Results: Sat 4 Mar 2017 — Carding Mill Canter
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alasdair Campbell | MSEN | Buxton AC | 00:42:22 |
2 | Joe Baxter | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:42:29 |
3 | William Neill | MSEN | Mercia | 00:43:08 |
4 | Tim Werrett | M45 | Mercia | 00:44:43 |
5 | Dominic Jones | MSEN | Mercia | 00:44:45 |
6 | Billy Starling | U19B | Mercia | 00:44:54 |
7 | Simon Adney | MSEN | Mercia | 00:45:43 |
8 | Dan Croft | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:46:07 |
9 | Scott Hall | MSEN | Shrewsbury AC | 00:46:30 |
10 | William Laye | MSEN | Mercia | 00:47:01 |
11 | Tom Roo | MSEN | Mercia | 00:47:05 |
12 | Ian Grindley | M50 | Mercia | 00:47:15 |
13 | Joe Starling | U19B | Mercia | 00:47:46 |
14 | Gabe Morris | MSEN | Shrewsbury Ac | 00:47:58 |
15 | Matthew Thomas | MSEN | Mercia | 00:48:10 |
16 | Virgil Barton | M40 | Birlick FR | 00:48:19 |
17 | James Woodman | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:48:27 |
18 | Richard Banyard | MSEN | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:48:46 |
19 | Tim Kienigwicz | MSEN | Mercia | 00:49:02 |
20 | Mel Price | W40 | Mercia | 00:49:10 |
21 | David Gregory | M40 | 00:49:29 | |
22 | Daniel Cross | MSEN | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:50:12 |
23 | Anna Bartlett | W45 | Mercia | 00:50:22 |
24 | Andy Davies | M50 | Mercia | 00:50:35 |
25 | Lee Rudd | M45 | Wrekin RR | 00:51:47 |
26 | Mark Agnew | M50 | Mercia | 00:51:59 |
27 | David Saunders | MSEN | 00:52:14 | |
28 | Graham Pilling | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:52:19 |
29 | Amy Partridge | WU23 | 00:52:54 | |
30 | Peter Pollitt | M50 | Bolton | 00:53:26 |
31 | Robin Bacon | M50 | Mercia | 00:53:40 |
32 | Neil Gerrity | MSEN | Newcastle | 00:53:43 |
33 | Paul Shackleton | M50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:53:54 |
34 | Steve Cole | M50 | Mercia | 00:54:05 |
35 | James Adney | MSEN | Mercia | 00:54:12 |
36 | Ed Davies | M60 | Mercia | 00:54:15 |
37 | Andrew Summers | MSEN | Bridgnorth RC | 00:54:19 |
38 | Huw Jones | M50 | BRAT Club | 00:54:21 |
39 | Rob Fenwick | MSEN | 00:54:39 | |
40 | David Mullin | M45 | Mercia | 00:55:11 |
41 | Phil Holden | M45 | SyTri | 00:55:30 |
42 | Alison Seadon | WSEN | 00:55:32 | |
43 | Tom Yeomans | M40 | 00:55:33 | |
44 | Glen Davies | M60 | Mercia | 00:55:40 |
45 | Simon Neeves | MSEN | Sytri | 00:55:45 |
46 | Jacqui Hawkins | WSEN | Wirksworth RC | 00:55:55 |
47 | Keelan Serjeant | MSEN | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:56:06 |
48 | Garry Jerman | M50 | 00:56:09 | |
49 | Kevin Sandwith | MSEN | 00:56:17 | |
50 | Val Swingler | W50 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:56:42 |
51 | Phil Scarf | M50 | Calder Valley FR | 00:56:50 |
52 | Glyn Williams | M40 | Croft RC | 00:56:57 |
53 | Simon Daws | M60 | Mercia | 00:57:38 |
54 | Charlotte Hayward-Prince | WSEN | Bayston Hill Dodgers | 00:57:46 |
55 | Charlie Sandells | M40 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:58:03 |
56 | John Tracey | M40 | 1485 Tri | 00:58:28 |
57 | Mark Bailey | M50 | Nuneaton Harriers | 00:59:25 |
58 | Wes Briscoe | MSEN | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 00:59:27 |
59 | David Egglestone | M50 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:59:28 |
60 | Amy Shillcock | WSEN | Stafford Moorlands AC | 00:59:45 |
61 | Stephen Thompson | M50 | BRAT | 00:59:47 |
62 | David Tozer | M50 | Bayston Hill Dodgers | 01:00:36 |
63 | Nicola Richards | W40 | Mercia | 01:00:37 |
64 | David Atkins | M55 | Condover Crusaders | 01:00:43 |
65 | Andrew Reece | M40 | Condover Crusaders | 01:00:58 |
65 | Andrew Weaver | MSEN | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 01:00:58 |
67 | Calvin Wright | M45 | Shropshire Shufflers | 01:01:19 |
68 | Trevor Matty | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 01:01:50 |
69 | Jackie Scarf | W50 | Calder Valley FR | 01:02:18 |
70 | David Gould | M60 | Mercia | 01:02:26 |
71 | Kirsty Briggs | W40 | Mercia | 01:02:37 |
72 | Anne Marie Harris | W45 | Myndd Du | 01:02:49 |
73 | Chris Myles | M50 | Mercia | 01:02:58 |
74 | Kim Braznell | W60 | Mercia | 01:03:19 |
75 | Adrian Clark | M50 | Shropshire Shufflers | 01:03:34 |
76 | Maryke Fox | W40 | Mercia | 01:03:59 |
76 | Suzanne Kapitanec | WSEN | Mercia | 01:03:59 |
78 | Eddie Lesniak | M60 | Achille Ratti CC | 01:04:06 |
79 | Alan Stanley | M50 | 01:04:20 | |
80 | Alex Johnson | M45 | 01:04:25 | |
81 | Andy Lewis | M60 | Shrewsbury AC | 01:04:28 |
82 | Alan Boardman | M45 | 01:04:33 | |
83 | Sue Howarth | W55 | Mercia | 01:04:35 |
84 | Guy Whitmarsh | M70 | Croft Ambrey | 01:04:36 |
85 | Susan Davies | W50 | Croft Ambrey RC | 01:04:39 |
86 | Andy Shirley | M45 | 01:05:00 | |
87 | Peter Fleming | M55 | 01:05:21 | |
88 | Gill Evans | W55 | SAC | 01:05:23 |
89 | Matt Perry | MU23 | 01:05:24 | |
90 | Biddy Cole | W50 | Mercia | 01:05:27 |
91 | Tim Brockington | M60 | Springfield Striders | 01:06:06 |
92 | Andy Laing | M45 | 01:06:20 | |
93 | Simon Cope | M45 | 01:06:29 | |
94 | John Nightingale | M45 | 01:07:36 | |
95 | Phil Hayes | M50 | Padmore Plodders | 01:09:37 |
96 | Aleksandar Vladimirov | MSEN | 01:09:50 | |
97 | Jenny Minshall | WSEN | Shropshire Shufflers | 01:10:15 |
98 | Stephen Bajic | M55 | Mercia | 01:10:23 |
99 | Hannah Crossley | WSEN | Ludlow Runners | 01:10:43 |
100 | Tom Davies | M65 | Croft Ambrey | 01:10:58 |
101 | Tony Thompson | M70 | Mercia | 01:11:07 |
102 | Phil Clarke | M55 | Mercia | 01:11:40 |
103 | David Perry | M50 | Shropshire Shufflers | 01:12:55 |
104 | Scott Mathers | MSEN | Bridgnorth RC | 01:13:17 |
105 | Paul Fotheringham | M60 | 01:13:58 | |
106 | Colin Downey | M55 | Mercia | 01:14:31 |
107 | John Stroulger | M65 | Tipton Harriers | 01:14:39 |
108 | Phil Blatch | M65 | Mercia | 01:16:58 |
109 | Janice Curtis | W50 | Mercia | 01:17:14 |
110 | Sally Page | WSEN | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 01:19:37 |
111 | Emma Tipton | WSEN | Ludlow | 01:24:51 |
112 | Dick Scroop | M70 | Mercia | 01:24:53 |
113 | Lesley Pimm | W60 | Bournville Harriers | 01:27:22 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.