Results: Mon 4 May 2015 — Coiners
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keith G Holmes | M60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:05:47 |
2 | Jordan Mullinger | FU23 | Holmfirth Harriers | 01:06:03 |
3 | Jonathan Emberton | M50 | CVFR | 01:06:07 |
4 | Paul Griffiths | MSEN | Formula One Circuit Crew | 01:06:59 |
5 | Iain Powell | M40 | CVFR | 01:07:24 |
6 | Martin Oddy | M50 | Valley Striders | 01:07:31 |
7 | Jake Ackroyd | MSEN | CVFR | 01:07:34 |
8 | Andrew Carruthers | M50 | Halesowen AC | 01:07:39 |
9 | Craig Neville | M40 | FRA | 01:08:00 |
10 | Matt Harmon | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:08:26 |
11 | Anne Johnson | F50 | CVFR | 01:08:33 |
12 | Fiona Hall | F40 | Trawden | 01:08:46 |
13 | Richard Foster | MSEN | North Leeds Fell Runners | 01:08:57 |
14 | Carol Morgan | F40 | Nidd Valley | 01:09:11 |
15 | Duncan Forrest | M40 | Bury AC | 01:09:14 |
16 | Andy Forbes | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:09:16 |
17 | Jeremy Bygrove | M40 | Wilmslow | 01:09:18 |
18 | Robert Halstead | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:09:25 |
19 | Ellie Crownshaw | FU23 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:09:39 |
20 | Tony Shepherd | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:10:05 |
21 | Thornton Taylor | M55 | Rossendale | 01:10:24 |
22 | Paul Calderbank | M55 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:10:51 |
23 | Kath Farquhar | F45 | Holmfirth Harriers | 01:10:55 |
24 | Tom Palmer | M45 | Unattached | 01:11:10 |
25 | Andy Barnett | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:11:22 |
26 | John Thompson | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:11:28 |
27 | Brian Miller | M55 | Harrogate H & AC | 01:11:44 |
28 | Harry Atkinson | M60 | Bingley | 01:11:53 |
29 | Simon Reed | M55 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:12:01 |
30 | Owen Mills | M40 | KCAC | 01:12:15 |
31 | Ambi Tipping | FSEN | Preston Harriers | 01:12:17 |
32 | Simon Franklin | M45 | Fellandale | 01:12:31 |
33 | Neil Fairburn | M50 | Baildon Runners | 01:12:47 |
34 | Molly Heitz | F40 | Unattached | 01:12:53 |
35 | Sarah Nichols | FSEN | Halifax Harriers | 01:12:55 |
36 | Chris Jones | M45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:13:06 |
37 | Nick Murphy | M55 | CVFR | 01:13:08 |
38 | Natalie Murphy | F45 | Rossendale | 01:13:50 |
39 | Stuart Hayton | M45 | Bowland FR | 01:14:12 |
40 | Mark Cartwright | M45 | Radcliffe AC | 01:14:20 |
41 | Gavin Roper | MSEN | CVFR | 01:14:29 |
42 | Ian Smith | M60 | Bolton United Harriers | 01:15:08 |
43 | Amanda Burrow | F40 | Helm Hill | 01:15:12 |
44 | Trevor Hibbert | MSEN | Sinfin RC | 01:15:44 |
45 | Jeremy Wilkinson | M45 | CVFR | 01:16:18 |
46 | Richard Sunderland | M40 | CVFR | 01:16:31 |
47 | John Dade | M50 | Otley AC | 01:16:43 |
48 | Tim Bellwood | MSEN | Saltaire Striders | 01:17:51 |
49 | Jennifer Hulley | F40 | Stockport Harriers | 01:18:01 |
50 | Stuart James | M40 | Saltaire Striders | 01:18:52 |
51 | Rachael Crossland | FU23 | CVFR | 01:19:04 |
52 | Toby Sydes | M45 | CVFR | 01:19:05 |
53 | Jamie Osborne | MSEN | Trawden | 01:19:23 |
54 | Diane Bygrave | F40 | Wilmslow | 01:19:44 |
55 | Darren Longhorn | M45 | Saltaire Striders | 01:20:26 |
56 | Clare Ash | F50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 01:20:38 |
57 | David Barnes | M55 | Horwich Harriers | 01:21:35 |
58 | Aileen Baldwin | F60 | Stainland Lions RC | 01:22:07 |
59 | Helen Barnett | F45 | Unattached | 01:23:03 |
60 | Caroline Harding | F40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:25:07 |
61 | Bill Hunter | M65 | Holmfirth Harriers | 01:25:08 |
62 | John Nunn | M55 | CVFR | 01:26:15 |
63 | Sue Morley | F60 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:26:46 |
64 | Ray Mooney | M50 | Stainland Lions RC | 01:26:54 |
65 | Andrew Biddle | M60 | West Pennine Runners | 01:28:47 |
66 | Helen Flage | F40 | Unattached | 01:29:06 |
67 | Steve Tindall | M50 | Baildon Runners | 01:29:09 |
68 | Tony Hart | M50 | Saltaire Striders | 01:29:55 |
69 | Roger Allan Smith | M50 | Stainland Lions RC | 01:30:57 |
70 | Wayne Goodman | MSEN | Unattached | 01:31:16 |
71 | Caroline Harrison | F45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:31:36 |
72 | Darren Burns | M50 | Unattached | 01:32:28 |
73 | Colin Waterworth | M55 | Horwich Harriers | 01:33:18 |
74 | Tania Blackburn | F45 | Stainland Lions RC | 01:33:43 |
75 | Anne Handley | F50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:34:38 |
76 | Anna Stevens | F40 | Helm Hill | 01:34:44 |
77 | Steve Boyer | M50 | Stainland Lions RC | 01:35:15 |
78 | Diane Macdonald | F40 | KCAC | 01:36:22 |
79 | Camille Askins | F45 | KCAC | 01:36:58 |
80 | Richard Handford | M55 | Settle Harriers | 01:40:41 |
81 | Reg Czudek | M60 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:41:06 |
82 | David Richards | M55 | Formula One Circuit Crew | 01:43:05 |
83 | Lorraine Varney | F55 | Formula One Circuit Crew | 01:43:10 |
84 | Sharon Newbold | F50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:45:20 |
85 | Tracey Strong | FSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:50:26 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.