Results: Sat 17 Mar 2018 — Yr Aran
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Lewis | Senior Men | Sarn Helen | 00:43:38 |
2 | Ifan Richards | Senior Men | Meirionnydd Running Club | 00:43:58 |
3 | Felipe Jones | Men >40 | Sarn Helen | 00:44:08 |
4 | Tristan Evans | Senior Men | Meirionnydd Running Club | 00:44:16 |
5 | Gavin Roberts | Senior Men | Gog | 00:44:42 |
6 | Jez Brown | Men >40 | Buckley Runners | 00:45:44 |
7 | Sam Robson | Senior Men | Mercia | 00:47:22 |
8 | Eilir Evans | Senior Men | Meirionnydd Running Club | 00:47:26 |
9 | Dyfed Thomas | Men >40 | Eryri Harriers | 00:47:40 |
10 | Jack Agnew | Junior Men | Mercia Fell Runners | 00:47:55 |
11 | Dan Hooper | Men >40 | Sarn Helen | 00:48:44 |
12 | Paul Jones | Men >40 | Eryri Harriers | 00:48:48 |
13 | Tim Higginbotom | Men >40 | Eryri Harriers | 00:49:55 |
14 | Simon Hall | Senior Men | Sarn Helen | 00:50:01 |
15 | Sion Mcguiness | Senior Men | 00:50:20 | |
16 | Barry Wilkinson | Men >50 | Borrowdale | 00:50:26 |
17 | Chris Swanepoel | Men >40 | Keswick | 00:50:32 |
18 | Darren Hesleton | Men >40 | Bro Dysynni AC | 00:50:46 |
19 | Leon Davies | Men >40 | North Wales Road Running Club | 00:51:13 |
20 | Shane Williams | Senior Men | Menai Track And Field | 00:51:30 |
21 | Mat Fenwick | Senior Men | Meirionnydd Running Club | 00:52:02 |
22 | Hefin Rowlands | Senior Men | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:52:11 |
23 | Melanie Price | Women >40 | Mercia Fell Runners | 00:52:14 |
24 | Simon Roberts | Men >40 | Buckley Runners | 00:52:17 |
25 | Dee Jolly | Senior Women | Sarn Helen | 00:53:11 |
26 | Mark Agnew | Men >50 | Mercia Fell Runners | 00:53:44 |
27 | Jim Ohara | Senior Men | Helsby | 00:53:55 |
28 | Anthony Davies | Men >50 | Eryri Harriers | 00:54:07 |
29 | Gary Porter Jones | Men >50 | Eryri Harriers | 00:54:46 |
30 | Neil Coppack | Men >40 | Clwydian Range Runners | 00:54:51 |
31 | Rob Martin | Men >50 | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:55:25 |
32 | Andy Pritchard | Men >40 | Buckley Runners | 00:56:00 |
33 | Dave Harvey | Men >50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:56:14 |
34 | Tim Hargreaves | Men >50 | Buckley Runners | 00:56:53 |
35 | Dylan Huws | Men >50 | Eryri Harriers | 00:57:00 |
36 | Nicholas Holmes | Men >60 | Tattenhall Runners | 00:57:09 |
37 | Peter Agnew | Men >50 | Buckley | 00:57:16 |
38 | Katie Cole | Senior Women | No-mad Running | 00:57:35 |
39 | Laura Baynham Hughes | Women >40 | Helsby | 00:59:18 |
40 | Richard Borne | Men >50 | Mysteruns | 00:59:25 |
41 | Kate Whitfield | Women >40 | Mercia Fell Runners | 00:59:39 |
42 | Nicola Richards | Women >40 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:00:05 |
43 | Glyn Fletcher | Men >50 | Maldwyn Harriers | 01:00:10 |
44 | Paul Shannon | Men >50 | Tattenhall Runners | 01:00:13 |
45 | Suzanne Kapitanec | Senior Women | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:00:17 |
46 | Huw Lewis | Men >50 | Buckley Runners | 01:00:57 |
47 | Mark Sherriff | Senior Men | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:02:19 |
48 | Hugh Morgan Jones | Men >50 | Welsh Fell Running Association | 01:02:22 |
49 | Hedd Evans | Men >50 | 01:04:01 | |
50 | Alice Williams | Women >40 | Buckley | 01:04:36 |
51 | Kate Lightfoot | Women >40 | Tattenhall Runners | 01:05:07 |
52 | Glyn Rowlands | Men >60 | Meirionnydd Running Club | 01:05:11 |
53 | Richard Walker | Men >40 | Rhedwyr Hebog | 01:06:00 |
54 | Racheal Bateman | Women >40 | Mercia | 01:06:19 |
55 | Peter Fleming | Men >50 | 01:07:20 | |
56 | David Davies | Men >60 | Cobra AC | 01:07:28 |
56 | Julian Hart | Men >40 | Cobra | 01:07:28 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.