Results: Tue 27 Aug 2013 — Barrel Inn
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Little | M | Dark Peak | 00:41:32 |
2 | Joel Stevens | M | 00:43:04 | |
3 | Simon Patton | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:44:24 |
4 | Martin Dawson | M | North Derbyshire R.C. | 00:44:55 |
5 | Jon Hargreaves | M | 00:45:42 | |
6 | Richard James | M | CGCC | 00:45:50 |
7 | John Boyle | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:46:03 |
8 | Edward James | M | Belper Harriers | 00:46:12 |
9 | Michael Geogliegan | M | North Derbyshire R.C. | 00:46:21 |
10 | Matt Litchfield | M | HolmePierrepoint RC | 00:46:43 |
11 | Chris Jackson | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:46:54 |
12 | Tony Robson | M | Pennine | 00:47:31 |
13 | Michael O'Grady | M40 | 00:47:42 | |
14 | Colin Lynch | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:48:00 |
15 | Paul Vincent Stuart | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:48:07 |
16 | Richard Snowden | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:48:22 |
17 | Austin Frost | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:48:44 |
18 | Javier A Ruiz | M | Tri.Net | 00:48:51 |
19 | Laura Allen | W | Totley A.C. | 00:48:53 |
20 | Peter Davies | M | 00:49:01 | |
21 | James Cox | M | 00:49:12 | |
22 | Caitlin Rice | W | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:49:37 |
23 | Paul Lydon | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:49:48 |
24 | James Hartwright | M | 00:49:56 | |
25 | Richard Hyde | M40 | Erewash Valley R.C. | 00:50:01 |
26 | Greg Rimmer | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:50:10 |
27 | Steve Sanders | M40 | Penistone | 00:50:20 |
28 | Richard Howcroft | M40 | Kimberworth Striders | 00:50:29 |
29 | Andrew Davies | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:50:34 |
30 | Chris Martin | M | Fat Boys R.C. | 00:50:50 |
31 | Keith G Holmes | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:51:21 |
32 | Ian Haigh | M40 | Southwell RC | 00:51:26 |
33 | Mario Rocchelli | M | Long Eaton RC | 00:51:34 |
34 | Claire Aspinall | W | Pennine | 00:51:41 |
35 | Mick Archer | M40 | 00:52:09 | |
36 | Jon Osborne | M | 00:52:10 | |
37 | Reg Cooper | M50 | 00:52:13 | |
38 | Russell Stevenson | M | Steel City Striders | 00:52:30 |
39 | Jenny Featherstone | W | Totley A.C. | 00:52:31 |
40 | Lee Grant | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:52:45 |
41 | Sean Ollier | M | Belper Harriers | 00:52:49 |
42 | Michael Timm | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:52:53 |
43 | Phil Howson | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:53:00 |
44 | David Kelly | M | 00:53:05 | |
45 | Gavin Williams | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:53:10 |
46 | Andrew Moore | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:53:17 |
47 | Simon Brister | M60 | Matlock A.C. | 00:53:31 |
48 | Alec Hartley | M | CGCC | 00:53:33 |
49 | Mark Halsey | M | Buxton A.C. | 00:53:38 |
50 | Ian Stinson | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:53:48 |
51 | Rob Moore | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:53:59 |
52 | Alan Maplethorpe | M50 | Long Eaton RC | 00:54:02 |
53 | Willy Kitchen | M40 | 00:54:17 | |
54 | Andrew Reid | M | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:54:20 |
55 | Tom Bassindale | M | 00:54:27 | |
56 | Michael Bourne | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:54:30 |
57 | Mark Elwis | M40 | 00:54:33 | |
58 | Holly Martin | W | Pennine | 00:54:42 |
59 | Neil Oxley | M60 | 00:54:47 | |
60 | Graham Barnes | M50 | 00:54:56 | |
61 | Steve Aspey | M50 | 00:55:13 | |
62 | David Wass | M40 | Worksop Harriers | 00:55:23 |
63 | Nick Ham | M50 | Stockport Harriers | 00:55:29 |
64 | Kenny Turner | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:55:32 |
65 | Neale Vanstone | M40 | Fat Boys R.C. | 00:55:36 |
66 | Jennie Spillane | W | Spa Striders | 00:55:37 |
67 | Kirsty Bryan Jones | W40 | Dark Peak | 00:55:42 |
68 | Mike Gilbert | M50 | 00:56:06 | |
69 | Steve Bennet | M50 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 00:56:09 |
70 | David Beerling | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:56:13 |
71 | Bob Grocutt | M50 | 00:56:40 | |
72 | Vanessa Durkin | W | Totley A.C. | 00:56:48 |
73 | Jenny Caddick | W40 | Dark Peak | 00:56:55 |
74 | Paul Darley | M | 00:57:02 | |
75 | Neil McGraw | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:57:06 |
76 | John Gorman | M60 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 00:57:09 |
77 | Kristina F Molnar | W | Tri.Net | 00:57:10 |
78 | Patrick Corrigan | M60 | Totley A.C. | 00:57:23 |
79 | Jane Crowson | W50 | Dark Peak | 00:57:32 |
80 | Trevor Stevens | M50 | 00:57:38 | |
81 | Peter Bailey | M50 | Buxton A.C. | 00:57:42 |
82 | Kevin Megson | M50 | 00:57:44 | |
83 | Dave Patrick | M40 | Ashbourne | 00:57:46 |
84 | Andy Pritchard | M40 | 00:57:47 | |
85 | Neil Hindle | M50 | FRA | 00:58:01 |
86 | Simon Hutchinson | M40 | 00:58:32 | |
87 | Pat Goodall | W50 | Totley A.C. | 00:58:34 |
88 | Carla Gibbons | W | Totley A.C. | 00:58:38 |
89 | Emma Dent | W40 | Totley A.C. | 00:58:41 |
90 | Kevin Rowles | M50 | Killamarsh Kestrels | 00:59:28 |
91 | Anne Hegarty | W50 | Totley A.C. | 00:59:37 |
92 | Martin Brown | M | North Derbyshire R.C. | 00:59:49 |
93 | Ben Robson | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:59:55 |
94 | Tim Nixon | M50 | Dark Peak | 01:00:03 |
95 | Trevor Milner | M50 | Dark Peak | 01:00:38 |
96 | Paul Bowerbank | M50 | Totley A.C. | 01:00:45 |
97 | Bill Sheppard | M50 | Long Eaton RC | 01:00:52 |
98 | Katherine Harvey | W50 | Pennine | 01:01:03 |
99 | Jeremy Windsor | M40 | 01:01:05 | |
100 | Jeremy Brayshaw | M60 | Totley A.C. | 01:01:12 |
101 | Bob Gardner | M50 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 01:01:17 |
102 | Catherine Rowe | W50 | Long Eaton RC | 01:01:18 |
103 | Richard Durkin | M40 | Totley A.C. | 01:01:29 |
104 | Stephen Boylan | M40 | 01:01:37 | |
105 | Ian Wolfendale | M50 | Pennine | 01:01:39 |
106 | Jeff Taylor | M50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:01:42 |
107 | Andy Neath | M40 | 01:01:56 | |
108 | Robin Fletcher | M60 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 01:02:06 |
109 | Aaron Pritzlaff | M | 01:02:32 | |
110 | Rachel Wright | W40 | 01:02:35 | |
111 | Mark McKay | M | 01:02:45 | |
112 | Elaine Fleuriot | W40 | Pennine | 01:02:58 |
113 | John Ostorvskis | M40 | Fat Boys R.C. | 01:03:06 |
114 | Richard Hopkinson | M60 | Dark Peak | 01:03:16 |
115 | Catriona Neath | W | 01:03:18 | |
116 | Jon Heathfield | M50 | Dark Peak | 01:03:21 |
117 | Kieran Hickey | M50 | Totley A.C. | 01:03:44 |
118 | David Arundale | M50 | Dark Peak | 01:04:00 |
119 | Peter Stubbington | M50 | Buxton A.C. | 01:04:02 |
120 | Gina Granger | W40 | Southwell RC | 01:04:04 |
121 | R Ferguson | M40 | Long Eaton RC | 01:04:14 |
122 | Andy Lees | M40 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 01:04:17 |
123 | Becci Sampson | W | 01:04:31 | |
124 | Yvonne Twelvetree | W60 | Totley A.C. | 01:05:09 |
125 | Colin Bostock | M50 | Long Eaton RC | 01:05:13 |
126 | Damian Cowlishaw | M50 | Long Eaton RC | 01:05:33 |
127 | Carol Beattie | W50 | Steel City Striders | 01:05:53 |
128 | Linda Edmonson | W50 | Wrekin Road Runners | 01:06:04 |
129 | Raymond Migocz | M60 | 01:06:30 | |
130 | Tamsin Brooks | W40 | 01:06:47 | |
131 | Jim Titterton | M60 | Wingerworth Wobblers | 01:07:22 |
132 | Mike Arundale | M60 | Dark Peak | 01:07:36 |
133 | Maurice West | M60 | Dark Peak | 01:07:47 |
134 | Chris Bent | W60 | Buxton A.C. | 01:07:58 |
135 | Geoff Andrew | M50 | 01:07:59 | |
136 | Helen Young | W40 | Totley A.C. | 01:08:02 |
137 | Adele Morris | W40 | Totley A.C. | 01:08:20 |
138 | Judy Tocher | W50 | Totley A.C. | 01:08:35 |
139 | Caryl Hartwright | W60 | Totley A.C. | 01:08:46 |
140 | Fliss Milner | W40 | Dark Peak | 01:08:55 |
141 | Peter Sturgess | M50 | Long Eaton RC | 01:09:02 |
142 | Lynda Howard | W50 | Tideswell RC | 01:09:51 |
143 | Steve Terry | M60 | Totley A.C. | 01:10:08 |
144 | Steve Rothberg | M40 | 01:10:11 | |
145 | Fran Haddock | W | 01:12:06 | |
146 | Naomi Morrison | W40 | Smiley Paces | 01:12:09 |
147 | Jane Harriman | W50 | Totley A.C. | 01:12:29 |
148 | Maggie Spencer | W40 | 01:12:36 | |
149 | Diane Clewes | W50 | Totley A.C. | 01:13:51 |
150 | Harriet Eisner | W40 | Totley A.C. | 01:15:36 |
151 | Wendy Driver | W40 | 01:15:54 | |
152 | Peter Spencer | M60 | Milltown Milers | 01:17:31 |
153 | Helen Terry | W | Gade Valley Harriers | 01:17:48 |
154 | Andrew Terry | M | Gade Valley Harriers | 01:17:49 |
155 | Karen Hodgson | W50 | Erewash Valley R.C. | 01:19:45 |
156 | Debbie Marshall | W50 | Totley A.C. | 01:27:46 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.