Results: Tue 2 Jul 2013 — Saltwell Harriers
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andy Blackett | M Senior | DFR | 00:41:58 |
2 | Jonny Malley | M U23 | Dark Peak | 00:43:19 |
3 | Duncan Archer | M Senior | DFR | 00:44:02 |
4 | Andy Green | M 45 | Tynedale Harriers | 00:44:29 |
5 | Paul Turnbull | M Senior | Tynebridge Harriers | 00:44:48 |
6 | Chris Kennedy | M Senior | Satlwell Harriers | 00:45:49 |
7 | Ken Maynard | M 50 | Sunderland Strollers | 00:46:01 |
8 | John Baty | M 45 | North Sheilds Poly | 00:46:17 |
9 | Jim Mann | M Senior | DFR | 00:46:34 |
10 | Jim Thompson | M 45 | Saltwell Harriers | 00:47:11 |
11 | Graham Burns | M 50 | DFR | 00:48:03 |
12 | David Armstrong | M 50 | NFR | 00:48:04 |
13 | Philip Green | M 45 | NFR | 00:48:32 |
14 | Robert Carter | M 40 | Tynedale Harriers | 00:48:34 |
15 | Ian Young | M 40 | Blackhill Bounders | 00:48:37 |
16 | Steven Johnson | M 40 | Houghton Harriers | 00:48:44 |
17 | Thomas Reeves | M 45 | Elvet Striders | 00:48:49 |
18 | Russell Collins | M 50 | Teesdale AC | 00:48:51 |
19 | Grahm Stevenson | M Senior | Saltwell Harriers | 00:48:54 |
20 | Mark Davidson | M Senior | Derwentside AC | 00:48:57 |
21 | Jonathan Powell | M Senior | Tynbridge Harriers | 00:49:02 |
22 | JohnTollifi | M 45 | NFR | 00:49:34 |
23 | Chris Sanderson | M 40 | NFR | 00:50:12 |
24 | Karen Robertson | F 40 | NFR | 00:50:22 |
25 | Geoff Davis | M 55 | NFR | 00:51:12 |
26 | Anthony Joyce | M Senior | Unattached | 00:51:27 |
27 | Ian Middlemas | M 40 | Blackhill Bounders | 00:51:42 |
28 | Steven Dickson | M Senior | Derwentside AC | 00:51:47 |
29 | Ashleigh Thorpe | F Senior | Sunderland Strollers | 00:52:32 |
30 | Michael Bennett | M 55 | Elvet Striders | 00:52:52 |
31 | Shaun Edwards | M Senior | Blackhill Bounders | 00:53:12 |
32 | Alan Wallace | M 40 | Tynebridge Harriers | 00:53:24 |
33 | Rob Brookes | M Senior | Saltwell Harriers | 00:53:36 |
34 | Aly Raw | F 50 | Bingley | 00:53:42 |
35 | David Reay | M 40 | Derwentside AC | 00:53:54 |
36 | Dan Rhodes | M 40 | DFR | 00:54:32 |
37 | Jamie Fergurson | M Senior | Saltwell Harriers | 00:54:34 |
38 | Ben Shillitoe | M Senior | Heaton Harriers | 00:54:37 |
39 | David Horsfall | M Senior | Saltwell Harriers | 00:54:43 |
40 | Shaun McGrath | M Senior | Houghton Harriers | 00:54:54 |
41 | Nicholas Pearson | M Senior | Tynebridge Harriers | 00:54:59 |
42 | Ben Dixon | M Senior | Saltwell Harriers | 00:55:01 |
43 | Shaun Roberts | M 55 | Elvet Striders | 00:55:04 |
44 | B Killehan | M 50 | NFR | 00:55:07 |
45 | Aaron Gourley | M Senior | Elvet Striders | 00:55:18 |
46 | Paul Kelly | M 55 | DFR | 00:55:34 |
47 | Ian Baxter | M 45 | Blyth Running Club | 00:55:37 |
48 | Andrew Callcott | M 45 | NFR | 00:55:39 |
49 | Alister Rook | M Senior | PB Fitness Running Club | 00:55:58 |
50 | Thomas Cambell | M Senior | Heaton Harriers | 00:56:19 |
51 | Simon Leonard | M 40 | Houghton Harriers | 00:56:21 |
52 | Iain Ralphson | M Senior | PB Fitness Running Club | 00:56:27 |
53 | Will Robson | M 40 | PB Fitness Running Club | 00:56:29 |
54 | Andrew Charles | M 60 | DFR | 00:56:31 |
54 | Colin Dilks | M 45 | Tynebridge Harriers | 00:56:31 |
56 | Mark Fish | M 40 | Blackhill Bounders | 00:56:42 |
57 | Jonathan Mains | M Senior | Claremount | 00:57:12 |
58 | Denise Tunstall | F 45 | DFR | 00:57:36 |
59 | Andrew Knox | M 50 | Quakers Running Club | 00:58:01 |
60 | Malcol Cox | M 55 | Sunderland Strollers | 00:58:32 |
61 | Andy Fowler | M Senior | PB Fitness Running Club | 00:58:34 |
62 | Jonny Kennedy | M Senior | Saltwell Harriers | 00:58:37 |
63 | Nicholas Hattrick | M Senior | Blackhill Bounders | 00:59:01 |
64 | Anthony Williamson | M 45 | Blackhill Bounders | 00:59:02 |
65 | Brian Richardson | M 50 | Blackhill Bounders | 00:59:04 |
66 | Rachael Bullock | F Senior | Elvet Striders | 00:59:54 |
67 | David Rowe | M 40 | Tynebridge Harriers | 01:00:03 |
68 | Marie-Louise Ridley | F 45 | DFR | 01:00:17 |
69 | Christopher Boyd | M 50 | Blackhill Bounders | 01:00:18 |
70 | Andy Middleton | M Senior | Elswick Harriers | 01:00:19 |
71 | Mark Dunseith | M Senior | Elvet Striders | 01:00:25 |
72 | Jason Taylor | M 40 | NFR | 01:00:28 |
73 | David Selby | M 40 | Elvet Striders | 01:00:31 |
74 | Stephen Minns | M 50 | Shildon | 01:01:00 |
75 | Chris Haswell | M 40 | NFR | 01:01:09 |
76 | Claire Mathews | F 40 | DFR | 01:01:18 |
77 | Naomi Yirgo | F Senior | Tynebridge Harriers | 01:01:32 |
78 | Susan Davis | F 50 | NFR | 01:01:43 |
79 | Tara Florance | F 40 | PB Fitness Running Club | 01:03:02 |
80 | Alister Robson | M 40 | Elvet Striders | 01:03:25 |
81 | John James | M 55 | Heaton Harriers | 01:03:32 |
82 | Phil Owen | M 45 | Elvet Striders | 01:04:05 |
83 | Adien Hughes | M 40 | Blackhill Bounders | 01:05:01 |
83 | Danny Lim | M Senior | Elvet Striders | 01:05:01 |
85 | Christopher Jamieson | M 50 | Esk - Valley Fell Club | 01:05:27 |
86 | Ryan Hogben | M Senior | Tynebridge Harriers | 01:06:03 |
87 | Katy Walton | F Senior | Elvet Striders | 01:06:14 |
88 | Edward Baty | M 60 | Heaton Harriers | 01:06:42 |
89 | Melanie Williams | F 40 | NFR | 01:07:38 |
90 | David Anderson | M 40 | Blackhill Bounders | 01:07:43 |
91 | Kevin Lee | M 50 | Blackhill Bounders | 01:08:09 |
92 | Stephen Parkinson | M 40 | 01:08:17 | |
93 | Stevie Curry | M 50 | 01:09:19 | |
94 | Julie Shaw | F Senior | Tynebridge Harriers | 01:10:01 |
95 | Richard Wormald | M 50 | Swaledale Outdoor Club | 01:10:31 |
96 | Joe Garbarino | M 70 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 01:12:55 |
97 | Anita Clementon | F 40 | Elvet Striders | 01:18:42 |
98 | Mark Henry Hume | M 65 | Alnwick Harriers | 01:29:55 |
Deborah Hicks | F Senior | Heaton Harriers | DNF | |
Louise Griffin | F 45 | Tynedale Harriers | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.