Results: Wed 12 May 2010 — Rainow 5
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rowan Hoban | Fv40 | I | 61:58 |
2 | Christine Jackson | Fv60 | I | 62:46 |
3 | Philip Barnes | Mv50 | Macclesfield | 63:18 |
4 | Andy Lamont | M | Macclesfield | 32:41:00 |
5 | Tom Bush | M | Altrincham | 33:57:00 |
6 | Simon Harding | M | Macclesfield | 34:12:00 |
7 | Jack Ross | M | Staffs Moorlands | 34:38:00 |
7 | Neil Ashcroft | Mv40 | Ambleside | 34:38:00 |
9 | Malcolm Fowler | Mv40 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 35:12:00 |
10 | John Stockdale | M | Altrincham | 35:16:00 |
11 | Tom McGaff | Mv50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 35:31:00 |
12 | Stephen Watts | Mv40 | Macclesfield | 35:37:00 |
13 | Noel Curtis | M | Fat Boys | 36:00:00 |
14 | Matthew Steane | M | I | 36:07:00 |
14 | Olivia Walwyn | F | Altrincham | 36:07:00 |
16 | Adair Broughton | M | Helsby | 36:20:00 |
17 | Calum Murray | Mj L | Macclesfield | 36:35:00 |
18 | Rob White | M | Buxton | 36:37:00 |
19 | Chris Bentley | M | Macclesfield | 37:06:00 |
20 | Andrew Gartside | Mv40 | Saddleworth | 37:23:00 |
21 | John Mooney | Mv50 | Macclesfield | 37:48:00 |
22 | Rachel Jefferson | Fj | Warrington | 37:58:00 |
23 | Graham Scredwn | Mv40 | Northern Vets | 38:01:00 |
24 | Mike Munnelly | M | Pennine | 38:20:00 |
25 | Julian Brown | Mv40 | Macclesfield | 38:45:00 |
26 | Mike Cooper | Mv40 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 38:48:00 |
27 | Lee Barratt | Mv40 | Stockport | 38:55:00 |
28 | Ewan Douglas | Mv40 | Macclesfield | 39:06:00 |
29 | Steve Swallow | Mv40 | Macclesfield | 39:08:00 |
30 | Brian Holland | Mv50 | Goyt Valley | 39:12:00 |
31 | Bruce Humphrey | M | FRA | 39:15:00 |
32 | GrahamMcAra | Mv50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 39:17:00 |
33 | Anthony Derbyshire | M | Boalloy | 39:18:00 |
34 | Peter Smith | Mv40 | I | 39:19:00 |
35 | Kate Titlow | Fj | Warrington | 39:20:00 |
36 | Rob Jones | M | Chester | 39:27:00 |
37 | Dave Keeling | Mv40 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 39:50:00 |
38 | Digby Harris | Mv40 | Macclesfield | 39:54:00 |
39 | Liz Batt | Fv40 | DPFR | 39:57:00 |
40 | Chris Baynham-Hughes | M | Helsby | 40:06:00 |
41 | Andrew Gray | Mv40 | I | 40:23:00 |
42 | Geoff Spencer | M | I | 40:31:00 |
43 | Richard Yorke | M | I | 40:33:00 |
44 | Steve Riley | Mv40 | Helsby | 40:44:00 |
45 | Tim Walton | Mv40 | Macclesfield | 40:50:00 |
46 | Jim O'Hara | M | Helsby | 41:00:00 |
47 | Jimmy Smith | Mv40 | Saltwell Harriers | 41:09:00 |
48 | Mike Symons | Mv40 | Manchester YMCA | 41:12:00 |
49 | Ian Landucci | Mv40 | Helsby | 41:20:00 |
50 | Steve Lomas | Mv40 | Macclesfield | 41:30:00 |
51 | Richard Gay | Mv50 | Macclesfield | 41:37:00 |
52 | Raphael Murray | Mv50 L | Macclesfield | 41:48:00 |
53 | Gerrard Moss | Mv50 | Stockport | 41:51:00 |
54 | Andy Howle | Mv50 | Pennine | 41:53:00 |
55 | Alan Bocking | Mv50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 42:21:00 |
56 | Jane Ashbrook | F | Helsby | 42:23:00 |
57 | Martin Mallett | M | Macclesfield | 42:28:00 |
58 | Phil Colville | Mv50 | Macclesfield | 42:35:00 |
59 | Michael Kuszynski | Mv40 | Matlock | 42:38:00 |
60 | David Whitfield | Mv40 | I | 43:15:00 |
61 | Martin Howard | Mv40 | I | 43:20:00 |
62 | Stephen Symons | Mv40 | Manchester YMCA | 43:26:00 |
63 | George Scott | Mv60 | Pennine | 43:45:00 |
64 | Michael Docherty | Mv50 | I | 44:01:00 |
65 | Graham Barnes | Mv50 | I | 44:10:00 |
66 | Julie Gardner | Fv50 | DPFR | 44:24:00 |
67 | Geraint Davies | M | I | 44:30:00 |
68 | Fabrice Juif | M | I | 44:32:00 |
69 | Andrew Hubert | Mv40 L | I | 44:35:00 |
70 | Mark Halsey | M | I | 44:40:00 |
71 | Nathan Burt | Mj | I | 44:46:00 |
72 | Pete Robinson | Mv40 | I | 44:50:00 |
73 | Josh Saxton | Mj | I | 44:57:00 |
74 | Steve Bowker | Mv50 | I | 44:59:00 |
75 | Katie Ashcroft | Fj | Warrington | 45:00:00 |
76 | Simon Bolton | Mv40 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 45:02:00 |
77 | Molly Whittall | F | White Nancy Boys | 45:05:00 |
78 | Richard Lock | M | White Nancy Boys | 45:27:00 |
79 | Barbara Murray | Fv50 L | Macclesfield | 45:29:00 |
79 | Trevor Longman | Mv50 | Macclesfield | 45:29:00 |
81 | Mark Wheelton | Mv50 | Macclesfield | 45:30:00 |
82 | Clare Griffin | F | Goyt Valley | 45:49:00 |
83 | David James | Mv40 L | I | 45:55:00 |
84 | Scott Bailey | Mv40 L | I | 46:02:00 |
85 | David Tucker | Mv50 | Macclesfield | 46:07:00 |
86 | Alan Coatsworth | Mv50 | I | 46:15:00 |
87 | Chris Brumby | Mv40 | Sandbach | 46:18:00 |
88 | Chris Hatton | Mv50 | Helsby | 46:22:00 |
89 | John Leary | Mv60 | I | 47:02:00 |
90 | Paul Oldfield | Mv50 | Clwydian Range | 47:10:00 |
91 | Robert Anderson | Mv40 | I | 47:20:00 |
92 | Nigel Pratten | Mv60 | Wirral | 47:30:00 |
93 | Ian Ford | Mv40 | I | 47:40:00 |
94 | Darren Burns | Mv40 | Fell Ponies | 47:46:00 |
95 | Louise Hall | F | Manchester YMCA | 48:00:00 |
96 | Gordon Cooper | Mv40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 48:20:00 |
97 | Roger Ashby | Mv60 | Sale | 48:22:00 |
98 | Jane Hodgson | Fv40 | Saddleworth | 48:24:00 |
99 | Steve Ingham | Mv50 | Manchester YMCA | 48:27:00 |
100 | Joe Higgins | Mv50 | Manchester YMCA | 48:33:00 |
101 | John Toms | Mv40 | I | 48:40:00 |
102 | Sheila Waite | Fv40 | Saddleworth | 48:45:00 |
103 | David Whewell | Mv40 | Macclesfield | 49:02:00 |
104 | Iain Taylor | Mv40 | I | 49:17:00 |
105 | Emma Bedford | F | Manchester YMCA | 49:18:00 |
106 | Christine Chapman | Fv40 | Macclesfield | 49:24:00 |
107 | John Kane | Mv50 | Saddleworth | 49:35:00 |
108 | Angela Leonard | Fv40 | Macclesfield | 49:41:00 |
109 | Alexis Dinsmor | Fv60 | Pennine | 50:38:00 |
110 | Emma Storey | F | Macclesfield | 51:02:00 |
111 | Ken Jackson | Mv60 | Stockport | 51:22:00 |
112 | Chris Holt | Mv50 | SMAC | 51:28:00 |
113 | Miranda Clarke | F | Manchester YMCA | 51:30:00 |
114 | Julie Laverlock | Fv40 | Salford Harriers | 51:41:00 |
115 | Mike Barber | Mv40 | I | 51:42:00 |
116 | Allan Armour | Mv50 | Scottish Vets | 52:17:00 |
117 | Janet Booker | Fv50 | Stockport | 52:30:00 |
118 | Sarah Miles | F | Wilmslow | 52:39:00 |
119 | Julie Lucas | Fv40 | Wilmslow | 52:45:00 |
120 | Andy Smith | Mv40 | Helsby | 52:54:00 |
121 | Trevor Faulkner | Mv60 | Wilmslow | 53:03:00 |
122 | Ros Mann | Fv50 | I | 53:24:00 |
123 | Maria O'Donnell | F | Manchester YMCA | 53:27:00 |
124 | Ian Marshall | Mv40 | Saddleworth | 53:28:00 |
125 | John Murphy | Mv40 L | I | 54:20:00 |
126 | Jeff Dean | M | I | 54:35:00 |
126 | Katherine Stott | F | I | 54:35:00 |
128 | Brenda Roberts | Fv60 | Saddleworth | 54:43:00 |
129 | Paul ?? | M | I | 54:53:00 |
130 | John White | Mv50 L | I | 55:12:00 |
131 | Gill Bremner | Fv50 | I | 55:40:00 |
132 | Darren Evans | M | I | 55:48:00 |
133 | Eddie Kirkby | M | I | 55:55:00 |
134 | Allan Bourne | Mv70 | Staffs Moorlands | 56:44:00 |
135 | Robbie Webster | Mv60 | Helsby | 59:31:00 |
Dale Unwin | Mj | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.