Results: Thu 23 Jul 2015 — Sheldon
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | S Franklin | Totley | 00:24:49 | |
2 | L Bersford | M40 | Ripley AC | 00:24:58 |
3 | Ben Cartwright | Matlock | 00:25:39 | |
4 | Gareth Briggs | M40 | DPFR | 00:25:42 |
5 | Bart Shaw | Totley | 00:25:47 | |
6 | Malcolm Johnson | M40 | Stockport | 00:25:51 |
7 | Kieren Allanson | Matlock | 00:26:13 | |
8 | Noel Curtis | M40 | Pennine | 00:26:15 |
9 | Jonny Wilson | Fat Boys | 00:26:40 | |
10 | Lucas Parker | Junior | Pennine | 00:26:42 |
11 | Andrew Stuart | Beeston AC | 00:26:43 | |
12 | Ben Light | Buxton AC | 00:26:45 | |
13 | Paul Sorrell | North Derbyshire | 00:26:53 | |
14 | L Forshaw-Perring | Interm | Buxton AC | 00:26:58 |
15 | Josh Moody | Matlock AC | 00:27:02 | |
16 | Craig Jeffery | M40 | Staff Moorlands | 00:27:08 |
17 | Andrew Wainwright | M40 | 00:27:14 | |
18 | Jon Pemberton | DPFR | 00:27:17 | |
19 | Damian Kilpin | Pennistone | 00:27:24 | |
20 | Gareth Phoenix | M40 | 00:27:30 | |
21 | Alan Winskill | Totley AC | 00:27:33 | |
22 | Tim Clayton | M50 | North Derbyshire | 00:27:37 |
23 | Finn Lydon | Junior | Charnwood AC | 00:27:54 |
24 | Eric Monda | 00:27:58 | ||
25 | Joel Siddall | North Derbyshire | 00:28:23 | |
26 | Jon Waller | Pennistone | 00:28:24 | |
27 | Jon Perry | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:28:41 | |
28 | John Hayman | North Derbyshire | 00:28:53 | |
29 | Andrew Watson | M40 | 00:29:08 | |
30 | Samuel Williams | DPFR | 00:29:15 | |
31 | Mike Taylor | M40 | Fat Boys | 00:29:16 |
32 | Andy Barnett | M50 | 00:29:24 | |
33 | Mark Elwis | M50Loc | 00:29:30 | |
34 | Chris Martin | Fat Boys | 00:29:37 | |
35 | Billy Naylor | M40Loc | 00:29:43 | |
36 | Andy Lessiter | M40 | Matlock AC | 00:29:47 |
37 | Jon Sanderson | M40 | Totley | 00:29:49 |
38 | Ben Haworth | DPFR | 00:29:54 | |
39 | Ben Coales | DPFR | 00:29:56 | |
40 | Steve Larkin | M40 | 00:29:57 | |
41 | William Ediker | Interm | 00:30:00 | |
42 | Andy Case | 00:30:01 | ||
43 | Anna Hoogkamer | F Interm | 00:30:14 | |
44 | John Thompson | M40 | 00:30:15 | |
45 | Liam Ashton | M40 | Tideswell | 00:30:23 |
46 | Steph Curtis | F40 | Pennine | 00:30:33 |
47 | Chris Lomas | 00:30:45 | ||
48 | Peter Stenton | Interm | DPFR | 00:30:51 |
49 | Charlie Matthews | Interm | 00:30:53 | |
50 | Phil Hands | M60 | Leicester Coritanian | 00:30:56 |
51 | Josh Mooney | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:31:07 |
52 | Rob Skelton | M40 | 00:31:10 | |
53 | Peter Wilmot | M40 | Matlock | 00:31:14 |
54 | Jonny Clowes | M40 | Totley | 00:31:18 |
55 | Tom Pape | 00:31:19 | ||
56 | Simon Croft | M50 | Matlock AC | 00:31:23 |
57 | K Holmes | M60 | DPFR | 00:31:26 |
58 | Dennis Holmes | M50 | Matlock AC | 00:31:32 |
59 | Michael Bourne | M40 | DPFR | 00:31:46 |
60 | Nick Jones | M40 | Buxton AC | 00:31:47 |
61 | Marc Pollak | M40 | Matlock AC | 00:31:51 |
62 | Rob Lennox | M40 | Derby Runner | 00:31:54 |
63 | Phil Howson | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:31:56 |
64 | Ben Brindley | Tideswell | 00:32:00 | |
65 | David Askew | Shelton Striders | 00:32:12 | |
66 | Stpehen Moss | M40 | 00:32:14 | |
67 | Mark Crawshaw | M40 | Wirksworth | 00:32:33 |
68 | Rob Moore | M40 | DPFR | 00:32:34 |
69 | Tim Hill | 00:32:35 | ||
70 | Reg Cooper | M50 | 00:32:37 | |
71 | Roland Meylan | M40 | Buxton AC | 00:32:44 |
72 | Neil Oxley | M60 | 00:32:48 | |
73 | Steve Bennett | M50 | North Derbys RC | 00:33:05 |
74 | Darren Maher | M40 | 00:33:09 | |
75 | Glen Irving | M40 | DPFR | 00:33:11 |
76 | Nick Bates | M50 | Belper Harriers | 00:33:14 |
77 | Andy Bradley | M50 | Shelton Striders | 00:33:17 |
78 | Sam Anderson | 00:33:20 | ||
79 | Emma Dent | F40 | Totley | 00:33:21 |
80 | Stuart Rook | M40 | Tideswell | 00:33:24 |
81 | Dennis Belbin | 00:33:27 | ||
82 | Graham Barnes | M60 | 00:33:29 | |
83 | Lee Gordon | M40 | Fusion CC | 00:33:33 |
84 | Daniel Ashcroft | Matlock | 00:33:42 | |
85 | Jimmy Sharman | Steel City Striders | 00:33:45 | |
86 | Will Day | M40 | DPFR | 00:33:54 |
87 | Andy Neath | M40 | Matlock Athletics Club | 00:33:55 |
88 | Andy Virgin | M40 | Handworth Roadhogs | 00:33:56 |
89 | Simon Rollit | M50 | Mercia | 00:33:58 |
90 | Jeremy Windsor | M40 | 00:34:07 | |
91 | Mick Moorhouse | M60 | Matlock AC | 00:34:14 |
92 | Matt Baker | Ripley | 00:34:16 | |
93 | Howard Winbow | M50 | Ashbourne RR | 00:34:20 |
94 | Bob Gardner | M50 | 00:34:24 | |
95 | Philip Barnes | M50 | Pennine | 00:34:27 |
96 | Ian Brookes | M40 | Clowne | 00:34:31 |
97 | Peter Bailey | M50 | Buxton | 00:34:36 |
98 | Mark Tomlinson | M40 | Heanor AC | 00:34:40 |
99 | Fiona Johnson | F | Stockport | 00:34:47 |
100 | Lewis Ashton | M40 | DPFR | 00:34:54 |
101 | Julia Nolan | F40 | Tideswell AC | 00:35:02 |
102 | Stephen Wigglesworth | M50 | Peak Park AGM | 00:35:05 |
103 | Caroline Scott | F40 | Sinfin | 00:35:09 |
104 | Simon Maybe | M40 | Tideswell | 00:35:15 |
105 | Sarah Burton | F | North Derbys RC | 00:35:19 |
106 | Richard Garton | M50 | Steel City | 00:35:21 |
107 | Karowna Kucharek | Team Derby Runner | 00:35:27 | |
108 | David Fox | 00:35:30 | ||
109 | Trevor Hibbert | Sinfin RC | 00:35:31 | |
110 | Gary Beardsley | M40 | 00:35:32 | |
111 | Hannah Bradley | FInterm | SHUOC | 00:35:34 |
112 | Andy Edwards | M50 | 00:35:47 | |
113 | Gary Goodall | M40 | Elton Ski Club | 00:35:52 |
114 | Peter Bush | M40 | Matlock AC | 00:36:00 |
115 | David Patrick | M40 | Ashbourne RC | 00:36:06 |
116 | Ben Robson | M50 | DPFR | 00:36:11 |
117 | Andrew Hudkin | M50 | Matlock AC | 00:36:15 |
118 | Sian Mead | F50 | Matlock AC | 00:36:20 |
119 | Joanne Hackett | F40 | Staff Moorlands | 00:36:21 |
120 | Clare Holdcroft | F40 | Buxton | 00:36:25 |
121 | Tim Nixon | M50 | DPFR | 00:36:30 |
122 | Elaine Fleugot | F50 | Pennine | 00:36:32 |
123 | Chris ODonnell | M40 | Ilkeston | 00:36:40 |
124 | Daren Nuttall | M40 | MAC | 00:36:42 |
124 | David Walker | M50 | 00:36:42 | |
126 | Mike Mitchell | M60 | 00:36:45 | |
127 | Rachel Farrow | F | Shelton Striders | 00:36:48 |
128 | Andrea Rogers | F40 | DPFR | 00:36:56 |
129 | Jonathon Fletcher | M40 | 00:37:05 | |
130 | Yvonne Twelvetree | F60 | Totley | 00:37:07 |
131 | Ian Wolfendale | M50 | Pennine | 00:37:10 |
132 | Steve Mead | M50 | Matlock AC | 00:37:12 |
133 | Dave Arundale | M60 | 00:37:25 | |
134 | Claire Parker | F40 | Penneine | 00:37:30 |
135 | Andrew Rogers | M40 | 00:37:33 | |
136 | Amanda Porter | Floc | Tideswell AC | 00:37:37 |
137 | Richard Pegram | M50 | Wirksworth | 00:37:39 |
138 | Paul Stevenson | M50 | Sinfin RC | 00:37:46 |
139 | John Heathfiled | M50 | DPFR | 00:37:54 |
140 | Helen Young | F40 | Totley | 00:38:19 |
141 | Andrew Mathews | M50 | 00:38:36 | |
142 | Paul Horsfall | M50 | Handsworh Roadhoggs | 00:38:39 |
143 | Ruth Gowers | F | Tideswell | 00:38:49 |
144 | Paul Keetley | M60 | Matlock AC | 00:38:52 |
145 | Andy Lees | M40 | North Derbys | 00:39:02 |
146 | Victoria Fell | F | Tideswell AC | 00:39:05 |
147 | Felicity Baker | F40 | Holme Pierrepont RC | 00:39:20 |
148 | Sally Halves | F40 | 00:39:22 | |
149 | John Walker | M50 | Steel City | 00:39:24 |
150 | Tom OConnor | 00:39:26 | ||
151 | Chris Bagley | M50 | Fat Boys | 00:39:34 |
152 | Alan Ashforth | M60 | Handsworh Roadhoggs | 00:39:47 |
153 | Pete English | M50 | 00:40:07 | |
154 | Rachael Grant | M50 | Holme Pierrepont RC | 00:40:42 |
155 | Katy Bennett | F | 00:40:47 | |
156 | Bill Allsop | M70 | Buxton | 00:41:00 |
157 | Maxine Ison | F50 | Totley | 00:41:16 |
158 | Ian Gibbs | M40 | Matlck AC | 00:41:20 |
159 | Dan Baker | M40 | 00:41:25 | |
160 | Jo Chalmers | F40 | Holme Pierrepont RC | 00:41:27 |
161 | Kim Morag Baker | F | 00:41:31 | |
162 | Jill Davies | F50 | 00:41:40 | |
163 | Michael Subbs | M40 | 00:41:41 | |
164 | Maggie Gorman | F60 | North Derbys | 00:41:43 |
165 | Richard Ross | M40 | 00:41:47 | |
166 | Andrew Gale | 00:41:50 | ||
167 | Andy Howie | M60 | Pennine | 00:42:00 |
168 | Simon Foster | M50 | 00:42:15 | |
169 | Vicki Leach | F | 00:42:20 | |
170 | Louisa Boay | F | Matlock AC | 00:42:29 |
171 | Matt Glossop | M50 | Fat Boys | 00:42:43 |
172 | Martin Griffiths | M40 | DPFR | 00:42:52 |
173 | Brian Taylor | M40 | 00:43:36 | |
174 | Thelma Pickard | F50 | 00:43:44 | |
175 | Alex Bushnell | M40 | 00:43:56 | |
176 | Juan Waller | F50 | DPFR | 00:44:25 |
177 | Leon Zablocki | M50 | M50 | 00:44:52 |
178 | Collette Holden | F40 | Tideswell AC | 00:45:23 |
179 | Ian Hudson | M40 | 00:45:28 | |
180 | Phil Gregory | M40 | Tideswell AC | 00:46:07 |
181 | Steve Hand | M50 | Derwent Runners | 00:46:18 |
182 | Sue Gibbs | F40 | Matlock AC | 00:46:46 |
183 | Michael Bailey | M60 | 00:48:12 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.