Results: Tue 21 Aug 2018 — Shipman Knotts
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Jardine | M | Helm Hill | 00:32:17 |
2 | Carl Bell | M | Keswick | 00:32:38 |
3 | Jack Wright | M | Ambleside | 00:33:34 |
4 | Martin Yeomans | M | CFR | 00:34:19 |
5 | Matt Reedy | M40 | Ambleside | 00:34:34 |
6 | Joe Kenny | M | Helm Hill | 00:34:37 |
7 | Ben Proctor | M | Helm Hill | 00:35:05 |
8 | Lee Proctor | M | Helm Hill | 00:35:17 |
9 | Harry Snell | M | Ambleside | 00:35:49 |
10 | Kieran Hodgson | M40 | Helm Hill | 00:35:50 |
11 | Samuel Russell | M | 00:35:56 | |
12 | Nigel Wood | M40 | Helm Hill | 00:36:39 |
13 | Jack Simpson | M | Helm Hill | 00:37:53 |
14 | Phil Archer | M | CFR | 00:38:15 |
15 | James Chapman | M | Northern Fells | 00:38:20 |
16 | Andy Thompson | M | Helm Hill | 00:38:42 |
17 | James Baron | M50 | Helm Hill | 00:39:55 |
18 | Tom Ratcliffe | M | York | 00:40:02 |
19 | Billy Proctor | M60 | Helm Hill | 00:40:03 |
20 | Andy Hebson | M | Helm Hill | 00:40:43 |
21 | Jenny Rice | L | Helm Hill | 00:41:12 |
22 | Rob Crawford | M40 | Howgill | 00:41:13 |
23 | Sean Robinson | M50 | Howgill | 00:41:17 |
24 | David Griffin | M50 | Helm Hill | 00:41:46 |
25 | Tony Little | M40 | Bowland | 00:41:47 |
26 | Peter German | M | Helm Hill | 00:42:13 |
27 | David Banks | M50 | Kendal | 00:42:17 |
28 | Ant Emmet | M40 | Helm Hill | 00:43:13 |
29 | Janie Oates | L | Helm Hill | 00:43:16 |
30 | Jen Mattinson | L | Keswick | 00:43:32 |
31 | Aaron Walmsley | M | Bowland | 00:44:38 |
32 | Chris Rannell | M | 00:45:18 | |
33 | John Robson | M50 | Helm Hill | 00:45:20 |
34 | John Jones | M50 | Helm Hill | 00:45:22 |
35 | James Morrison | M40 | Tiverton | 00:45:25 |
36 | Andy Bennett | M40 | Helm Hill | 00:45:34 |
37 | William Coupe | M50 | Helm Hill | 00:45:39 |
38 | Rich Wilkinson | M50 | Longeaton | 00:45:53 |
39 | Alice Fellbaum | L | Ambleside | 00:46:01 |
40 | Rodney Parker | M40 | Ryde H | 00:46:14 |
41 | David Cowburn | M40 | Chorley | 00:46:15 |
42 | Nigel Eldridge | M40 | Ryde H | 00:46:36 |
43 | Claire Wilson | L | Helm Hill | 00:46:53 |
44 | Dave Appleyard | M50 | Helm Hill | 00:47:17 |
45 | Chris Schofield | M50 | Helm Hill | 00:47:27 |
46 | David Forsyth | M40 | 00:47:33 | |
47 | Ashley Kay | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:47:47 |
48 | Chloe Alana | L | Helm Hill | 00:48:15 |
49 | Caroline Holden | L50 | Helm Hill | 00:48:56 |
50 | Ella Waddington | L | Wimbledon | 00:49:33 |
51 | Kate Ayres | L50 | Ambleside | 00:49:51 |
52 | Stephen Armstrong | M50 | 00:50:22 | |
53 | Keeley Spate | L | Helm Hill | 00:51:16 |
54 | Jimi Eldridge | M | Ryde H | 00:51:54 |
55 | Alan Miller | M60 | Kendal | 00:52:19 |
56 | Andrew Firth | M60 | Clayton | 00:52:39 |
57 | Bryn Rees Hughes | M | 00:53:42 | |
58 | Cath Musetti | F50 | Ambleside | 00:55:43 |
59 | Vicky Atkinson | L40 | Helm Hill | 00:55:59 |
60 | Elizabeth Jackson | L40 | 00:57:45 | |
61 | Richard Simpson | M56 | Dallam | 00:58:15 |
62 | John Birchenough | M60 | Rossendale | 00:59:01 |
63 | Lucy Downauer | L | Ambleside | 00:59:02 |
64 | Stephen Fish | M60 | Clayton | 00:59:03 |
65 | Mark Wolfenden | M50 | Radcliffe | 00:59:18 |
66 | Lindsay Harrod | L50 | Helm Hill | 01:01:27 |
67 | Steve Watall | M60 | Black Combe | 01:04:44 |
68 | Max Howard | M50 | Retford | 01:05:39 |
69 | Jonny Grisdale (injured) | M40 | Helm Hill | 01:06:14 |
70 | Alice Howard | L | 01:09:02 | |
71 | Ross Howard | M50 | 01:09:06 | |
72 | Lizzie Adams | L40 | Helm Hill | 01:09:50 |
73 | Rosie Eldridge | L40 | Ryde H | 01:10:05 |
74 | Anna Stevens | L40 | Helm Hill | 01:11:57 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.