Results: Mon 26 May 2014 — Shutlingsloe - Seniors
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Bailey | MSEN | Mercia | 00:15:48 |
2 | Simon Harding | MSEN | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:16:32 |
3 | Joshua Boyle | U14B | Hyndburn | 00:17:04 |
4 | Alistair Thornton | U18B | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:17:33 |
5 | Jacob Roberts | U18B | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:18:00 |
6 | Martin Cliffe | M40 | Eryri | 00:18:03 |
7 | Jack Ross | MU23 | Staffs Moorlands | 00:18:46 |
8 | Gareth Briggs | M40 | Team Raidlight | 00:19:00 |
9 | William Griffiths | MSEN | Pennine | 00:19:24 |
10 | Kearyn Hopley | U16B | Staffs Moorlands | 00:19:34 |
11 | Gary Bailey | MSEN | Pudsey Pacers | 00:19:37 |
12 | Christopher Smale | M50 | U/A | 00:19:46 |
13 | Richie Stevens | M40 | U/A | 00:19:57 |
14 | Mark Messenger | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:20:04 |
15 | David Bethnell | MSEN | Team Raidlight | 00:20:23 |
16 | Louis Forshaw-Perring | U16B | Buxton | 00:20:29 |
17 | Tom Gittins | U18B | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:20:32 |
18 | Allen Bunyon | U16B | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:20:40 |
19 | Andy Barnett | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:20:43 |
20 | Pete Daly | M40 | Pennine | 00:20:55 |
21 | Matt Lowton | MSEN | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:21:04 |
22 | Bill Johnson | M40 | CVFR | 00:21:07 |
23 | Joe Uprichard | U16B | Buxton | 00:21:14 |
24 | Steph Curtis | W40 | Pennine | 00:21:16 |
25 | Peter Hopley | M40 | FRA | 00:21:32 |
26 | Chris Shearlock | M40 | U/A | 00:21:54 |
27 | John Mooney | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:22:11 |
28 | Robert Gittins | M50 | U/A | 00:22:21 |
29 | Thomas Shuttlewood | MSEN | U/A | 00:22:40 |
30 | Philip Hobbs | M40 | Holmfirth | 00:22:41 |
31 | Michael Toman | M40 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:22:43 |
32 | Neil Gerrity | MSEN | Newcastle Staffs | 00:23:17 |
33 | Julian Ratcliffe | MSEN | U/A | 00:23:29 |
34 | Karen Pickles | W40 | Pudsey Pacers | 00:23:35 |
35 | Peter Goodfellow | U14B | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:23:49 |
36 | Dominic Sloane | MSEN | U/A | 00:23:51 |
37 | Jim Coldwell | M40 | Swaledale Runners | 00:23:53 |
38 | Clare Griffin | W40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:23:56 |
39 | Peter Bailey | M50 | Buxton | 00:24:01 |
40 | Frank Murphy | MSEN | SMAC/Stoke Fit | 00:24:06 |
41 | Alfie Bailey | U18B | Buxton | 00:24:28 |
42 | Mick Moorhouse | M60 | Matlock | 00:24:45 |
43 | Peter Francis Ordway | MSEN | U/A | 00:24:54 |
44 | Alex Johnson | W40 | U/A | 00:25:01 |
45 | Kirstin Bailey | W40 | Bingley | 00:25:03 |
46 | Andrew Vickerman | MSEN | Trentham RC | 00:25:16 |
46 | John Macintosh | M40 | U/A | 00:25:16 |
48 | Matt Yardley | M40 | U/A | 00:25:21 |
49 | Katie Barnett | U14G | Grindelford Goats | 00:25:45 |
50 | Richard Griffin | M40 | MDOC | 00:25:49 |
51 | Vanessa Harding | WSEN | Altrincham | 00:25:51 |
52 | David Aguilar | MSEN | U/A | 00:25:59 |
53 | William Green | U16B | U/A | 00:26:10 |
54 | Colin Ardizon | M60 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:26:28 |
55 | Graham Alex Brown | M40 | U/A | 00:26:41 |
56 | John Nightingale | M40 | U/A | 00:27:03 |
57 | Andrew Belfield | MSEN | U/A | 00:27:06 |
58 | Michael J Green | M50 | U/A | 00:27:09 |
59 | Nick Gilfillan | M50 | U/A | 00:27:37 |
60 | Lindsay Buck | W50 | Cumberland FR | 00:27:41 |
61 | Oliver Stanley | U14B | Crag Hall Runners | 00:27:56 |
62 | Jennifer Sloane | WSEN | U/A | 00:28:20 |
63 | Phil Burgess | WSEN | U/A | 00:28:29 |
64 | Harry Hobbs | U14B | Holmfirth | 00:28:35 |
65 | The Earl Of Derby | M50 | Crag Hall Runners | 00:28:50 |
66 | Louis Thomas-Messenger | U16B | U/A | 00:28:56 |
67 | Tolly Cottam | U14B | U/A | 00:28:58 |
68 | Luke Osborne | U14B | Crag Hall Runners | 00:29:16 |
69 | Mark Wheelton | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:29:26 |
70 | David Forshaw | M40 | Buxton | 00:29:41 |
71 | Diana Edwards | WSEN | Crag Hall Runners | 00:30:02 |
72 | Michael Coldwell | M40 | U/A | 00:30:32 |
73 | Elizabeth Ordway | WSEN | U/A | 00:30:42 |
74 | Lucinda Stone | WSEN | SMAC | 00:30:59 |
75 | Julia Padget | WSEN | U/A | 00:31:06 |
76 | James Simpson | M40 | Stoke Fit | 00:31:07 |
77 | Pete Holdcroft | M50 | Stoke Fit | 00:31:09 |
78 | Carolyn Hopkinson | W50 | Shelton Striders | 00:31:59 |
79 | Paul Stevenson | MSEN | U/A | 00:32:44 |
80 | David Turner | M60 | U/A | 00:32:55 |
81 | Nigel Symms | M40 | Newcastle Staffs | 00:33:16 |
82 | Emily Vickermann | WSEN | U/A | 00:33:23 |
83 | Dan Gilfillan | U18B | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:33:31 |
84 | Andrew Hearden | M40 | Buxton | 00:34:03 |
85 | Glynn Woodward | M40 | FRA | 00:34:17 |
86 | Harry J Tomlinson | U18B | U/A | 00:36:01 |
87 | Michael Boardman | M60 | Stockport | 00:37:19 |
88 | Cliff Whalley | M60 | U/A | 00:39:14 |
89 | Hattie Hansard | U18G | Crag Hall Runners | 00:39:36 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.