Results: Sat 18 Aug 2018 — Pendle 3 Peaks
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Holdsworth | M | Ribble Valley Harriers | 01:17:22 |
2 | Dan Mills | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:21:46 |
3 | Matthew Lalor | M | Ribble Valley Harriers | 01:23:53 |
4 | Graeme Brown | MV40 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:24:53 |
5 | Shaun Livesey | MV40 | Ribble Valley Harriers | 01:25:30 |
6 | Ben Coop | M | Bury Athletic Club | 01:28:54 |
7 | Nick Treitl | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:30:33 |
8 | Andy Berry | MV40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:30:54 |
9 | Jon Morgan | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:31:49 |
10 | Jon Wright | MV45 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:32:07 |
11 | Ross Litherland | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:32:27 |
12 | Andy Laycock | M | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 01:32:47 |
13 | Lee Anton Edwards | MV40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:32:51 |
14 | Sam Green | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:32:57 |
15 | John Hunt | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:33:05 |
16 | Matt Dunn | MV45 | Holcombe Harriers | 01:33:37 |
17 | Stephen Shorrock | MV40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:34:30 |
18 | Richard Smith | M | Leigh Harriers & AC | 01:34:57 |
19 | Richard Stevenson | MV40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 01:35:19 |
20 | Neil Ashcroft | MV50 | Ambleside AC | 01:36:19 |
21 | Lucas Payne | MV45 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:36:54 |
22 | Catlin Rice | F | Ribble Valley Harriers | 01:37:14 |
23 | Declan Bulmer | MU23 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:38:31 |
24 | Thomas Jordan | M | Pendle Athletic Club | 01:38:37 |
25 | Mark Walsh | MV50 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 01:39:08 |
26 | Mike Wallis | MV60 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 01:39:12 |
27 | Mark Burley | M | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:39:50 |
28 | Ailish Graham | F | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:40:09 |
29 | David Whitfield | MV55 | 01:42:19 | |
30 | Barry Scott | MV45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:43:49 |
31 | Michael O'Donnell | MV40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 01:44:36 |
32 | Mark Wharton | MV50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:45:19 |
33 | Jason Campbell | MV45 | Highworth RC | 01:46:27 |
34 | Colin Moses | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:46:31 |
35 | Shaun Jackson | MV45 | Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited | 01:46:52 |
36 | Jack Holt | MV65 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 01:46:56 |
37 | Sarah Bell | F | Ribble Valley Harriers | 01:47:20 |
38 | Zac Kaye | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:47:30 |
39 | Andy Shaw | MV55 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 01:47:50 |
40 | Gary Pearse | MV50 | Blackburn Harriers & AC | 01:47:56 |
41 | Stephen Booth | MV55 | 01:48:10 | |
42 | Sam Pearce | M | Ealing Eagles Running Club | 01:48:16 |
43 | Rebecca Patrick | FV45 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:48:20 |
44 | Gillian Lindsey | FV45 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:48:22 |
45 | Michael Toman | MV50 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 01:49:01 |
46 | Gareth Taylor | M | Darwen Dashers RC | 01:49:06 |
47 | Martin Keogh | M | 01:50:15 | |
48 | Mark Whittaker | MV45 | 01:50:38 | |
49 | Daniel Latham | M | Buxton AC | 01:50:49 |
50 | Jemima Elgood | FU23 | 01:51:15 | |
51 | Rob Harper | MV40 | Manchester Triathlon Club | 01:51:18 |
52 | Kye Byrne | M | Warrington A C | 01:51:51 |
53 | Stephen Myers | MV50 | Prestwich Athletic Club | 01:51:58 |
54 | Thomas Hodgson | M | 01:52:08 | |
55 | Stephen Burthem | MV55 | Warrington A C | 01:52:19 |
56 | Gary Bradley | MV50 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:52:26 |
57 | Tara Robb | F | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 01:52:49 |
58 | Joseph Berry | M | 01:52:58 | |
59 | Matt Bourne | MV45 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:53:12 |
60 | Nicola Parkin | FV45 | Dulwich Park Runners | 01:53:29 |
61 | Kieran Carr | MV70 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 01:53:35 |
62 | Nigel Jeff | MV50 | Buxton AC | 01:54:27 |
63 | Neil Williamson | M | 01:54:55 | |
64 | Stuart Russell | MV45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:55:15 |
65 | Calvin Ferguson | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:55:50 |
66 | Roy Halliday | MV40 | Bolton Tri | 01:56:35 |
67 | Colin Latham | M | 01:56:43 | |
68 | Andrew Kelly | M | 01:57:04 | |
69 | Andrew Smallwood | MV55 | Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club | 01:57:10 |
70 | Anne-Marie Hindle | FV45 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 01:57:54 |
71 | Josie Greenhalgh | FV45 | Lostock AC | 01:58:37 |
72 | Tom Coupe | M | Liverpool Running Club | 01:58:41 |
73 | Marcus Moss | MV40 | Roundhay Runners | 01:59:04 |
74 | Kate Mansell | FV45 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:59:06 |
75 | Richard Briscoe | M | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 01:59:19 |
76 | Kerry Cornforth | FV45 | Keswick AC | 02:00:00 |
77 | Catherine Litherland | FV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:00:24 |
78 | Richard Gregson | M | Holcombe Harriers | 02:00:27 |
79 | Victoria Peel | FU23 | Barlick Fell Runners | 02:01:04 |
80 | James Kermode | M | Davenport Runners | 02:01:35 |
81 | Jennie Ransome | FV55 | Road Runners Club | 02:01:45 |
82 | John Graham | MV50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:01:58 |
83 | Paul Swyers | MV50 | Radcliffe Athletic Club | 02:02:09 |
84 | Cameron Quinn | M | 02:02:17 | |
85 | Martin O'Brien | MV55 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 02:02:43 |
86 | Dawn Tibbs | FV45 | Trawden Athletic Club | 02:03:16 |
87 | David Leslie Nield | MV60 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:04:34 |
88 | Michael Lucas | M | 02:04:40 | |
89 | Vicky Heys | FV45 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:05:07 |
90 | John Whitlow | MV45 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 02:05:14 |
91 | Paul Keith Whittle | MV45 | Newburgh Nomads | 02:05:38 |
92 | John Spedburg | M | Running4CF | 02:06:13 |
93 | Keith Robinson | MV50 | Accrington Road Runners | 02:06:53 |
94 | David Naylor | MV60 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:08:12 |
95 | Charlie Eldred | MV50 | Tattenhall Runners | 02:08:37 |
96 | Michael Herrett | MV55 | 02:08:48 | |
97 | John McDonald | MV55 | Trawden Athletic Club | 02:08:50 |
98 | Rich Bayliss | MV45 | Hatton Darts | 02:10:20 |
99 | Daniel Owens | M | 02:10:33 | |
100 | Emma Roper | FV40 | 02:10:57 | |
101 | Barbara Savage | FV50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:11:01 |
102 | Andrew Firth | MV60 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:11:51 |
103 | Ian Smith | MV65 | Bolton United Harriers & AC | 02:11:58 |
104 | Fiona Steele | F | Leigh Harriers & AC | 02:12:39 |
105 | Dorothy Pelly | FV60 | Ambleside AC | 02:13:02 |
106 | Blendine Renou | FV55 | 02:13:22 | |
107 | Dave Tait | MV70 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:14:47 |
108 | Ian Clarkson | MV50 | Blackburn Harriers & AC | 02:16:13 |
109 | Andy Quinn | MV45 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:16:27 |
110 | Chris Lawrence | MV55 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:16:28 |
111 | Deborah Robinson | F | Darwen Dashers RC | 02:16:57 |
112 | Linda Lord | FV70 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:17:32 |
113 | Nigel Jamieson | MV45 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:18:07 |
114 | Katie Towers | F | Barlick Fell Runners | 02:18:20 |
115 | Andrew Bagshaw | MV50 | Bramhall Runners | 02:18:34 |
116 | Teresa De Curtis | FV45 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:18:36 |
117 | Damon Freeston | MV45 | 02:18:43 | |
118 | Karl Robb | M | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 02:22:42 |
119 | Wally Coppelov | MV55 | Newburgh Nomads | 02:22:56 |
120 | Darren Baker | MV50 | 02:25:20 | |
120 | Michelle Spencer | FV40 | Southport Waterloo AC | 02:25:20 |
122 | Adela Reperecki | FV55 | 02:25:26 | |
123 | Heather Birtwistle | F | Victoria Park Harriers And Tower Hamlets AC | 02:25:49 |
124 | Martin Smith | MV55 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:25:59 |
125 | Manhar Patel | MV50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:26:56 |
126 | Paul Sessford | MV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:28:15 |
127 | Wayne Peter Walsh | MV55 | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:30:06 |
128 | Gavin Birkrtt | MV40 | Airecentre Pacers RC | 02:31:12 |
129 | Richard Treitl | MV65 | Barlick Fell Runners | 02:31:31 |
130 | Paula Cullen | FV40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 02:32:37 |
131 | David Stonehouse | MV45 | Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers | 02:40:49 |
132 | Anil Bose | MV55 | Newburgh Nomads | 02:44:04 |
133 | Sarah Morris | FV50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:44:25 |
134 | Jacqueline Ellithorn | FV45 | Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club | 02:44:57 |
135 | James Jennings | M | 02:46:23 | |
136 | Emma C | FV40 | Holme Pierrepont RC | 02:50:20 |
137 | Andrea Wragg | FV45 | 02:50:21 | |
138 | Tracey Wilcocks | FV45 | 02:50:23 | |
139 | Danielle Almond | F | 02:55:43 | |
140 | Tracy Parkinson | FV50 | Trawden Athletic Club | 02:56:29 |
141 | Elizabeth Allison | FV50 | Trawden Athletic Club | 02:57:20 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.