Results: Sat 21 Apr 2018 — Teenager With Altitude
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Jebb | MV40 | Helm Hill | 02:46:54 |
2 | Ted Ferguson | Male | Borrowdale | 03:01:32 |
3 | Adam Perry | M | Helm Hill | 03:05:46 |
4 | Doug Tullie | Male | HBT | 03:07:08 |
5 | Kenny Richmond | MV40 | Shettleston | 03:08:12 |
6 | Andrew Schofield | MV50 | Borrowdale | 03:10:08 |
7 | Chris Webb | Male | Glossopdale | 03:10:12 |
8 | Paul Cornforth | MV50 | Keswick | 03:11:30 |
9 | Konrad Rawlik | Male | Carnethy | 03:13:46 |
10 | Barry Wilkinson | MV50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:14:33 |
11 | Tom Simpson | Male | Ambleside AC | 03:15:02 |
12 | Tom Bush | Male | Pennine | 03:16:16 |
13 | Pup Harris | Male | Black Combe | 03:18:51 |
14 | Tim Budd | Male | Glossopdale | 03:19:18 |
15 | Simon Harding | Male | Macclesfield | 03:20:18 |
16 | Ken Sutor | MV40 | Cheshire Hash House Harri | 03:21:39 |
17 | Sharon Taylor | Female | Helm Hill | 03:22:18 |
18 | Max Wainwright | Male | Mountain Fuel/Helsby RC | 03:23:06 |
18 | Philip Wilkinson | Male | 03:23:06 | |
20 | Edward Gleadowe | Male | Black Combe Runners | 03:23:40 |
21 | Jack Eyre | Male | Eden Runners | 03:23:45 |
22 | Adam Lloyd | MV40 | Keswick Ac | 03:23:49 |
23 | Jasmin Paris | Female | Carnethy | 03:24:36 |
24 | Tom Pape | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:24:38 |
25 | Ray Ward | MV40 | Hunters Bog Trotters | 03:25:46 |
26 | Matthew Huxford | Male | GLOSSOP | 03:28:10 |
27 | Simon Netherway | M | Keswick AC | 03:28:17 |
28 | Jonathan Melia | MV40 | Rossendale | 03:28:30 |
29 | Simon Booth | MV40 | Borrowdale | 03:29:20 |
30 | Andy McMurdo | Male | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:31:43 |
31 | Antony Meanwell | MV40 | Borrowdale | 03:31:48 |
32 | Paul Rowley | Male | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:32:28 |
33 | Steve Angus | MV40 | Keswick AC | 03:32:53 |
34 | Arthur Raffle | Male | Altrincham | 03:33:07 |
35 | Jon Ascroft | MV40 | Carnethy | 03:33:08 |
36 | Chris Lister | Male | Ellenborough AC | 03:33:16 |
37 | Sally Fawcett | Female | Dark Peak | 03:34:01 |
38 | Oleg Chepelin | Male | HBT | 03:34:35 |
39 | Jon Morgan | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:35:09 |
40 | Chris Roberts | Male | York Knavesmire | 03:35:15 |
41 | Adam Harris | Male | 03:35:36 | |
42 | Nicky Spinks | FV50 | Dark Peak | 03:36:33 |
43 | Ed Newcome | Male | Helm Hill | 03:36:34 |
44 | Jim Turner | Male | Bowland | 03:36:46 |
45 | David Williams | Male | Ellenborough AC | 03:36:49 |
46 | Andrea Priestley | FV50 | Ochil Hill Runners | 03:37:30 |
47 | Darren Fishwick | MV40 | Chorley | 03:37:33 |
48 | Catherine Spurden | Female | Keswick | 03:37:50 |
49 | John Allan | Male | Cvfr | 03:38:06 |
50 | Tom Harris | Male | Lomonds | 03:38:25 |
51 | Simon Mills | Male | Dark Peak | 03:38:50 |
52 | Tom Hare | Male | Settle | 03:38:58 |
53 | Andrew Higgins | Male | NFR | 03:40:02 |
54 | Matt Beresford | MV50 | Ambleside AC | 03:40:53 |
55 | Craig Burrow | MV40 | Helm Hill | 03:42:24 |
56 | Majka Kunicka | Female | Dark Peak FR | 03:42:40 |
57 | William Laye | Male | Mercia Fell Runners | 03:43:01 |
58 | Sam Harrison | Male | Bowland | 03:43:14 |
59 | James Elson | Male | 03:43:24 | |
60 | Leigh Warburton | MV60 | Bowland | 03:43:44 |
61 | Alex Roberts | Male | Ellenborough | 03:44:51 |
62 | Iain Illstone | Male | Cvfr | 03:44:54 |
63 | Mary Gillie | FV40 | Clwydian Ranger Runners | 03:45:52 |
64 | Scott Morley | Male | Eden Runners | 03:46:00 |
64 | Tim Ripper | Male | Black Combe Runners | 03:46:00 |
66 | Ross Litherland | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:46:48 |
67 | Jonny Croston | MV40 | CVFR | 03:46:52 |
68 | Paul Haigh | MV40 | CVFR | 03:47:26 |
69 | Jonathan Whitaker | MV50 | U/A | 03:48:32 |
70 | Mike Harrison | MV40 | CFR | 03:48:43 |
71 | David Wilson | MV50 | Bowland | 03:49:27 |
72 | Edmond Jackson | MV50 | Ambleside | 03:50:28 |
73 | Jules Coleman | MV50 | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 03:51:13 |
74 | Shaun Atkinson | Male | Ellenborough AC | 03:52:28 |
75 | Dave Stephenson | MV50 | Bingley | 03:52:38 |
76 | Jenny Rice | Female | Helm Hill Runners | 03:53:03 |
77 | Martin Perry | Male | Esk Valley Fell Club | 03:54:19 |
78 | Pez Holda | MV40 | Sheffield | 03:54:56 |
79 | James Williamson | Male | Clayton-Le-Moors | 03:55:05 |
80 | Dave Garner | MV40 | Todmorden | 03:56:01 |
81 | Kenny Short | MV50 | Teviotdale | 03:56:21 |
82 | Caleb Reid | MV40 | Borrowdale | 03:56:42 |
83 | Ben Grant | MV60 | Harrogate | 03:56:43 |
83 | Simon Netherway | M | Keswick AC | 03:56:43 |
85 | Graham Briffett | MV40 | Highland Hill Runners | 03:56:56 |
86 | Chris Baynham-Hughes | MV40 | Helsby RC | 03:56:59 |
87 | Richard Hunt | MV40 | DPFR | 03:57:09 |
88 | Matt Fawthrop | Male | Rossendale | 03:57:53 |
89 | Bevan Adams | MV40 | Retford AC | 03:58:02 |
90 | Carol Morgan | FV40 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 03:58:07 |
91 | Bill Johnson | MV50 | Calder Valley Fellrunners | 03:58:47 |
92 | Natalie Hawkrigg | FV40 | Northern Fells | 04:00:33 |
93 | Dave Cummins | MV40 | Team KoM | 04:01:47 |
94 | Carlos Bedson | MV40 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 04:02:23 |
95 | Roy Gardner | MV50 | Saddleworth | 04:02:28 |
96 | Richard Campbell | MV40 | Rossendale | 04:02:35 |
97 | Christine Holmes | Female | Carlisle | 04:02:41 |
98 | Catherine Evans | Female | Keswick | 04:03:04 |
99 | Stephen Bark | MV40 | Skegness And District RC | 04:03:06 |
100 | Roger Laycock | MV50 | Settle | 04:03:53 |
101 | Darren Graham | MV40 | Todmorden | 04:04:22 |
102 | David McCabe | MV40 | Trawden AC | 04:06:25 |
103 | Jonathan Russell | MV40 | 04:06:58 | |
104 | Phil West | MV40 | Salford | 04:07:55 |
105 | Richard Brook | MV40 | Salford | 04:07:56 |
106 | Bill Williamson | MV50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 04:08:31 |
107 | Karen Parker | FV50 | 04:08:45 | |
108 | Andy Bryan | MV40 | 04:09:22 | |
109 | Adam Holloway | MV50 | 04:09:31 | |
110 | Danny Richardson | Male | North Shields Poly | 04:09:46 |
111 | Gillian Lindsay | FV40 | Macclesfield | 04:10:11 |
112 | Alberto Lopez | Male | Carnethy | 04:10:12 |
113 | Dan Parker | MV50 | Penrith, Cumbria | 04:10:49 |
114 | Nick Hewitt | MV60 | Bowland | 04:11:09 |
115 | Miroslav Siska | MV40 | 04:11:10 | |
116 | Luke Meleschko | MV40 | Cvfr | 04:11:44 |
117 | Craig Smith | MV50 | Keswick | 04:11:53 |
118 | Bruce Owen | MV50 | Pennine | 04:11:58 |
119 | Tom Smith | MV50 | Bowland | 04:12:05 |
120 | Mike Bottomley | Male | Settle | 04:12:16 |
121 | Dominic Hoare | MV40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:12:18 |
122 | Sarah Lilleman | Female | 04:12:19 | |
123 | Andy Dickenson | MV50 | DPFR | 04:12:34 |
124 | Graham Brown | MV40 | Macclesfield | 04:12:44 |
125 | Tony Marlow | MV50 | Lostock AC | 04:14:01 |
126 | Paul Taylor | MV50 | Saddleworth Runners | 04:14:50 |
127 | Paul Hodgson | MV40 | Durham Fell Runners | 04:14:56 |
128 | David Anderson | MV40 | Pudsey & Bramley | 04:15:11 |
129 | Ian Race | MV50 | Helm Hill | 04:15:14 |
130 | Martin Wilson | Male | Durham Fell Runners | 04:15:24 |
131 | Paul Wright | MV50 | Ambleside AC | 04:15:34 |
132 | Alistair Hearn | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:15:46 |
133 | Philip Devine | MV50 | Kendal AAC | 04:17:15 |
134 | Paul Elliott | Male | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:17:32 |
135 | Warwick Anderson | MV40 | Pockllington Runners | 04:18:34 |
136 | Claire Prosser | Female | Dark Peak | 04:18:38 |
137 | Adrian Kennedy | Male | Fellandale | 04:18:57 |
138 | Jim O?Hara | Male | Helsby RC | 04:19:00 |
139 | Calvin Ferguson | Male | Calder Valley FR | 04:20:10 |
140 | Paul Jackson | FV50 | Helm Hill | 04:20:12 |
141 | Mark Midgley | MV50 | Bowland FR | 04:20:13 |
142 | Jerome McAllister | MV40 | 04:20:20 | |
143 | JOHN TAYLOR | MV50 | MERCIA FELL RUNNERS | 04:20:35 |
144 | Rachel Findlay-Robinson | Female | Keswick | 04:20:37 |
145 | Jean Powell | FV50 | Wharfedale | 04:20:55 |
146 | James Pensin | MV40 | Stainland Lions | 04:21:01 |
147 | Crispin Halsall | MV50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:21:38 |
148 | Paul Tynan | MV50 | Lonsdale | 04:22:03 |
149 | Catherine Litherland | FV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:22:14 |
150 | Matt Dumenil | Male | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:22:44 |
151 | Gavin Peach | Male | 04:22:45 | |
152 | Mark Fussell | Male | Cumberland Fell Runners | 04:23:02 |
153 | David Gibson | Male | Esk Valley Fell Club | 04:23:30 |
154 | Sue Richmond | FV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:24:01 |
155 | Josie Greenhalgh | FV40 | Lostock AC | 04:24:55 |
156 | Peter Stobbs | MV50 | Trawden AC | 04:25:07 |
157 | Mark Davinson | MV40 | Derwentside A.C. | 04:25:40 |
158 | Paul Coope | FV50 | Bowland | 04:26:40 |
159 | Dean Appleby | M | Salford Mets | 04:26:52 |
160 | Tim Straughan | MV50 | Valley Striders | 04:27:22 |
161 | Robert Gittins | MV50 | MACCLESFIELD | 04:28:16 |
162 | Steven Swallow | MV50 | Macclesfield | 04:28:34 |
163 | Kerrie-anne Bretherton | FV40 | Trawden Athletic Club | 04:29:00 |
164 | Mick Dobson | MV40 | Trawden AC | 04:29:24 |
165 | Paul Simpson | MV50 | Ambleside | 04:30:36 |
166 | Richard Clark | MV40 | Esk Valley | 04:30:45 |
167 | Johnnie Watson | MV40 | Calder? Valley? Fell Runn | 04:31:00 |
168 | Claire Shelley | FV40 | 04:31:35 | |
168 | Drew Sheffield | Male | 04:31:35 | |
170 | Greg May | Male | Todmorden | 04:31:40 |
170 | Neil Weightman | MV50 | Dark Peak | 04:31:40 |
170 | Steven O?Keeffe | MV40 | Northern Fells | 04:31:40 |
173 | MICK ALLEN | Male | CFR | 04:31:53 |
174 | Dan Croft | MV50 | Macclesfield | 04:32:00 |
175 | John Thompson | MV40 | Newburgh Nomads | 04:33:33 |
176 | Dave Bowen | MV60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:34:17 |
177 | Daryl Tacon | MV40 | CFR | 04:36:04 |
178 | Rowena Browne | FV50 | Unatbowland | 04:36:14 |
179 | Brian Horn | MV60 | Borrowdale FR | 04:36:30 |
180 | Andy McMurdo | Male | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:36:53 |
181 | Toby Sydes | MV40 | Calder Valley Fellrunners | 04:37:00 |
182 | Imogen Trinder | Female | Glossopdale | 04:37:06 |
183 | Liz Barker | Female | Ellenborough | 04:37:42 |
184 | Dominic Arnold | Male | 04:38:43 | |
185 | David Rogers | MV50 | Westerlands | 04:39:33 |
186 | Jason Craven | Male | Rossendale | 04:40:05 |
187 | Bill Beckett | MV50 | Chorley | 04:41:06 |
188 | David Lund | Male | Dark Peak | 04:42:42 |
189 | Caroline Harding | FV40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 04:42:53 |
190 | Jonny Ulett | Male | 04:43:25 | |
191 | Catherine Holden | FV40 | Calder Valley | 04:45:28 |
192 | Elliot Skorupa | Male | ROSSENDALE | 04:45:42 |
193 | Allan Miller | MV60 | Kendal | 04:45:43 |
194 | James Cooke | Male | Calder Valley Fell Runner | 04:48:25 |
195 | Steven Soper | MV40 | 04:48:50 | |
196 | Robert Sharkey | MV40 | Lostock AC | 04:49:38 |
197 | Denise Wright | FV40 | Bingley | 04:49:52 |
198 | Alistaire MacGregor | Male | Achille Ratti | 04:50:09 |
199 | Ian Hodgson | MV50 | North York Moors AC | 04:51:04 |
200 | Sarah Roscoe | Female | Keswick A.C. | 04:55:00 |
201 | Simon Franklin | MV50 | Fellandale | 04:56:56 |
202 | Edwin Sherstone | MV50 | Southport Waterloo AC | 04:57:00 |
203 | Max Howard | MV50 | Retford AC | 04:59:12 |
204 | Mark Shuttleworth | MV50 | Lostock AC | 05:01:04 |
205 | Lorna Askew | FV40 | Helm Hill | 05:01:24 |
206 | Kevin Good | MV40 | Macclesfield | 05:01:54 |
207 | Cheryl Stitt | FV40 | Glossopdale | 05:02:04 |
207 | Jude Stansfield | FV40 | Glossopdale | 05:02:04 |
209 | Marc Rinagl | Male | 05:08:55 | |
209 | Tom Rinagl | Male | 05:08:55 | |
211 | Mark Graham | MV50 | CFR | 05:09:15 |
212 | Fiona Fullwood | FV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:09:42 |
213 | Simon Caldwell | MV50 | FRA | 05:15:26 |
214 | Chris Clay | MV40 | 05:16:24 | |
215 | Steven Major | FV40 | NFR | 05:16:30 |
216 | Stephen Dixon | MV60 | Valley Striders AC | 05:18:07 |
217 | Trevor Matty | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:18:12 |
218 | Ryan Crellin | Male | Cumberland Fell Runners | 05:21:03 |
219 | PALOMA HERAS | Female | Carnethy | 05:25:50 |
220 | David Sykes | MV40 | Dark Peak | 05:26:56 |
221 | Kate Ludley | FV40 | Lonsdale | 05:27:06 |
222 | Tim Horrocks | MV50 | Pennine | 05:30:04 |
223 | Kel Richardson | FV40 | Dallam | 05:34:00 |
224 | John Carr | M | 05:34:01 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.