Results: Wed 10 May 2023 — Cautley Horseshoe
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Simpson | MOpen | Ambleside AC | 00:49:08 |
2 | Harry Cooling | MOpen | Howgill Harriers | 00:50:44 |
3 | Felix Barker | MOpen | Ambleside AC | 00:52:29 |
4 | Tom Hare | MOpen | Ambleside AC | 00:53:26 |
5 | Jack Eyre | MOpen | Eden Runners | 00:53:56 |
6 | Jack Holman | MOpen | Ambleside AC | 00:54:08 |
7 | Kieran Hodgson | MV40 | Helm Hill | 00:54:15 |
8 | James Harris | MOpen | Ambleside AC | 00:54:45 |
9 | Jack Simpson | MOpen | Helm Hill | 00:56:49 |
10 | Josh Jardine | MOpen | Unattached | 00:57:35 |
11 | Joe Addison | MOpen | Durham Fell Runners | 01:01:46 |
12 | Jack Harrison | MOpen | Unattached | 01:02:09 |
13 | Joseph Hobbs | MOpen | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 01:02:13 |
14 | Al Hanna | MOpen | Howgill Harriers | 01:03:27 |
15 | Ben Jackson | MV40 | Eden Runners | 01:03:32 |
16 | Tim Slater | MOpen | Eden Runners | 01:03:47 |
17 | Stephen Pyke | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:04:03 |
18 | Rhys Beddoe | MOpen | Howgill Harriers | 01:04:38 |
19 | Andy Blackett | MV40 | Durham Fell Runners | 01:05:11 |
20 | David Banks | MV50 | Ambleside AC | 01:05:31 |
21 | Matt Pearman | MV40 | Helm Hill | 01:05:51 |
22 | Tim Pickering | MOpen | Helm Hill | 01:06:10 |
23 | Luke Paget | MOpen | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:06:45 |
24 | Andrew Stimson | MV40 | Durham Fell Runners | 01:07:50 |
25 | Isaac Robinson | MU23 | Howgill Harriers | 01:08:32 |
26 | Chris Gibbons | MV40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:08:35 |
27 | Sean Robinson | MV40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:09:00 |
28 | George Campbell | MU23 | Howgill Harriers | 01:09:12 |
29 | Neil Weightman | MV50 | Northen Fells | 01:09:45 |
30 | Dominic Hoare | MV40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:10:17 |
31 | Paul Revell | MV60 | Unattached | 01:11:38 |
32 | Matthew Murgatroyd | MOpen | Unattached | 01:13:50 |
33 | Dez Fielden | MV50 | Durham Fell Runners | 01:14:28 |
34 | Andy Shaw | MV60 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 01:18:10 |
35 | Suzanne Budgett | FV60 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 01:23:04 |
36 | Victoria Ware | FOpen | Keswick AC | 01:23:17 |
37 | Denise Tunstall | FV50 | Durham Fell Runners | 01:23:29 |
38 | May Song | FV40 | Helm Hill | 01:24:44 |
39 | Luke Dyer | MOpen | Unattached | 01:24:45 |
40 | Michael Childs | MV40 | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 01:26:10 |
41 | David Nicholos | MV40 | Dallam | 01:35:01 |
42 | Ellen Stantschew | FV40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:35:03 |
43 | Blandine Renow | FV60 | Unattached | 01:36:03 |
44 | Jill Gates | FV60 | Settle Harriers | 01:44:56 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.