Results: Sat 11 Jul 2015 — Kerridge Climb
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alistair Thornton | MSEN | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:08:51 |
2 | Jacob Roberts | MSEN | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:09:11 |
3 | Christopher Smale | M40+ | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:09:18 |
4 | Jack Ross | MSEN | Staffordshire Moorlands | 00:09:22 |
5 | Noel Curtis | M40+ | Pennine | 00:09:30 |
6 | Allen Bunyan | MSEN | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:09:39 |
7 | Scott Wilson | MSEN | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:09:58 |
8 | Jon Cain | MSEN | 00:10:01 | |
9 | David Lawrance | MSEN | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:10:13 |
10 | Will Stubbs | U16B | 00:10:20 | |
11 | Mark Messenger | M40+ | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:10:26 |
12 | Adam Ainsworth | M40+ | DS Lifestyle & Fitness | 00:11:01 |
13 | James Doorbar | U16B | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:11:05 |
14 | Steph Curtis | W40+ | Pennine | 00:11:10 |
15 | Grant Mitchell | M40+ | 00:11:12 | |
16 | Jake Rathbone | MSEN | 00:11:45 | |
17 | Lucas Clapham | U16B | 00:11:56 | |
18 | Callum Roberts | U16B | 00:11:57 | |
19 | Thomas Roberts | U16B | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:12:05 |
20 | Tom Grimes | MSEN | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:12:17 |
21 | Greg Markley | MSEN | 00:12:18 | |
21 | John Mackintosh | M40+ | 00:12:18 | |
23 | Bill Chadwick | M40+ | 00:12:33 | |
24 | Matt Rogers | MSEN | 00:12:36 | |
25 | Dave James | M40+ | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:12:37 |
25 | Lewis Morgan | U16B | 00:12:37 | |
27 | Paul Whyte | MSEN | 00:12:42 | |
28 | Daisy Pickles | WSEN | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:12:47 |
29 | Kevin Jones | M40+ | 00:12:57 | |
30 | Nick Fraser | M40+ | 00:13:03 | |
31 | Jack Walton | U16B | 00:13:37 | |
32 | Rebecca Thornton | WSEN | MDOC | 00:13:38 |
33 | Jane Rathbone | WSEN | 00:13:39 | |
34 | Will Roberts | U11B | 00:13:40 | |
35 | Will Gregory | U11B | 00:13:42 | |
36 | Ethan Woodrow | U11B | 00:13:43 | |
37 | Finlay Pettie | U11B | 00:13:44 | |
38 | Rebecca Dilworth | U11G | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:13:53 |
39 | Harry Butler | U11B | 00:13:59 | |
40 | Ben Nadin | U11B | 00:14:22 | |
41 | Andy Thornton | M40+ | MDOC | 00:14:25 |
42 | Nick Gilfillan | M40+ | 00:14:26 | |
43 | Jak Sykes-Antobus | U16B | 00:14:28 | |
44 | Finn Kilpatrick | U11B | 00:14:29 | |
45 | Tao Packer | U11B | 00:14:32 | |
46 | David Kilpatrick | M40+ | 00:14:33 | |
47 | Amy Stubbs | U16G | 00:14:58 | |
48 | William Torr | U16B | 00:15:15 | |
49 | Caleb Rogers | U11B | 00:15:20 | |
50 | Lizzie Glover-Jones | U16G | Saddleworth Runners | 00:15:31 |
51 | Peter Hudson | U11B | 00:15:47 | |
52 | Kirstin Prager | W40+ | 00:15:54 | |
53 | Matthew Simpson | U11B | 00:15:59 | |
54 | Jackson Mather | U11B | 00:16:13 | |
55 | Ellie Chadwick | U16G | 00:16:15 | |
55 | Richard Riley | MSEN | 00:16:15 | |
55 | Seb Riley | U11B | 00:16:15 | |
58 | Rachael Spearing | WSEN | 00:16:34 | |
59 | Harvey Lewis | U11B | 00:17:17 | |
59 | Nic Lewis | M40+ | 00:17:17 | |
61 | Jenson Gideon | U11B | 00:17:40 | |
62 | Charlie Dobson | U11B | 00:17:49 | |
63 | Joseph Torr | U16B | 00:17:52 | |
64 | Sarah Clayton | W40+ | 00:17:53 | |
65 | Ionie Kay | U11G | 00:18:23 | |
66 | Rachel Kay | W40+ | 00:18:27 | |
67 | Damian Pettit | M40+ | British Olympics | 00:18:33 |
68 | Capucine Murphy | U16G | 00:18:43 | |
68 | John Murphy | M40+ | 00:18:43 | |
70 | Bella Clayton | U11G | 00:20:06 | |
70 | Paul Clayton | M40+ | 00:20:06 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.