Results: Sun 21 Jun 2015 — Settle Hills
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark McGoldrick | Man | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:51:47 |
2 | Joe Baxter | Man | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 00:52:26 |
3 | Christian Holmes | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:53:00 |
4 | Jack Wright | Man | Ambleside AC | 00:53:46 |
5 | Dan Wilkinson | Man | Ilkley Harriers | 00:53:50 |
6 | John Raho | Man | Holcombe Harriers | 00:54:25 |
7 | William Hirst | Man | Settle Harriers | 00:55:06 |
8 | Jon Green | MV40 | Preston Harriers | 00:56:04 |
9 | Charlie McIntosh | MV40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 00:56:20 |
10 | Mark Irving | Man | Bowland FR | 00:56:53 |
11 | Dom Nurse | MV40 | North Leeds FR | 00:56:57 |
12 | Kirt Livesey | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:57:17 |
13 | Steve Webb | MV50 | Valley Striders | 00:57:24 |
14 | Matt Dunn | MV40 | Holcombe Harriers | 00:57:52 |
15 | Matt Fretwell | Man | Settle Harriers | 00:58:25 |
16 | Robert Moffat | Man | Howgill Harriers | 00:58:34 |
17 | Alan Life | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:59:15 |
18 | Ros Bibby | Man | Valley Striders | 00:59:17 |
19 | Matthew Seddon | Man | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 00:59:33 |
20 | Martin Spooner | Man | Howgill Harriers | 00:59:38 |
21 | Matthew Cardas | Man | UA | 00:59:52 |
22 | Mick Loftus | MV40 | Valley Striders | 00:59:57 |
23 | Becky Penty | Lady | York Knavesmire Harriers | 01:00:03 |
24 | Sean Robinson | Man | Howgill Harriers | 01:00:06 |
25 | Neil Holding | MV50 | West Pennine Runners | 01:00:16 |
26 | Tim Bowland | MV40 | Holcombe Harriers | 01:01:13 |
27 | John Rainford | MV40 | Preston Harriers | 01:01:57 |
28 | Graham Pilling | Man | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:02:13 |
29 | Paul Calderbank | MV50 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:02:23 |
30 | David Westfield | MV50 | UA | 01:02:31 |
31 | Rachel Pilling | Lady | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:02:50 |
32 | Leigh Warburton | MV50 | Bowland FR | 01:02:57 |
33 | Simon Chabriere | Man | UA | 01:03:25 |
34 | Chris Funnel | MV40 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:03:46 |
35 | Chris Whiteoak | Man | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:04:33 |
36 | Kieran Horrigan | MV50 | UA | 01:04:55 |
37 | Tony Thornton | MV40 | Settle Harriers | 01:05:04 |
38 | Jeffery Pickup | MV60 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:07:00 |
39 | Ben Adams | Man | UA | 01:07:11 |
40 | Michael Ireland | MV50 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:07:28 |
41 | Anthony McCartney | MV40 | UA | 01:08:24 |
42 | William Lowe | MV50 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:09:09 |
43 | Sally Houghton | LV50 | Ripon Runners | 01:09:19 |
44 | Barry Greaves | MV50 | Royton & Crompton | 01:09:26 |
45 | David Tolson | MV50 | Red Rose Road Runners | 01:10:28 |
46 | John Thompson | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:10:30 |
47 | Greg Webster | MV40 | Holcombe Harriers | 01:10:37 |
48 | Tony Shepherd | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:11:08 |
49 | Tom Button | MV40 | Valley Striders | 01:11:20 |
50 | Paul Wildgoose | MV40 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:11:29 |
51 | John Appleby | MV50 | Holcombe Harriers | 01:11:32 |
52 | Chantal Brisby | LV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:11:38 |
53 | Lindsey Berends | LV40 | Preston Harriers | 01:11:42 |
54 | Steffon Dixon | MV60 | Valley Striders | 01:11:52 |
55 | Ian Smith | MV60 | Bolton United Harriers | 01:12:30 |
56 | Simon Froude | MV50 | UA | 01:12:46 |
57 | Ian Cross | MV50 | N&P Tri | 01:13:46 |
58 | Catherine Speakman | Lady | UA | 01:13:57 |
59 | Randolph Haggerty | MV40 | Kirkstall Harriers | 01:14:27 |
60 | John Fortescue | MV50 | North Leeds FR | 01:15:09 |
61 | Katie Wright | Lady | Ambleside AC | 01:15:30 |
62 | Mark Charnley | MV40 | UA | 01:15:37 |
63 | Jim Wright | Man | UA | 01:15:44 |
64 | Sheena Jackson | Lady | Ripon Runners | 01:15:47 |
65 | Berin Jones | MV40 | Holcombe Harriers | 01:16:32 |
66 | Peter Carter | MV50 | Preston Harriers | 01:16:51 |
67 | Malcome Coles | MV70 | Valley Striders | 01:16:52 |
68 | Ann Hall | LV50 | North Leeds FR | 01:17:07 |
69 | Tracy Ireland | LV40 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:17:41 |
70 | Martin Smillie | MV50 | Fell Runners Association | 01:18:06 |
71 | Hilary Tucker | LV50 | Abbey Runners | 01:18:33 |
72 | Michael Rees | MV50 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:19:08 |
73 | Ian Goodyear | MV60 | Bingley Harriers | 01:20:44 |
74 | Mick Arber | MV40 | UA | 01:20:57 |
75 | Carol Life | LV50 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:21:08 |
76 | Janet Haworth | LV50 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:21:21 |
77 | Lisa Holmes | Lady | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:21:22 |
78 | David Timmins | MV60 | Settle Harriers | 01:21:26 |
79 | John Kirkhand | MV60 | Holcombe Harriers | 01:21:28 |
80 | Paul Walsh | MV60 | Bowland FR | 01:22:42 |
81 | Sheelagh Ratcliff | LV50 | North Leeds FR | 01:23:25 |
82 | Paul Jackson | MV40 | Chorley AC & Tri | 01:24:16 |
83 | Richard Treitl | MV60 | Barlick FR | 01:24:37 |
84 | Zoe Ringer | Lady | Howgill Harriers | 01:25:18 |
85 | Graham Schofield | MV60 | Chorley AC & Tri | 01:27:59 |
86 | Colin Grime | MV70 | Spectrum Striders | 01:29:04 |
87 | Hilary Lane | LV50 | North Leeds FR | 01:29:29 |
88 | Christopher Jamieson | MV50 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 01:29:45 |
89 | Dave Beston | MV50 | North Leeds FR | 01:34:03 |
90 | Selwyn Wright | MV50 | Ambleside AC | 01:36:07 |
91 | Rebecca Gooch | MV40 | Chapel Allerton Runners | 01:43:39 |
Marion Dixon | LV40 | Clayton-le-Moors | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.