Results: Tue 1 Sep 2015 — Barrel Inn
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stuart Bond | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:39:51 |
2 | Adam Taylor | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:43:12 |
3 | Aidan Linskill | M | Totley A.C. | 00:44:24 |
4 | Craig Jeffery | M40 | Staffs Moorlands AC | 00:45:07 |
5 | Jon Morgan | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:45:35 |
6 | Kevin Doyle | M40 | Kimberworth Striders | 00:45:46 |
7 | Neil McGoun | M | Orion Harriers | 00:45:53 |
8 | Peter Davies | M | 00:46:07 | |
9 | Jon Waller | M | Penistone FR & AC | 00:46:37 |
10 | Stuart Vas | M | 00:46:43 | |
11 | Bryan Lomas | M40 | Congleton Harriers | 00:47:02 |
12 | Darren Fishwick | M40 | Chorley | 00:47:44 |
13 | Jon Sanderson | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:48:25 |
14 | Paul V Stuart | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:48:41 |
15 | Thomas Smith | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:48:49 |
16 | Ed Murden | M50 | Long Eaton Running Club | 00:49:15 |
17 | Gavin Williams | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:49:26 |
18 | Peter Stenton | M | Dark Peak | 00:49:31 |
19 | Daniel Rawson | M | Beeston AC | 00:49:37 |
20 | Jonny Clowes | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:49:46 |
21 | Mark Elwis | M50 | 00:50:02 | |
22 | Andy Nicholson | M50 | Chichester Runners | 00:50:05 |
23 | David Perkins | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:50:08 |
24 | Stephen Plant | M40 | 00:50:22 | |
25 | Tim Webster | M40 | Peak Fell Runners | 00:50:28 |
26 | Phil Applegate | M | 00:50:30 | |
27 | Chris Wales | M | Southwell Running Club | 00:50:33 |
28 | Peter Wilmot | M40 | Matlock A.C. | 00:50:38 |
29 | Zoe Procter | W | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:50:49 |
30 | Robert Taylor | M60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:51:24 |
31 | Andy Barnett | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:51:45 |
32 | Stephen Clarke | M | Steel City Striders | 00:51:48 |
33 | Andy Buck | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:51:51 |
34 | Andrew Reid | M | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:52:06 |
35 | Claire Aspinall | W | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:52:19 |
36 | Kevin Mahon | M40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:52:22 |
37 | Steve Larkin | M40 | 00:52:26 | |
38 | Lee Weatherall | M40 | Kimberworth Striders | 00:52:31 |
39 | Keith G. Holmes | M60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:52:41 |
40 | Nicola Parkin | W40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:52:46 |
41 | Kate Jenkins | W40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:53:01 |
42 | Rob Willis | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:53:11 |
43 | Bryan Bradwell | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:53:14 |
44 | Nick Whittaker | M40 | 00:53:26 | |
45 | Kevin Mottram | M40 | Buxton A/C | 00:53:29 |
46 | Nick Jones | M40 | Buxton A/C | 00:53:36 |
47 | Stephen Moss | M40 | 00:53:46 | |
48 | Neil Oxley | M60 | 00:54:06 | |
49 | Dave E.Brock | M50 | Orion Harriers | 00:54:15 |
50 | Rob Moore | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:54:20 |
51 | Roland Meylan | M40 | Buxton A/C | 00:54:37 |
52 | Mike Gilbert | M50 | 00:54:38 | |
53 | Phil Howson | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:54:44 |
54 | David Wass | M40 | Worksop Harriers | 00:54:48 |
55 | Charles Dunning | M40 | 00:55:10 | |
56 | Elizabeth Kooper | W40 | 00:55:13 | |
57 | Fiona Alexander | W40 | Market Harborough | 00:55:18 |
58 | Nick Burns | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:55:33 |
59 | Ben Brindley | M | Tideswell Running Club | 00:55:38 |
60 | Andrew D Watkins | M50 | Tideswell Running Club | 00:56:00 |
61 | Randolph Haggerty | M40 | Kirstall Harriers | 00:56:12 |
62 | Dave Sykes | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:56:55 |
63 | Lewis Ashton | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:57:00 |
64 | Claire Chapman | W40 | Kimberworth Striders | 00:57:03 |
65 | Peter Bailey | M50 | Buxton A/C | 00:57:05 |
66 | Matt Ridge | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:57:12 |
67 | Emma Dent | W40 | Totley A.C. | 00:57:14 |
68 | David Lodwick | M50 | Leicester AC | 00:57:19 |
69 | Graham Barnes | M60 | 00:57:23 | |
70 | Pat Goodall | W60 | Totley A.C. | 00:57:27 |
71 | Nick Ham | M50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:57:36 |
72 | Max Howard | M50 | Retford AC | 00:58:00 |
73 | Thomas McCart | M | Steel City Striders | 00:58:56 |
74 | Kevin Megson | M50 | Totley A.C. | 00:59:06 |
75 | Martin Brown | M40 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 00:59:16 |
76 | Clare Howarth | W | Totley A.C. | 00:59:22 |
77 | Claire Dutson | W | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:59:30 |
78 | John Youle | M50 | 00:59:39 | |
79 | Benjamin Robson | M50 | Dark Peak | 01:00:06 |
80 | Corin Leach | W | Totley A.C. | 01:00:14 |
81 | Damien Herbert | M40 | 01:00:26 | |
82 | David Walker | M50 | 01:00:43 | |
83 | Bob Grocutt | M50 | Steel City Striders | 01:01:02 |
84 | David Lucas | M60 | 01:01:30 | |
85 | Richard Gray | M60 | Totley A.C. | 01:01:38 |
86 | Andy Lees | M40 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 01:01:50 |
87 | Alexander Arblaster | M | Steel City Striders | 01:02:01 |
87 | Rhiannon Davies | W | Fat Boys R.C. | 01:02:01 |
89 | Jon Heathfield | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:02:08 |
90 | Louise Goodhill | W40 | Totley A.C. | 01:02:12 |
91 | Tony Dent | M60 | Tideswell Running Club | 01:02:13 |
92 | Roz Massey | W | Totley A.C. | 01:02:23 |
93 | Linda Fitzpatrick | W50 | Totley A.C. | 01:02:47 |
94 | Rachel Steen | W | Totley A.C. | 01:02:52 |
95 | John Gorman | M60 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 01:02:58 |
96 | Ruth Gowers | W | Tideswell Running Club | 01:03:03 |
97 | Andrew Terry | M | Gade Valley Harriers | 01:03:36 |
98 | Helen Brunt | W | Belper Harriers | 01:04:15 |
99 | Ben Hanbury | M | 01:04:18 | |
100 | Dave Raby | M | 01:05:01 | |
101 | Rachel Clark | W40 | Belper Harriers | 01:05:32 |
102 | David Arundale | M60 | Dark Peak | 01:05:34 |
103 | Megaera McHarg | W40 | Belper Harriers | 01:05:38 |
104 | Paul Stevenson | M50 | Sinfin R.C. | 01:06:12 |
105 | Lizzie Rawson | W | Fat Boys R.C. | 01:06:23 |
106 | Cressida Pearce | W50 | Totley A.C. | 01:06:36 |
107 | Carol Beattie | W60 | Steel City Striders | 01:06:39 |
108 | Robert Bryant | M60 | 01:07:18 | |
109 | Diane Clewes | W50 | Totley A.C. | 01:07:38 |
110 | Michael Stubbs | M40 | 01:07:45 | |
111 | Naomi Rabin | W | 01:07:54 | |
112 | Dorothy Gray | W60 | Totley A.C. | 01:08:17 |
113 | Katy Bennett | W | 01:08:25 | |
114 | Caryl Hartwright | W60 | Totley A.C. | 01:09:08 |
115 | Richard Purdy | M | Danum Harriers | 01:09:29 |
116 | Helen Elleker | W50 | City Of Sheffield A.C. | 01:09:52 |
117 | Maggie Gorman | W60 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 01:09:56 |
118 | Mike Arundale | M60 | Dark Peak | 01:10:48 |
119 | Ian Wallis | M50 | Long Eaton Running Club | 01:11:07 |
120 | Keith Lindley | M50 | Danum Harriers | 01:12:56 |
121 | David Wade | M50 | Danum Harriers | 01:12:57 |
122 | Lynda Howard | W50 | Tideswell Running Club | 01:18:36 |
123 | Barrie Tribe | M60 | Tadley Runners | 01:18:54 |
Bill Allsop | M70 | Buxton A/C | dnf | |
Dennis Middleton | M60 | dnf | ||
Mark Harvey | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | dnf |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.