Results: Sat 1 Sep 2012 — Blackshaw Head Fete
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Crowther | M | Halifax | 00:38:01 |
2 | Max Wharton | M | Calder Valley | 00:38:57 |
3 | Christopher Smale | MV40 | Bingley | 00:38:58 |
4 | Dwane Dixon | MV40 | Tod Harriers | 00:39:04 |
5 | Malcolm Fowler | MV40 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:39:10 |
6 | Graeme Brown | M | Calder Valley | 00:40:46 |
7 | Stephen Brock | M | Wharfdale | 00:41:17 |
8 | Romain Pierrel | M | Calder Valley | 00:41:28 |
9 | Holly Page | F | Calder Valley | 00:41:59 |
10 | Paul Tarbet | MV40 | Fell Ponies | 00:42:23 |
11 | Andy McFie | MV40 | Tod Harriers | 00:43:29 |
12 | Robert Paradise | M | Calder Valley | 00:44:11 |
13 | Ben Frechette | M | Calder Valley | 00:45:20 |
14 | Angus Robinson | MV40 | G M Fire And Rescue | 00:45:43 |
15 | Nicky Bolton | M | Men Of The Moors | 00:46:15 |
16 | Martin Roberts | MV50 | Wharfdale | 00:46:46 |
17 | David Brockwell | MV40 | U/A | 00:47:12 |
18 | Robert Bolton | MV40 | U/A | 00:47:24 |
19 | Ken Taylor | MV60 | Rossendale | 00:47:37 |
20 | Matthew Wells | M | U/A | 00:47:49 |
21 | Andrew Shone | MV40 | U/A | 00:48:06 |
22 | Tim Brooks | MV40 | Calder Valley | 00:48:15 |
23 | Stuart McAlgavey | M | Marsh Harriers | 00:48:52 |
24 | Donna Cartwright | F | Radcliffe | 00:49:15 |
25 | Ashley Sharp | M | U/A | 00:49:27 |
26 | Simon Anderton | MV50 | Tod Harriers | 00:49:31 |
27 | Roger Haworth | MV40 | Tod Harriers | 00:49:32 |
28 | Alison Dugdale | FV40 | Clayton | 00:49:41 |
29 | Kate Mansell | FV40 | Calder Valley | 00:49:58 |
30 | Michael Dean | MV40 | Calder Valley | 00:50:03 |
31 | David Emmerson | MV50 | U/A | 00:50:15 |
32 | Piers Barder | MV40 | U/A | 00:50:23 |
33 | Charlie Boyce | MV40 | Calder Valley | 00:51:19 |
34 | Jacob Ackroyd | M | U/A | 00:51:39 |
35 | Paul Davies | M | U/A | 00:51:43 |
36 | Jamie Dowdall | M | Darwen Dashers | 00:52:07 |
37 | Bob Beattie | MV50 | Marsh Harriers | 00:52:15 |
37 | Christopher Smedley | M | Craven Energy | 00:52:15 |
39 | Ian Hollas | MV40 | Trawden | 00:52:34 |
40 | Hattie Nylan | F | Tod Harriers | 00:52:57 |
41 | Richard Ingram | M | U/A | 00:53:04 |
42 | Stuart Wolstenholme | MV50 | U/A | 00:53:40 |
43 | Mark Whittaker | MV50 | Tod Harriers | 00:53:50 |
44 | Dave Culpan | MV50 | Calder Valley | 00:54:14 |
45 | Christine Whittaker | FV50 | Wharfdale | 00:54:32 |
46 | Toby Sydes | MV40 | Calder Valley | 00:54:58 |
47 | Robert Halsted | MV50 | U/A | 00:55:10 |
48 | Steven Cavell | MV50 | Calder Valley | 00:58:35 |
49 | Paul Swyers | MV40 | U/A | 00:58:42 |
50 | Robert Naylor | MV40 | U/A | 00:58:46 |
51 | Louise Marix-Evans | FV40 | Calder Valley | 00:58:55 |
52 | Helen Buchan | F | U/A | 00:59:03 |
53 | Kath Hoyer | FV50 | Wesham RR | 00:59:32 |
54 | Alexandra Greenwood | FV40 | U/A | 01:01:57 |
55 | Andrew Biddle | MV50 | West Pennine | 01:02:47 |
56 | Robert Hirst | MV60 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:03:59 |
57 | Melanie Proud | FV50 | L + M AC | 01:05:19 |
58 | Charlotte Wetton | F | Calder Valley | 01:05:56 |
59 | Phil Martin | MV70 | Bowland | 01:05:57 |
60 | David Wood | MV50 | Manchester Harriers | 01:08:58 |
61 | Reg Cludak | MV60 | Tod Harriers | 01:10:22 |
62 | Jo Rutter | FV40 | Tod Harriers | 01:12:24 |
63 | Sarah Lund | F | U/A | 01:14:04 |
64 | Ronika Cunningham | FV40 | U/A | 01:15:35 |
65 | Fran Keayes | F | U/A | 01:21:17 |
66 | Jenny McKay | F | U/A | 01:21:18 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.