Results: Sun 16 Feb 2014 — Windy Hill
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spencer Riley | M | Clayton-le-moors Harriers | 00:57:49 |
2 | Gavin Mulholland | M40 | CVFR | 00:58:17 |
3 | Chris Miller | M | Harrogate Harriers | 00:59:33 |
4 | Jon Morgan | M45 | Dark Peak | 01:01:40 |
5 | Mike Nolan | M45 | Dark Peak | 01:01:58 |
6 | Matt Perry | M | Clayton-le-moors Harriers | 01:02:03 |
7 | Christopher Merchant | M40 | Rochdale Harriers | 01:02:06 |
8 | Ken Sutor | M40 | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | 01:03:04 |
9 | Mick Green | M50 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 01:03:11 |
10 | Clive Fitzpatrick | M40 | Trafford | 01:04:01 |
11 | Marc Sennet | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:04:02 |
12 | Sam Wadsworth | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:04:20 |
13 | Bruce Humphrey | M | Altrincham | 01:04:55 |
14 | Matthew Jackson | M | Rochdale Harriers | 01:05:08 |
15 | Mark O'Connor | M | CVFR | 01:05:19 |
16 | Austin Frost | M40 | Dark Peak | 01:05:41 |
17 | Ryan Belshaw | M | Unattached | 01:05:44 |
18 | Billy McCartney | M | Salford Harriers | 01:05:45 |
19 | Alex Jones | M | Pudsey & Bramley | 01:06:14 |
20 | Kevin Foley | M40 | Unattached | 01:06:19 |
21 | Kieran Horrigan | M50 | FRA | 01:06:24 |
22 | Scott Hitchen | M40 | Rossendale | 01:06:29 |
23 | Sean Bolland | M40 | Bowland FR | 01:06:32 |
24 | Tony Hart | M | Dark Peak | 01:06:45 |
25 | Toby Evans | M40 | Rossendale | 01:06:49 |
26 | Dave Garner | M45 | Rochdale Harriers | 01:06:57 |
27 | Thorton Taylor | M55 | Rossendale | 01:06:59 |
28 | Lee Hemmings | M | Rochdale Harriers | 01:07:09 |
29 | Rick Solman | M | Rossendale | 01:07:10 |
30 | Simon Pymm | M | Saddleworth Runners | 01:07:11 |
31 | Julian Rank | M50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 01:07:13 |
32 | Helen Leigh | F | Blackburn Harriers | 01:07:14 |
33 | Rachel Chambers | F | Sale Harriers | 01:07:17 |
34 | Robert Dennes | M | Wells City Harriers | 01:08:15 |
35 | Ryan Wilkinson | M | Clayton-le-moors Harriers | 01:08:20 |
36 | Andy Preston | M | Rossendale | 01:08:43 |
37 | Christopher Holdsworth | M | Clayton-le-moors Harriers | 01:08:57 |
38 | Paul Jibson | M45 | Middleton Harriers | 01:08:58 |
39 | Glen Kenyon | M | Burnden Road Runners | 01:08:59 |
40 | Graham Hill | M45 | CVFR | 01:09:31 |
41 | Gary Chadderton | M50 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 01:10:11 |
42 | Helen Fines | F40 | CVFR | 01:10:12 |
43 | Sally Newman | F50 | CVFR | 01:10:15 |
44 | Alec Roberts | M | Middleton Harriers | 01:10:18 |
45 | Graham Schofield | M55 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 01:10:19 |
46 | David Ryder | M | Unattached | 01:10:22 |
47 | Greg McNally | M40 | GMFRS | 01:10:24 |
48 | Martin Pennington | M | Unattached | 01:10:29 |
49 | Doug Fleming | M50 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 01:10:30 |
50 | Alan Life | M45 | Clayton-le-moors Harriers | 01:10:31 |
51 | Stephen Corbishley | MU23 | Rossendale | 01:10:33 |
52 | Matt Dunn | M40 | Holcombe Harriers | 01:11:29 |
53 | Patrick Brennan | M | Rossendale | 01:11:32 |
54 | Dave Collins | M55 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:11:40 |
55 | David Ward | M40 | Radcliffe AC | 01:11:52 |
56 | Ronnie Turner | M50 | Rossendale | 01:12:21 |
57 | Karl Steineggar | M | Ambleside | 01:12:26 |
58 | Fred Lynch | M55 | Red Rose Road Runners | 01:12:41 |
58 | Tim Culshaw | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:12:41 |
60 | Richard Sample | M | Saddleworth Runners | 01:12:53 |
61 | Andy Gladwin | M45 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:12:59 |
62 | Joseph Torr | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:13:05 |
63 | Charlie Eaton | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:13:08 |
64 | Richard White | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:13:14 |
65 | Dave Bradley | M45 | Rossendale | 01:13:17 |
66 | Marc Dobney | M40 | Unattached | 01:13:18 |
67 | Graham Kitchen | M | Pig Iron Racing | 01:13:19 |
67 | John Noblet | M45 | Altrincham | 01:13:19 |
69 | Robert Bolton | M45 | FRA | 01:13:20 |
70 | Jon Richardson | M | Howgill Harriers | 01:13:29 |
71 | David Murphy | M45 | Rossendale | 01:13:38 |
72 | Jon Comyn-Platt | M65 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:13:49 |
73 | Stuart Cann | M45 | Red Rose Road Runners | 01:13:53 |
74 | John Mooney | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:13:54 |
75 | Ian Stainthorpe | M50 | Rochdale Harriers | 01:13:57 |
76 | Ben Beaumont | M | Birmingham Running And Triathlon Club | 01:14:04 |
77 | Mike Ernill | M45 | Lostock AC | 01:14:14 |
78 | Michael Harper | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:14:22 |
79 | Des Thorpe | M45 | Royton Road Runners | 01:14:50 |
80 | Derek Schofield | M60 | Rossendale | 01:14:56 |
81 | Matthew Lawton | M | Unattached | 01:14:58 |
82 | John Minta | M45 | CVFR | 01:15:00 |
83 | Adam Shaw | M | Clayton-le-moors Harriers | 01:15:02 |
84 | Nick Kelly | M45 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 01:15:03 |
85 | James Hall | M | Unattached | 01:15:12 |
86 | Mike Douglas | M | Warrington Tri | 01:15:15 |
87 | Debbie Porter | F40 | Red Rose Road Runners | 01:15:24 |
88 | Roy Gardner | M45 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:15:28 |
89 | Ivan Wigham | M50 | Clayton-le-moors Harriers | 01:15:32 |
90 | Ken Taylor | M65 | Rossendale | 01:15:52 |
91 | Robert Sharkey | M | Lostock AC | 01:15:53 |
92 | Holly Martin | F | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:15:59 |
93 | Lorraine Hopey | F40 | Rossendale | 01:16:03 |
94 | Chris Funnell | M45 | Unattached | 01:16:20 |
95 | Cliff Wyatt | M50 | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | 01:16:32 |
96 | Bruce Humphrey | M | Altrincham | 01:16:36 |
97 | James Sheard | M45 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:16:54 |
98 | Nicolas Walsh | M45 | Rochdale Harriers | 01:17:03 |
99 | Julian Brown | M45 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:17:06 |
100 | Julie Field | F40 | Stainland Lions | 01:17:19 |
101 | Steve Andrews | M40 | Barnsley Harriers | 01:17:28 |
102 | Richard Campbell | M40 | Rossendale | 01:17:32 |
103 | Daniel Taylor | M | Todmorden Harriers | 01:17:33 |
104 | Phil Ellis | M | Denby Dale Travellers | 01:17:56 |
105 | David Craig Tipton | M50 | Ackworth Road Runners | 01:18:04 |
106 | Brian Miller | M55 | Harrogate Harriers | 01:18:13 |
107 | Paul Holman | M45 | Unattached | 01:18:22 |
108 | Mark Checkley | M50 | Lostock AC | 01:18:29 |
109 | Ian Pudge | M40 | Burnden Road Runners | 01:18:31 |
110 | Colin Hughes | M55 | Stainland Lions | 01:19:13 |
111 | Tony Hesketh | M65 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 01:19:21 |
112 | Alan Bocking | M60 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:19:27 |
113 | Dominic Franklin | M45 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:19:31 |
114 | Emma Wood | F | Howgill Harriers | 01:19:34 |
115 | Pete Potter | M | Unattached | 01:19:36 |
116 | Richard Harwood | M40 | Unattached | 01:19:42 |
117 | Simon Moore | M40 | Unattached | 01:19:59 |
118 | Andrew Corbishley | M60 | Rossendale | 01:20:53 |
119 | John Peel | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:21:02 |
120 | Ian McDougall | M40 | Carnethy | 01:21:17 |
121 | William Lowe | M55 | Rossendale | 01:21:25 |
122 | Charles Colby | M40 | Unattached | 01:21:30 |
123 | Alice Wilson | F | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:21:32 |
124 | Danny Hirst | M | Andems Runners | 01:21:36 |
125 | Simon Galloway | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:21:39 |
126 | Mike Stubbs | M | Unattached | 01:22:06 |
127 | Joanne Warboys-Hodgson | F40 | Denby Dale Travellers | 01:22:16 |
128 | Trevor Longman | M60 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:22:27 |
129 | Mick Craven | M55 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:22:39 |
130 | Chris Rainey | M45 | Unattached | 01:22:55 |
131 | Andrew Thorpe | M45 | CVFR | 01:22:58 |
132 | James Delve | MU23 | Unattached | 01:23:05 |
133 | Sudarshan Ratnavelu | M | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | 01:23:10 |
134 | Frank Nightingale | M50 | Red Rose Road Runners | 01:23:36 |
135 | Natalie Murphy | F45 | Rossendale | 01:23:59 |
136 | Peter Ramsdale | M55 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 01:24:04 |
137 | Dave Culpan | M50 | CVFR | 01:24:26 |
138 | Dan Sims | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:24:28 |
139 | Charles Barlow | M55 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:24:30 |
140 | Darren Brown | M45 | Unattached | 01:24:34 |
141 | Glenn Cockcroft | M45 | Unattached | 01:24:36 |
142 | Mark Catherall | M50 | Rochdale Harriers | 01:24:45 |
143 | John Moorhouse | M55 | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | 01:24:50 |
144 | Andrew Essex | M55 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:24:59 |
145 | Michelle Fuller | F40 | Middleton Harriers | 01:25:17 |
146 | Andrew Hudson | M50 | Southport & Waterloo AC | 01:25:23 |
147 | Jeff Miller | M40 | Meltham AC | 01:26:00 |
148 | Davina Raidy | F45 | Rossendale | 01:26:21 |
149 | Harriet Kirk | F | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | 01:26:58 |
150 | Phil Gillard | M50 | Helsby | 01:27:02 |
151 | Martyn Hodgson | M45 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:27:09 |
152 | Kevin McGilvary | M60 | Rochdale Harriers | 01:27:15 |
153 | John Stephenson | M55 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:27:25 |
154 | Sandra Kelly | F45 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 01:27:34 |
155 | Tanya Haynes | F40 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:27:52 |
156 | Peter Bolton | M50 | Red Rose Road Runners | 01:28:04 |
157 | Gillian Wisbey | F40 | CVFR | 01:28:23 |
158 | Kathryn Orrell | F40 | Lostock AC | 01:28:26 |
159 | Lindsay Palmer | F45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:28:42 |
160 | John Dade | M50 | Otley AC | 01:28:55 |
161 | Mick Bull | M60 | Middleton Harriers | 01:29:37 |
162 | Darren Burns | M50 | Fell Ponies | 01:29:55 |
162 | Steven Hemmingway | M55 | Spen | 01:29:55 |
164 | Steven Moss | M65 | FRA | 01:30:12 |
165 | Laura Barrow | F | Lostock AC | 01:30:17 |
166 | Nick Jones | M45 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 01:30:22 |
167 | Sally Chesworth | F45 | Halifax Harriers | 01:30:30 |
168 | Anne Middleton | F50 | Denby Dale Travellers | 01:30:36 |
169 | Robert McCurrie | M40 | Unattached | 01:30:39 |
170 | Paul Taylor | M45 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:30:44 |
171 | Angela Colby | F40 | Unattached | 01:30:55 |
172 | Rob Mather | M40 | Red Rose Road Runners | 01:30:57 |
173 | John Morozzo | M40 | Unattached | 01:31:11 |
174 | Danny Mills | M55 | York Postal Harriers | 01:31:16 |
175 | Debbie Porter | F40 | Red Rose Road Runners | 01:31:27 |
176 | Janet Haworth | F50 | Rossendale | 01:31:39 |
177 | Nick Harris | M60 | Rossendale | 01:31:44 |
178 | Louise Hoskyn | F50 | Greenfield Greyhounds | 01:31:57 |
179 | Jill Davies | F60 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:32:41 |
180 | John Cox | M65 | Middleton Harriers | 01:32:47 |
181 | John Lee | M50 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:32:50 |
182 | Katherine Harvey | F55 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:33:03 |
183 | Paul Davies | M | Unattached | 01:33:04 |
184 | Russell Geraghty | M40 | Military 1st Runners | 01:33:08 |
185 | Nicolas Porter | M50 | Biggleswade AC | 01:33:20 |
186 | Ann - Marie McGilvary | F45 | Rochdale Harriers | 01:33:35 |
187 | Diane Winterburn | F45 | Rochdale Harriers | 01:33:52 |
188 | Ian Whatworth | M45 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:33:55 |
189 | Karen Charles | F50 | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | 01:33:58 |
190 | Heath Reilly | M45 | Halifax Harriers | 01:34:00 |
191 | Shona McGuire | F45 | Rossendale | 01:34:12 |
192 | Jo Miles | F50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:34:19 |
193 | Andrea Wragg | F40 | Unattached | 01:34:50 |
194 | Emma Coverley | F | Unattached | 01:34:52 |
195 | Anthony Brown | M | Unattached | 01:34:59 |
196 | John Hazell | M50 | FRA | 01:35:31 |
197 | John Wiseman | M45 | Red Rose Road Runners | 01:35:57 |
198 | Colin Smith | M55 | Trawden AC | 01:36:06 |
199 | Sharon Leven | F40 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:36:17 |
200 | Peter Fleming | M50 | Unattached | 01:36:21 |
201 | Nicky Snook | F50 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:36:30 |
202 | Fiona Sutcliffe | F40 | Wakefield Tri | 01:38:56 |
203 | Robert Gaylor | M55 | Spen | 01:39:03 |
204 | Claire Berry | F | Wakefield Tri | 01:40:27 |
205 | Paula Mayon | F40 | Unattached | 01:40:29 |
206 | Victoria Harvey | F45 | Southport & Waterloo AC | 01:40:30 |
207 | Dennis Lucas | M70 | Rochdale Harriers | 01:41:08 |
208 | Stephen Garner | M60 | Wreake Runners | 01:41:10 |
209 | Becky Stokes | F | Unattached | 01:41:21 |
210 | Gary Parkinson | M40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:41:24 |
211 | Aaron Kelly | M | Burnden Road Runners | 01:41:26 |
212 | Mike Elwell | M70 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:41:57 |
213 | Richard Treitl | M60 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:42:29 |
214 | David Giffould | M | Unattached | 01:42:39 |
215 | Julie Thorley | F45 | Red Rose Road Runners | 01:44:00 |
216 | Paul Heneghan | M45 | Rossendale | 01:44:30 |
217 | Mark Murphy | M40 | Radcliffe AC | 01:44:31 |
218 | Matthew Metcalf | M | Unattached | 01:44:40 |
219 | Jen Rawsthorne | F | Unattached | 01:45:07 |
219 | Joe Stevens | F | Holcombe Harriers | 01:45:07 |
221 | Roy Miller | M45 | Royton Road Runners | 01:45:18 |
222 | Kenny Mcdonald | M40 | Unattached | 01:46:46 |
223 | Paul Bromley | M40 | Unattached | 01:46:47 |
224 | Jennifer Bromley | F40 | Unattached | 01:46:50 |
225 | Natasha Newell | F40 | Accrington Road Runners | 01:47:55 |
226 | Diane Simmons | F50 | Wakefield Harriers | 01:50:41 |
227 | Ruth Bailey | F45 | Black Pear Joggers | 01:50:42 |
228 | Nicky Owen | F55 | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | 01:50:54 |
229 | Paul Jackson | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | 01:50:57 | |
230 | Pita Oates | F40 | Red Rose Road Runners | 01:55:47 |
231 | Tony Greene | M70 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:56:46 |
232 | David Wood | M50 | Manchester Harriers | 01:56:50 |
233 | James Goode | M | Unattached | 02:00:56 |
234 | Aidan King | M | Unattached | 02:00:57 |
235 | Janice Guest | F60 | Saddleworth Runners | 02:01:03 |
236 | Danny Franklin | M | Unattached | 02:01:14 |
237 | Brenda Roberts | F65 | Saddleworth Runners | 02:04:06 |
238 | Emma Wasblatt | F45 | Biggleswade AC | 02:05:15 |
239 | Pauline Byers | F50 | Unattached | 02:09:05 |
240 | Howard Ashworth | M45 | Accrington Road Runners | 02:09:06 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.