Results: Fri 15 Feb 2019 — Mr Sparkle's Dark 'un
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Upton | MSEN | Helm Hill | 00:35:06 |
2 | Andrew Worster | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 00:35:19 |
3 | Jon Wright | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:35:23 |
4 | Dan Gilbert | M40 | Horwich | 00:36:01 |
5 | Alex Fowler | MSEN | Horwich | 00:36:11 |
6 | Darren Fishwick | M40 | Chorley | 00:37:16 |
7 | Phil Simcock | M40 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:37:44 |
8 | Glen Goodwin | M50 | Accrington RR | 00:38:00 |
9 | Alan Dorrington | M50 | Clayton Le Moors | 00:38:52 |
10 | Gareth Davies | MSEN | Darwen Dashers | 00:39:03 |
11 | Andrew Slattery | M50 | Keswick AC | 00:39:10 |
12 | Dave Garner | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:39:16 |
13 | Darren Graham | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:39:40 |
14 | Stephen Bone | M40 | 00:39:45 | |
15 | Anthony Lee | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:39:52 |
16 | Pauline May | WSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 00:40:44 |
17 | Chris Goddard | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:40:45 |
18 | Nigel Barnes | M50 | Garstang RC | 00:40:47 |
19 | Rebecca Patrick | W40 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:41:13 |
20 | Stuart Wolstenholme | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:41:15 |
21 | Jonathan Stubbs | M50 | Settle Harriers | 00:42:24 |
22 | Mark Midgley | M50 | Bowland FR | 00:42:44 |
23 | Daryl Bentley | M40 | Bolton United Harriers | 00:42:58 |
24 | Roger Haworth | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:43:00 |
25 | Ricky Parrish | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 00:43:10 |
26 | Claire Davies | WSEN | Darwen Dashers | 00:43:44 |
27 | Melanie Blackhurst | W50 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:43:59 |
28 | Claire Duffield | W40 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:44:10 |
29 | Sarah Sherratt | W40 | Wesham | 00:44:36 |
30 | Michael Ernill | M50 | Lostock | 00:44:42 |
31 | Suzanne Budgett | W50 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:45:21 |
32 | Guy Whitmore | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:45:31 |
33 | Kerry Edwards | W40 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:45:37 |
34 | Dave Horrocks | M40 | 00:46:02 | |
35 | Neil Upton | M40 | 00:46:11 | |
36 | Gavin O'Connor | MSEN | Trawden | 00:46:30 |
37 | Dawn Tibbs | W40 | Trawden | 00:47:58 |
38 | Paul Marsden | M40 | Trawden | 00:48:47 |
39 | Allan Boult | M50 | Trawden | 00:49:03 |
40 | Alison Rushton | W40 | Preston Harriers | 00:49:22 |
41 | Rachel Slattery | W50 | Helm Hill | 00:49:41 |
42 | Kim Ashworth | WSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 00:49:51 |
43 | Jo Perry | WSEN | 00:50:02 | |
44 | Debbie Cooper | W40 | Bowland FR | 00:50:24 |
45 | Michael McLoughlin | M60 | Preston Harriers | 00:50:43 |
46 | Helen Wilson | W50 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:53:31 |
47 | Jocelyn Chadderton | W40 | Lostock | 00:53:34 |
48 | Pamela Hardman | W60 | Lytham St Annes | 00:53:54 |
49 | Katy Thompson | W60 | CLEM | 00:54:02 |
50 | Paul Brannigan | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:54:10 |
51 | David Palmer | M50 | Ramsbottom RC | 00:54:13 |
52 | May Crawford | W40 | Helm Hill | 00:55:35 |
52 | Robert Crawford | M40 | Howgill Harriers | 00:55:35 |
54 | Richard Blakeley | M70 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:56:04 |
55 | Brenda McGrath | WSEN | Ramsbottom RC | 00:57:38 |
56 | Greg Oulton | M50 | Lytham St Annes Road Runners | 00:57:45 |
57 | George Thompson | M60 | Darwen Dashers | 00:58:11 |
58 | Graham Milnes | M60 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:58:39 |
59 | Richard Ferguson | M40 | Ramsbottom RC | 00:59:40 |
60 | Elise Milnes | W50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:02:02 |
61 | Julie Graham | W50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:02:25 |
62 | Joel Freeman | MSEN | Darwen Dashers | 01:02:42 |
63 | Chris Hughes | M50 | Ramsbottom RC | 01:05:12 |
64 | Eve Hart | WSEN | Ramsbottom RC | 01:05:13 |
65 | Peter Ehrhardt | M70 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:05:20 |
66 | Rebecca Simms | W50 | Darwen Dashers | 01:05:29 |
67 | David Wilson | M60 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:08:21 |
68 | Janet Upton | W60 | 01:11:00 | |
69 | Julia Martin | W40 | Ramsbottom RC | 01:12:28 |
70 | Christine Fernon | WSEN | Ramsbottom RC | 01:12:29 |
71 | Sally Cottrill | W50 | Burnden Road Runners | 01:13:04 |
72 | Trevor Fishwick | M40 | Burnden Road Runners | 01:13:18 |
73 | Maria Parkinson | W50 | Horwich | 01:13:28 |
74 | Nigel Hartley | M50 | Ramsbottom RC | 01:14:23 |
75 | David O'Neil | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:14:32 |
76 | Louise Geoghegan | W50 | Ramsbottom RC | 01:14:58 |
77 | John Hall | M60 | Ramsbottom RC | 01:15:00 |
78 | Emma Palmer | W50 | Ramsbottom RC | 01:15:01 |
79 | Ann Butler | W50 | Ramsbottom RC | 01:15:05 |
80 | Emma Stacey | W40 | Ramsbottom RC | 01:15:06 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.