Results: Wed 21 Aug 2013 — Crook Peak Cake Race
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Duncan Birtwistle | M | Harrogate Harriers | 20.17 |
2 | Jarlath McKenna | M | Bristol & West AC | 20.28 |
3 | Daniel Randell | M | Bristol & West AC | 20.48 |
4 | Dominic Taylor-Jones | M | Weston Athletic Club | 20.51 |
5 | Ben Gibbison | M | Mynyddwyr De Cymru | 21.06 |
6 | Henry Hayford-Taylor | JM | Frome RC | 21.19 |
7 | Pete Clarke | M | Weston Athletic Club | 21.24 |
8 | Ed Bailey | M | U/A | 21.27 |
9 | Andrew Malloy | MV40 | Bristol & West AC | 21.29 |
10 | Adrian Noble | MV50 | Weston Athletic Club | 22.20 |
11 | Guy Bradford | MV40 | Weston Athletic Club | 22.28 |
12 | Tom Searle | M | Nailsea Running Club | 22.33 |
13 | Paul Jefferson | M | Bristol & West AC | 22.43 |
14 | Dan Humphries | M | Wells City Harriers | 22.48 |
15 | Sally Johnson | L | Nailsea Running Club | 22.52 |
16 | Jim Plunkett-Cole | MV40 | Town & Country Harriers | 23.05 |
17 | Oliver Frost | M | Wells City Harriers | 23.14 |
18 | Steve Frankl | M | Frome RC | 23.16 |
19 | Tom Bullivant | M | Southville RC | 23.20 |
20 | Colin Traer | M | Bristol & West AC | 23.27 |
21 | Colin Johnson | MV40 | Westbury Harriers | 23.30 |
22 | Keiron Summers | M | Weston Athletic Club | 23.37 |
23 | Ken Ham | MV50 | Westbury Harriers | 23.40 |
24 | Andy Davies | MV40 | Wells City Harriers | 23.48 |
25 | Nick Daniels | MV40 | Chard Road Runners | 23.57 |
26 | Ifor Powell | MV40 | Westbury Harriers | 24.02 |
27 | Chris Hopes | MV50 | Southville RC | 24.04 |
28 | Matthew Wheeler | MV40 | Weston Athletic Club | 24.06 |
29 | Josh Harris | MV40 | Weston Athletic Club | 24.12 |
30 | Phil Richards | L | Weston Athletic Club | 24.21 |
31 | Tony Hogg | MV50 | Weston Athletic Club | 24.28 |
32 | Roger Trubridge | MV60 | Town & Country Harriers | 24.31 |
33 | Lynette Price | LV40 | Bitton RR | 24.32 |
34 | Andy Chadburn | MV40 | Weston Athletic Club | 24.40 |
35 | Michael Hallett | JM | Bristol Orienteering Klub | 24.48 |
36 | Tobias Hinchcliffe | M | Weston Athletic Club | 24.51 |
37 | Tim Haysom | MV40 | Portishead Running Club | 24.53 |
38 | David Hunt | MV50 | Bristol Orienteering Klub | 24.57 |
39 | Andy Rich | M | Cheddar RC | 24.59 |
40 | Chris Harvey | M | Bristol & West AC | 25.02 |
41 | Steve Barnard | MV40 | U/A | 25.07 |
42 | Matt Gillard | M | Frome RC | 25.09 |
43 | Charlie August | M | U/A | 25.10 |
44 | Gary Jennings | MV50 | Bristol & West AC | 25.14 |
45 | Wilf Burke | MV60 | Thornbury RC | 25.20 |
46 | Dave Mullin | MV40 | U/A | 25.26 |
47 | Simon Daniel | M | Up&Running Bristol | 25.29 |
48 | Drew Cunliffe | MV40 | Frome Tri Club | 25.39 |
49 | John Steinhardt | MV50 | U/A | 25.48 |
50 | Tom Irvine | M | Great Western Runners | 25.54 |
51 | Jeremy Dodds | M | Nailsea Running Club | 25.55 |
52 | Andy Stott | MV50 | Mynyddwyr De Cymru | 25.58 |
53 | Tim Fletcher | MV40 | Nailsea Running Club | 26.01 |
54 | Dave Engleden | MV50 | Bristol & West AC | 26.17 |
55 | Jim Hayward | MV50 | Weston Athletic Club | 26.28 |
56 | Luke Taylor | MV40 | Town & Country Harriers | 26.30 |
57 | Rowena Melbourne | L | U/A | 26.39 |
58 | Leighton Smith | M | U/A | 26.47 |
59 | James Miller | M | U/A | 26.55 |
60 | Ciaran Hall | M | U/A | 27.04 |
61 | Chris Gough | MV40 | Weston Athletic Club | 27.18 |
62 | Jonathan Newby | M | Nailsea Running Club | 27.24 |
63 | Stephen Elverd | MV40 | U/A | 27.28 |
64 | Neil Taylor | MV40 | U/A | 27.30 |
65 | Bruce Bourne | MV50 | Weston Athletic Club | 27.34 |
66 | Marie Berryman | L | U/A | 27.42 |
67 | Sam Blanning | M | Southville RC | 28.08 |
68 | Tanya Bourne | L | U/A | 28.31 |
69 | Richard Abrahams | MV60 | U/A | 28.33 |
70 | Jacqui Betts | LV40 | Frome RC | 28.40 |
71 | Samuel Lewis | M | U/A | 28.44 |
72 | Martin Taylor | MV50 | Frome RC | 28.57 |
73 | Mike Bevan | MV50 | Wells City Harriers | 29.12 |
74 | John Hinchcliffe | MV50 | Weston AC | 29.41 |
75 | Emma Zarab | L | Cheddar RC | 29.47 |
76 | Gareth Weaver | M | Weston Athletic Club | 30.18 |
77 | Alison Engleden | LV50 | Bristol & West AC | 31.27 |
78 | Dick Finch | MV60 | Chepstow Harriers | 31.29 |
79 | Pete Evans | MV60 | U/A | 31.53 |
80 | Cathy Alexander | LV40 | U/A | 32.35 |
81 | Jackie Hallett | LV50 | Bristol OK | 32.48 |
82 | Rob Brown | MV60 | Chepstow Harriers | 32.56 |
83 | Phil King | MV60 | U/A | 33.11 |
84 | Paul Burgess | MV50 | Bristol & West AC | 33.22 |
85 | Graeme MacCallister | M | Nailsea RC | 33.25 |
86 | Madeline Cook | LV50 | Weston Athletic Club | 33.28 |
87 | Colin Lintern | MV50 | Weston Athletic Club | 33.42 |
88 | Lou Trott-Grant | L | Nailsea Running Club | 34.15 |
89 | Heather Crane | L | Southville RC | 34.56 |
90 | Nick Simpson | MV40 | U/A | 36.22 |
91 | Richard Nuell | MV60 | Portishead RC | 36.31 |
92 | Mark Aston | MV60 | Frome RC | 36.39 |
93 | Matt Selwood | M | U/A | 36.55 |
94 | Debbie Riddiford | LV50 | Bristol & West AC | 38.09 |
94 | Vanessa Redmond | LV50 | Bristol & West AC | 38.09 |
96 | Gill Atwill | LV50 | U/A | 38.20 |
97 | Anne Carpenter | L | Nailsea Running Club | 43.05 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.