Sinfin RC | 00:56:09 |
34 | Rob Johnson | V40 | 00:56:12 | |
35 | Mark Dungworth | M | Lincoln District Runners | 00:56:24 |
36 | Neil Clarke | M55 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 00:56:38 |
37 | Simon Gregory | M40 | Handsworth Road Hogs | 00:56:39 |
38 | Ian Peachey | 18+ | ULSA | 00:56:42 |
39 | Andy Hauser | M60 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 00:56:49 |
40 | Bob Foreman | V50 | Matlock AC | 00:57:01 |
41 | Carlos Bedson | V40 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:57:04 |
42 | Matthew Strawbridge | M | 00:57:13 | |
43 | Andy Virgin | M40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:57:37 |
44 | Dave Ansell | 18+ | 00:57:50 | |
45 | Aaron Curse | 18+ | 00:58:16 | |
46 | Katie Arnold | W | Stamford Striders | 00:58:19 |
47 | John Hampton | M40 | Pegtown Plodders | 00:58:29 |
48 | Dave Lodwick | V50 | Roadhogs Leicester AC | 00:58:36 |
49 | Andy Buck | V50 | Steel City Striders | 00:58:47 |
50 | Joseph Allan Wall | M55 | 00:58:50 | |
51 | John Taylor | M | 00:58:55 | |
52 | Sarah Jones-Morris | V40 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:58:58 |
53 | Eleanor Lunt | 18+ | Long Eaton | 00:59:03 |
54 | Matthew Jackson | M | Heanor RC | 00:59:06 |
55 | Jonathan Kempster | M50 | 00:59:09 | |
56 | Shaun Higginbottom | 18+ | 00:59:11 | |
57 | Adi Baker | M55 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:59:14 |
58 | Jonathan Roberts | 18+ | Lincoln & District | 00:59:18 |
59 | Mark Platts | M40 | Staffs Moorlands AC | 00:59:23 |
60 | Dean Morris | M50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:59:25 |
61 | Simon Newton | M40 | 00:59:40 | |
62 | Barry Blyth | M70 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:00:12 |
63 | Andrea Frost | W50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:00:13 |
64 | Chris Deadman | M | Stamford Striders | 01:00:20 |
65 | Simon Limbert | M | 01:00:40 | |
66 | John Gorman | V60 | North Derbyshire RC | 01:00:50 |
67 | Trevor Hibbert | M40 | Sinfin | 01:01:58 |
68 | Brian Warner | M45 | Sinfin Running Club | 01:02:05 |
69 | Ben Taylor | M | 01:02:17 | |
70 | Mark Crowe | M55 | 01:02:20 | |
71 | Kevin Rowles | V50 | Killamarch Kestrels | 01:02:23 |
72 | Caroline Scott | W45 | Sinfin | 01:02:31 |
72 | Ian Fullilove | M50 | Tideswell Running Club | 01:02:31 |
72 | Steve Bennett | V50 | North Derbyshire RC | 01:02:31 |
75 | Alan Brentnall | V60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:02:38 |
76 | Brent Lindsay | V50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 01:02:43 |
76 | Chris Duro | M50 | Derwent Runners (Derby) | 01:02:43 |
76 | Jo Moss | W45 | Congleton Harriers | 01:02:43 |
79 | John Malcolm | V50 | North Derbyshire RC | 01:03:20 |
80 | Bryn Owens | M50 | 01:03:29 | |
81 | Matthew Kefford | M45 | Stamford Striders | 01:03:32 |
82 | Mary Jeal | W55 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:03:34 |
83 | Luke Taylor | M | 01:03:54 | |
84 | Jason Horsfall | 18+ | Handsworth Road Hogs | 01:04:02 |
85 | Clare Harrison | W | Sinfin RC | 01:04:27 |
86 | John Richardson | M50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:04:31 |
87 | Fliss Milner | V50 | Dark Peak | 01:04:33 |
88 | Leanne Warnes | 18+ | Lincoln & District | 01:04:50 |
89 | Charlotte Birch | 18+ | 01:04:51 | |
90 | Claire Maxted | W | Stamford Striders | 01:05:21 |
91 | Roger Willison | M50 | Sinfin RC | 01:05:39 |
92 | Peter Stanley | V50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 01:05:44 |
93 | Will Meredith | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:05:47 |
94 | Bryan Penny | M45 | 01:06:08 | |
95 | David Walker | V50 | 01:06:39 | |
96 | Philip Tierney-Kitchener | V40 | 01:06:48 | |
97 | Andy Dines | V40 | 01:07:10 | |
98 | Paul Stevenson | M55 | Sinfin RC | 01:07:13 |
99 | Jean Shotter | W55 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 01:07:18 |
100 | Penny Blackman | V40 | Lincoln & District | 01:07:52 |
101 | Lee Bridgewater | V40 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 01:08:01 |
102 | Andrew Watkins | 18+ | Tideswell Running Club | 01:08:03 |
103 | Steven Hall | M40 | Stamford Striders | 01:08:15 |
104 | Vicky Kirkwood | V40 | Dallam | 01:08:38 |
105 | Kevin Parker | V50 | North Derbyshire RC | 01:09:38 |
106 | Paul Johnson | V60 | Borderliners Orienteers | 01:09:44 |
107 | Andy Wilkins | M60 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:09:49 |
108 | Zachary Holland | M45 | 01:09:52 | |
109 | Jon Heathfield | V50 | Dark Peak | 01:10:05 |
110 | Les Thurston | M65 | Matlock AC | 01:10:34 |
111 | Harry Stubbs | V60 | Congleton Harriers | 01:10:47 |
112 | Robert Pinfold | M40 | 01:11:23 | |
113 | Ruth Gowers | W40 | Buxton & District AC | 01:11:53 |
114 | Andrew Goodall | M45 | 01:12:26 | |
115 | Kathryn Lambert | V40 | Lincoln & District | 01:12:28 |
116 | David S Taylor | V60 | Congleton Harriers | 01:13:16 |
117 | Colin Bostock | M60 | Long Eaton RC | 01:13:42 |
118 | Iona Coltman | 18+ | 01:13:51 | |
119 | Judy Johnson | V60 | Borderliners Orienteers | 01:14:05 |
120 | Barbara Haigh | V70 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 01:14:32 |
121 | Maggie Gorman | V60 | North Derbyshire RC | 01:14:52 |
122 | Steve Dewick | V50 | Dark Peak | 01:15:08 |
123 | Alan Ashforth | M65 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:16:11 |
124 | Vicky Woolley | W | 01:16:59 | |
125 | Maxine Ison | V50 | Totley AC | 01:17:07 |
126 | Emma Fox | W40 | 01:17:43 | |
127 | Joan Waller | V50 | Dark Peak | 01:18:26 |
128 | Darren Hunt | V40 | 01:19:40 | |
129 | Helen Rickards | V50 | 01:21:31 | |
130 | Andy Horsfall | 18+ | Handsworth Road Hogs | 01:23:02 |
131 | Ross Kenny | 18+ | Bramhall Runners | 01:23:44 |
132 | Peter Sturgess | V50 | Long Eaton | 01:26:52 |
133 | Richard Thorowgood | 18+ | 01:30:08 | |
134 | Andy Starrs | V50 | 01:33:28 | |
135 | Debbie Starrs | W50 | 01:33:32 | |
135 | John Mackintosh | M50 | 01:33:32 | |
137 | Stuart Black | M45 | 01:37:49 | |
138 | Amy Widdoson | W | 01:42:51 | |
138 | Julie Caesar | W60 | 01:42:51 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.