Results: Thu 13 Jun 2024 — Walsh Two Lads
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Coop, Ben | M | Bury AC | 32:49 |
2 | Middleton, Toby | M | Horwich RMI Harriers | 33:50 |
3 | Fairhurst, Sam | M | Horwich RMI Harriers | 34:33 |
4 | Smith, Mark | V40 | Achille Ratti | 34:40 |
5 | Green, Robert | M | Achille Ratti | 35:23 |
6 | Driver, Matt | M | Holcombe Harriers | 35:39 |
7 | Hope, Danny | V45 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 36:09 |
8 | Miller, Daniel | M | Billinge Running Club | 37:09 |
9 | Fawthrop, Matt | M | Horwich RMI Harriers | 37:20 |
10 | Norris, George | M | RRC | 37:24 |
11 | Gaillemin, Olivier | V50 | Sale Harriers Manchester | 39:31 |
12 | Tinsley, Sam | M | Rossendale Harriers | 40:02 |
13 | Taylor, Marcus | V50 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 40:04 |
14 | Edwards, Dan | V45 | Chorley Athletics and Tri | 40:08 |
15 | Rowe, Keagan | M | Horwich RMI Harriers | 40:15 |
16 | Johnston, Matt | M | Billinge Running Club | 40:40 |
17 | Robertson, John | V40 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 40:50 |
18 | MacDonald, Adam | V40 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 40:59 |
19 | Burns, Mark | V45 | Bolton Tri Club | 41:26 |
20 | Marsh, James | V40 | Billinge Running Club | 41:31 |
21 | Tour, Julien | V40 | Penny Lane Striders | 42:18 |
22 | Smith, Matthew | M | Achille Ratti | 42:20 |
23 | Dickinson, Daniel | M | North Bolton Runners | 42:30 |
24 | Aylward, George | M | Penny Lane Striders | 42:42 |
25 | Taylor, Simon | V45 | Darwen Dashers | 43:14 |
26 | Makin, Tom | M | Achille Ratti | 43:22 |
27 | Adamson, Jodie | FV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 43:44 |
28 | McGrath, Dave | V45 | 43:51 | |
29 | Sale, Richard | M | Achille Ratti | 43:57 |
30 | Waller, Louise | FV35 | Rossendale Harriers | 44:31 |
31 | Miller, Sara | F | Billinge Running Club | 45:07 |
32 | Bass, Paul | V50 | Chorley Athletics and Tri | 45:27 |
33 | Bennett, Giles | V55 | Bury AC | 45:33 |
34 | Jones, Kevin | V55 | Saddleworth Runners | 45:45 |
35 | Warner, Mark | M | BWFAC | 45:49 |
36 | Marsden, Rob | V40 | Sale Harriers Manchester | 45:52 |
37 | Dearden, Paul | V40 | 46:03 | |
38 | Range, Matthew | M | 46:09 | |
39 | Pickford, Tony | V55 | Gin Pit Flyers | 46:45 |
40 | Daly, Peter | V55 | Glossopdale Harriers | 47:09 |
41 | McMahan, Jamie | V50 | Gin Pit Flyers | 47:17 |
42 | Butterworth, Pete | V50 | Rochdale Harriers AC | 47:20 |
43 | White, Steven | V45 | Holcombe Harriers | 47:42 |
44 | Fleming, Douglas | V60 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 47:49 |
45 | McKee, Steph | F | Horwich RMI Harriers | 47:50 |
46 | MacDonald, Helen | FV40 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 48:35 |
47 | Burns, Claire | FV40 | Bolton Tri Club | 48:57 |
48 | Quinn, Martin | V50 | Chorley Athletics and Tri | 49:59 |
49 | Cooling, Daniel | M | Gin Pit Flyers | 50:03 |
50 | Barrow, Andrew | V50 | 50:17 | |
51 | McClymont, Jamie | M | 50:34 | |
52 | Blankenstein, Angus | M | 50:44 | |
53 | Laycock, Andrew | V55 | Lostock AC | 50:53 |
54 | Gorman, Elliot | M | Gin Pit Flyers | 51:16 |
55 | Hamerton, Nikki | FV60 | Lostock AC | 51:35 |
56 | Swyers, Paul | V55 | Holcombe Harriers | 51:36 |
57 | Grimshaw, Simon | V55 | 51:57 | |
58 | Pitchford, Alex | M | Gin Pit Flyers | 52:02 |
59 | King, Graham | V55 | North Bolton Runners | 52:07 |
60 | Smith, Gary | V60 | North Bolton Runners | 52:18 |
61 | condron, matthew-anthony | M | Swinton running club | 52:28 |
62 | Slater, Jessica | F | Achille Ratti | 52:37 |
63 | Sherratt, Sarah | FV50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 52:43 |
64 | Capponi, Simone | V45 | Bowland Fell Runners | 53:03 |
65 | White, Mary | FV70 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 53:21 |
66 | Millward, Richard | V65 | Billinge Running Club | 53:30 |
67 | McCoy, Sally | FV55 | Lostock AC | 53:55 |
68 | Pate, Cheryl | FV45 | Swinton running club | 54:05 |
69 | May, Rick | V45 | 54:12 | |
70 | Taylor, Tim | V60 | Burden Road Runners | 54:41 |
71 | Davies, Quin | F | Parbold Pink Panthers | 55:03 |
72 | Flowers, Tom | M | 55:22 | |
73 | Fitzpatrick, Elma | FV55 | Rossendale Harriers | 55:39 |
74 | Wyatt, Sam | M | 56:08 | |
75 | Ewing, Mark | M | 56:12 | |
76 | Duggan, Rachael | F | 57:11 | |
77 | Morgan, Lewis | M | St Helens Striders | 57:14 |
78 | Trew, Michael | V40 | Swinton running club | 57:33 |
79 | Calderbank, Louis | M | 58:58 | |
80 | Garstang, Rob | V40 | Achille Ratti | 1:00:19 |
81 | Pearson, Stephen | V70 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 1:02:29 |
82 | Hore, Sarah | FV45 | 1:02:30 | |
83 | Wolfenden, Mark | V55 | Ramsbottom | 1:03:25 |
84 | Chadderton, Jocelyn | FV50 | Burden Road Runners | 1:05:25 |
85 | Taylor, Craig | V50 | 1:05:36 | |
86 | Morrison, David | V50 | Vegan Runners UK | 1:07:16 |
87 | Hilton, Nicola | FV45 | Parbold Pink Panthers | 1:07:36 |
88 | Probert, Chris | V60 | Penny Lane Striders | 1:09:28 |
89 | Travis, Ruth | FV50 | Manchester Frontrunners | 1:14:18 |
90 | Varley, Tony | V75 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 1:20:08 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.