Results: Wed 18 May 2022 — Blackstone Edge
Download results:
blackstone-edge-results-xlsm.xlsx
blackstone-edge-2022-2.csv
(Displayed below)
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Samuel Lungu | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 31.39 |
2 | Danny Hope | M45 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 32.33 |
3 | Ethan Hassell | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 33.21 |
4 | Michael Stansfield | M45 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 33.38 |
5 | Patrick Brennan | M40 | Rossendale Harriers | 33.44 |
6 | Harry Prady | MSEN | Unattached | 33.59 |
7 | Dan Gilbert | M45 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 34.03 |
8 | Sean Greenwood | MSEN | Rossendale Harriers | 34.12 |
9 | Adam Deavin | M50 | Unattached | 34.17 |
10 | Matt Fawthrop | MSEN | Horwich R M I Harriers | 34.35 |
11 | Tim Campbell | M45 | Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners | 34.41 |
12 | Ross Litherland | M45 | Unattached | 34.42 |
13 | John Horrocks | MSEN | Blackburn Harriers & AC | 34.49 |
14 | Darren Shepherd | M45 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 34.55 |
15 | Dave Parton | MSEN | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 35.03 |
16 | Chris Worth | MSEN | Saddleworth Runners Club | 35.18 |
17 | Ben Blosse | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 35.22 |
18 | Michael Fleming | M40 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 35.27 |
19 | Gaz Pemberton | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 35.41 |
20 | Vincent Jubbs | M40 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 35.42 |
21 | Duncan Cannon | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 36.02 |
22 | Philip Greenwood | MSEN | Rossendale Harriers | 36.17 |
23 | Mike Gradwell | MSEN | Saddleworth Runners Club | 36.21 |
24 | Danny Drake | MSEN | Just another Dan | 36.29 |
25 | Ashley Holt | M45 | Rossendale Harriers | 36.49 |
26 | Craig Norman | M40 | Radcliffe AC | 37.12 |
27 | Ben Fletcher | M45 | Bowland Fell Runners | 37.21 |
28 | Kevin Jones | M55 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 37.55 |
29 | Daniel Hurd | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 37.57 |
30 | Craig Stansfield | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 38.06 |
31 | Mark Wharton | M55 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 38.15 |
32 | John Gibbs | M40 | Radcliffe AC | 38.16 |
33 | Ian Ferguson | M60 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 38.18 |
34 | George Kettlewell | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 38.28 |
35 | Neil Adair | M40 | Spectrum Striders | 38.33 |
36 | Tim Greenald | M45 | Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited | 38.37 |
37 | Gary Chadderton | M60 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 39.18 |
38 | James Penson | M50 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 39.23 |
39 | Ian Fraser | M55 | East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC | 39.25 |
40 | Kieran O'Prey | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 39.3 |
41 | John Bramwell | M50 | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 39.32 |
42 | Rowen Pymm | FSEN | Saddleworth Runners Club | 39.35 |
43 | Matthew Clawson | MSEN | Rossendale Harriers | 39.5 |
44 | Neil Swan | M45 | Holcombe Harriers | 39.55 |
45 | Stephen Smithies | M50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 40.01 |
46 | Mark Warner | MSEN | Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC | 40.08 |
47 | Stephen Booth | M55 | Unattached | 40.34 |
48 | Chris Standish | M45 | Slaithwaite Striders | 40.47 |
49 | Alex Frost | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 40.56 |
50 | Simon Bennett | M60 | Bowland Fell Runners | 41.02 |
51 | Andy Haines | M40 | Holcombe Harriers | 41.08 |
52 | Paul Young | M40 | Rossendale Harriers | 41.11 |
53 | Graham Jordan | M40 | Middleton Harriers AC | 41.23 |
54 | Chris Banks | MSEN | Newburgh Nomads RC | 41.27 |
55 | Mark Caffery | M50 | Unattached | 41.31 |
56 | Stephen Ford | MSEN | Saddleworth Runners Club | 41.32 |
57 | Dan Shand | M | Unattached | 42.01 |
58 | Josephine Wells | FSEN | Rossendale Harriers | 42.03 |
59 | Jonathan Emberton | M60 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 42.1 |
60 | Andy Earnshaw | M45 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 42.15 |
61 | Tim Brooks | M50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 42.28 |
62 | Stephen Burthem | M60 | Spectrum Striders | 42.32 |
63 | Neil Greenhalgh | MSEN | Radcliffe AC | 42.33 |
64 | Andrew Lee | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 42.51 |
65 | Douglas Fleming | M60 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 43.06 |
66 | Rachael Crossland | FSEN | Unattached | 43.07 |
67 | Jules Davies | M50 | Prestwich athletic club | 43.11 |
68 | Alex Deltenre | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 43.19 |
69 | Jodie Adamson | FSEN | Horwich R M I Harriers | 43.48 |
70 | Nicholas Walsh | M55 | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 43.55 |
71 | Justin Taylor | M45 | Unattached | 44.05 |
72 | James Cooke | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 44.13 |
73 | Ian Dale | M55 | Royton Road Runners | 44.2 |
74 | Paul Brough | M45 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 44.37 |
75 | Joe Nerini | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 44.41 |
76 | Danielle Butler | FSEN | Saddleworth Runners Club | 44.44 |
77 | Rowan Uren | MSEN | Saddleworth Runners Club | 44.57 |
78 | Julie O'Regan | F45 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 45.04 |
79 | Alison Mort | F40 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 45.05 |
80 | Jim Harris | M45 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 45.09 |
81 | Jim Maxfield | M70 | Newburgh Nomads RC | 45.11 |
82 | Witold Laszcz | MSEN | Spectrum Striders | 45.12 |
83 | Helen Taylor | F45 | Holcombe Harriers | 45.19 |
84 | Mark Walker | M55 | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 45.21 |
85 | James Sheard | M55 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 45.24 |
86 | Janet Louise Jobey | F45 | Royton Road Runners | 45.26 |
87 | Yasmin Boodhun | F40 | Holcombe Harriers | 45.27 |
88 | Stephanie Harrison | FSEN | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 45.28 |
89 | Lee Turner | M50 | Radcliffe AC | 45.29 |
90 | Mick Brankin | M50 | Trawden Athletic Club | 45.36 |
91 | Ian Swan | M40 | Radcliffe AC | 45.37 |
92 | Jill Barton | F45 | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 45.41 |
93 | Alan Davies | M65 | Middleton Harriers AC | 45.42 |
94 | Fiona Williams | FSEN | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 46.01 |
95 | Kate Meskell | FSEN | Saddleworth Runners Club | 46.14 |
96 | Christian Ellis | M45 | Unattached | 46.2 |
97 | Oliver Beaumont | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 46.23 |
98 | Gaurav Batra | M50 | Sale Harriers Manchester | 46.33 |
99 | Geoff Hand | M65 | Spectrum Striders | 46.36 |
100 | Richard Spendlove | M75 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 46.38 |
101 | Steve Randall | M45 | Meltham AC | 46.4 |
102 | Joe Slade | MSEN | Saddleworth Runners Club | 46.48 |
103 | Martin O'Brien | M60 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 46.51 |
104 | Mia Derbyshire | FSEN | Radcliffe AC | 46.55 |
105 | Fiona Dyson | F55 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 47.23 |
106 | Dale Hirst | m65 | Unattached | 47.24 |
107 | Glenn Cockroft | M55 | Unattached | 47.33 |
108 | Sophie Baggott | FSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 47.39 |
109 | Richard Stott | M60 | Rossendale Harriers | 47.49 |
110 | David Greenwood | M60 | Rossendale Harriers | 48.02 |
111 | Keith Birkhead | M60 | Unattached | 48.12 |
112 | Suzanne Darke | F50 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 48.15 |
113 | Luke Allcock | MSEN | Unattached | 48.17 |
114 | Julie Robertson | F50 | Radcliffe AC | 48.19 |
115 | Matt Lees | M50 | Bollington Harriers | 48.21 |
116 | Rebecca Canaway | FSEN | Saddleworth Runners Club | 48.22 |
117 | Graham Barnes | M65 | Unattached | 48.23 |
118 | Toby Leckie | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 48.26 |
119 | Wally Coppelov | M60 | Newburgh Nomads RC | 48.28 |
120 | Andrea Ackroyd | F50 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 48.32 |
121 | John Mayall | M55 | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 48.39 |
122 | Graham Lloyd | M60 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 48.4 |
123 | Abid Hussain | MSEN | Unattached | 48.48 |
124 | Aileen Baldwin | F70 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 48.51 |
125 | Graham King | M50 | Holcombe Harriers | 48.58 |
126 | Peter Browning | M60 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 49.04 |
127 | Friedrich-Wilhelm Duenbier | M65 | Newburgh Nomads RC | 49.05 |
128 | Jennie Ransome | F55 | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 49.07 |
129 | Catherine Litherland | F45 | Unattached | 49.18 |
129 | Mark Garner | M50 | Bolton United Harriers AC | 49.18 |
131 | Michael Wardle | M65 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 49.34 |
132 | Jonathan Dawson | MSEN | Marsden Racers | 49.46 |
133 | Caroline Harding | F45 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 49.51 |
134 | Tony Steward | M65 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 50.02 |
135 | Craig Wellens | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 50.16 |
136 | Andrew Quickfall | M60 | Newburgh Nomads RC | 50.3 |
137 | Jane Leonard | F60 | Todmorden Harriers | 50.54 |
138 | James Farthing | M45 | YDYR | 50.55 |
139 | Sophie Howard | FSEN | Rossendale Harriers | 50.57 |
140 | Uriah Gabriel | MSEN | Unattached | 52.16 |
141 | Graeme Woodward | M60 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 52.23 |
142 | John Fay | M40 | Royton Road Runners | 52.38 |
143 | Peter Heywood | M50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 52.52 |
144 | John Mcnicoll | M55 | Radcliffe AC | 52.57 |
145 | Michelle Young | F45 | Rossendale Harriers | 53.14 |
146 | Paul Hopkinson | M60 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 53.23 |
147 | Carl Chambers | M50 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 53.26 |
148 | Matthew Cox | M60 | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 53.31 |
149 | William Murgatroyd | M65 | Unattached | 53.35 |
150 | Kate Johnson | F50 | Spectrum Striders | 54.03 |
151 | Abbi Fearnley | FSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 54.12 |
152 | Hena Chaudry | F40 | Rossendale Harriers | 54.51 |
153 | Karen Hallett | F50 | Middleton Harriers AC | 55.12 |
154 | Craig Sutherland | M65 | Middleton Harriers AC | 55.28 |
155 | Nicky Snook | F55 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 55.32 |
156 | Emma Louise Kerwin | FSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 55.33 |
157 | Christobel Heginbotham | F60 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 55.43 |
158 | Karen Doherty | F45 | Radcliffe AC | 55.52 |
159 | John Cox | M70 | Middleton Harriers AC | 56.28 |
160 | Andrew Biddle | M65 | Wharfedale Harriers | 56.47 |
161 | Clare Thomas | FSEN | Stainland Lions Running Club | 57.08 |
162 | Andy Brookfield | M65 | Newburgh Nomads RC | 57.11 |
163 | Claire Ratcliffe | FSEN | Stainland Lions Running Club | 57.18 |
164 | Anthony Walsh | M55 | Middleton Harriers AC | 57.23 |
165 | Louise Butterworth | F50 | Middleton Harriers AC | 57.33 |
166 | Lorna Holt | F45 | Rossendale Harriers | 58.18 |
167 | John Johnston | MSEN | Unattached | 58.58 |
168 | Margaret Deacon | F50 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 59.08 |
169 | Steven Allcock | M60 | Unattached | 59.23 |
170 | Chloe Hewlett | FSEN | Acre Street Runners | 59.48 |
171 | Daniel Merlo | M45 | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 60.3 |
172 | Kerry Lomas | FSEN | Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners | 61.31 |
173 | Charles Barlow | M65 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 62.07 |
174 | Andrew Fleet | MSEN | Saddleworth Runners Club | 62.32 |
175 | Peter Warr | M45 | Radcliffe AC | 62.47 |
176 | Fiona Lynch | F45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 62.48 |
177 | Mike Duncombe | M65 | Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited | 62.55 |
178 | Sandra Mcgrail | F55 | Middleton Harriers AC | 63.16 |
179 | Rod Sutcliffe | M70 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 65.22 |
180 | Jenny St Romaine | F55 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 69 |
181 | Andrew Smith | M50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 69.58 |
182 | Ruth Hare | F70 | Middleton Harriers AC | 70.5 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.