Results: Sat 2 Jul 2011 — Chevy Chase
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Roberts | M | Eryri Harriers | 02:49:54 |
2 | Iain Ridgway | M | Eryri Harriers | 02:49:55 |
3 | Gary Jones | M | Northumberland Fell Runners | 02:52:32 |
4 | Charles Stead | M | Northumberland Fell Runners | 02:54:14 |
5 | Philip Sanderson | M40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 03:02:13 |
6 | Noel Craine | M40 | Eryri Harriers | 03:06:15 |
7 | Luke Adams | M | South Shields Harriers | 03:07:08 |
8 | Adam Fletcher | M40 | Berwick Harriers | 03:11:53 |
8 | Jack Scannell | M40 | Eryri Harriers | 03:11:53 |
10 | Jo Horne | M | 03:15:28 | |
11 | Matthew Fortes | M | Eryri Harriers | 03:15:41 |
12 | Scott Gibson | M | Northumberland Fell Runners | 03:22:38 |
13 | Mark Clarkson | M | 03:23:41 | |
14 | Lee Bennett | M40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 03:24:39 |
15 | Paul Redman | M40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 03:25:43 |
16 | Dave Wiseman | M40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 03:26:16 |
17 | John Duff | M40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 03:26:44 |
18 | Scott Lewis | M | South Shields Harriers & AC | 03:27:30 |
19 | Mike Telfer | M40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 03:27:34 |
20 | John Boyle | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 03:28:48 |
21 | George Bainbridge | M40 | South Shields Harriers & AC | 03:29:20 |
22 | David Gunning | M40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 03:29:59 |
23 | Greg Rimmer | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 03:30:52 |
24 | Andrew Burton | M | FRA | 03:32:14 |
25 | Tim Mccall | M50 | Norham RC | 03:32:46 |
26 | Sarah Lister | F | Durham Fell Runners | 03:33:07 |
27 | Ben Foster | M | South Shields Harriers & AC | 03:33:17 |
28 | Paul Hainsworth | M50 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 03:34:07 |
29 | Victoria Smith | F | Bearbrook Joggers RC | 03:37:48 |
30 | Paul Appleby | M40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 03:38:53 |
31 | Andrew Squires | M40 | Alnwick Harriers | 03:39:40 |
32 | John Tollitt | M40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 03:43:28 |
33 | Andrew Broadbent | M | Flying Ferrets | 03:43:49 |
34 | Peter Rooney | M40 | South Shields Harriers & AC | 03:45:14 |
35 | Emma Curtis-Smith | F | Bearbrook Joggers RC | 03:46:12 |
36 | Chris Rowe | M | Northumberland Fell Runners | 03:46:13 |
37 | Robert Ord | M | Wooler Running Club | 03:46:47 |
38 | Rob Murray-John | M40 | Wooler Running Club | 03:47:03 |
39 | John Butters | M | Northumberland Fell Runners | 03:47:26 |
40 | Chris Little | M40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 03:48:42 |
41 | Louis Coles | M40 | Claremont Road Runners | 03:50:58 |
42 | Claire Bagness | F40 | Wooler Running Club | 03:51:34 |
43 | Brian Robson | M40 | 03:51:49 | |
44 | Phil Green | M40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 03:52:52 |
45 | Dawn Metcalfe | F | Durham Fell Runners | 03:54:27 |
46 | Jamie Wilkinson | M | Northumberland Fell Runners | 03:54:36 |
47 | James Merrett | M | 03:54:55 | |
48 | Andrew Anastasi | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:55:15 |
49 | Christopher Sanderson | M40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 03:55:25 |
50 | Adrian Brown | M40 | 03:55:38 | |
51 | William Robson | M40 | PB Fitness | 03:55:44 |
52 | Ian Maddison | M40 | Ryton Tri | 03:56:15 |
53 | Dilwyn Rowlands | M40 | Eryri Harriers | 03:58:32 |
54 | Terence Mullin | M50 | 03:59:24 | |
55 | William Pikett | M40 | Norham RC | 03:59:35 |
56 | John Baty | M40 | North Shields Polytechnic AC | 03:59:43 |
57 | Peter Reed | M60 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 03:59:49 |
58 | Paul Taylor | M40 | 04:00:27 | |
59 | James Charlton | M | Northumberland Fell Runners | 04:00:28 |
60 | Rob Stankiewicz | M50 | Norham RC | 04:00:40 |
61 | John Pringle | M40 | Wooler Running Club | 04:00:55 |
62 | David Beaney | M50 | Claremont Road Runners | 04:01:45 |
63 | Donna Claridge | F40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 04:02:52 |
64 | Colin Dilks | M40 | Claremont Road Runners | 04:03:48 |
65 | Kevin Ayre | M40 | South Shields Harriers & AC | 04:04:18 |
66 | John Taylor | M | PB Fitness | 04:04:41 |
67 | Sue Mitchell | F40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 04:05:38 |
68 | Phil Gray | M50 | FRA | 04:06:39 |
69 | Brian Robinson | M40 | 04:07:50 | |
70 | David Peberdy | M | 04:09:07 | |
71 | Henry Pearce | M40 | 04:09:22 | |
72 | John Telfer | M40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 04:10:40 |
73 | Peter John Mullarkey | M50 | Saltwell Harriers | 04:11:17 |
74 | Karl Wait | M | Wooler Running Club | 04:11:59 |
75 | Paul O Hara | M40 | PB Fitness | 04:13:26 |
76 | Kate Kitchin | F | Lothian RC | 04:14:03 |
77 | Roslyn Kelsey | F | Durham Fell Runners | 04:14:54 |
78 | Andrew Lorimer | M | Outdoor Fitness Company | 04:14:58 |
79 | Jeremy Webb | M40 | 04:15:01 | |
80 | John Buckle | M | 04:15:36 | |
81 | Jack McWilliams | M | 04:15:37 | |
82 | Henrietta Bolton Carter | F40 | Wooler Running Club | 04:16:33 |
83 | Peter Moralee | M60 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 04:17:05 |
84 | Chris Eggett | M40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 04:17:39 |
85 | George Nicholson | M | Northumberland Fell Runners | 04:17:43 |
86 | David Legg | M40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 04:17:53 |
87 | Kevin Atwell | M50 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 04:19:02 |
88 | Tim Bateson | M40 | Birtley AC | 04:19:19 |
89 | David Laws | M40 | 04:19:37 | |
90 | Pam Brown | F | Wooler Running Club | 04:20:01 |
91 | Louise Wilkinson | F | Northumberland Fell Runners | 04:20:25 |
92 | Katherine Davis | F40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 04:20:27 |
93 | Joe Faulkner | M40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 04:20:28 |
94 | Kenny Young | M50 | Wooler Running Club | 04:23:05 |
95 | Debbie Thompson | F50 | Keswick AC | 04:23:41 |
95 | Mike Steven | M50 | Morpeth Harriers & AC | 04:23:41 |
97 | Jamie Harding | M40 | Claremont Road Runners | 04:26:37 |
98 | Joe Williams | M40 | Esk Valley | 04:28:41 |
99 | Steven Walker | M50 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 04:28:52 |
100 | Bridget Peberdy | F50 | Alnwick Harriers | 04:30:58 |
101 | Ruth Fletcher | F60 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 04:34:14 |
102 | Graham Cramond | M | 04:35:39 | |
103 | Michael Kane | M | 04:35:40 | |
104 | David Bradley | M50 | Blyth RC | 04:36:14 |
105 | Denise Tunstall | F40 | Durham Fell Runners | 04:37:19 |
106 | Andrew Miller | M50 | 04:37:22 | |
107 | John Christie | M50 | 04:39:32 | |
108 | Paul Marynicz | M50 | Norham RC | 04:39:46 |
109 | Michelle Cassidy | F | 04:39:57 | |
109 | Shirley Cassidy | F | 04:39:57 | |
111 | Lorna Logan | F | 04:40:41 | |
112 | James Shields | M | 04:43:09 | |
113 | Bernie Gibson | F40 | PB Fitness | 04:45:41 |
114 | George Adamson | M60 | 04:45:47 | |
115 | Mick Mingstones | M40 | 04:46:30 | |
116 | Nick Johnson | M50 | Wooler Running Club | 04:46:51 |
117 | Paul Shields | M50 | 04:49:20 | |
118 | Karen Ogle | F | PB Fitness | 04:50:55 |
119 | Sam Watson Jones | M | Wooler Running Club | 04:51:47 |
120 | Lindsey Knox | F50 | Teviotdale Harriers | 04:52:06 |
121 | Hilary Dickinson | F50 | Tynedale Harriers & AC | 04:55:15 |
122 | Jenny Yeo | F | PB Fitness | 04:55:20 |
123 | Andrew Smith | M50 | Gateshead Harriers & AC | 04:56:53 |
124 | Gary Morton | M | 04:58:44 | |
125 | Andrew Currans | M40 | 04:59:52 | |
126 | Will Tapsfield | M50 | 04:59:56 | |
127 | Jill Young | F50 | Jesmond Joggers | 05:00:08 |
128 | Jeremy Ellman | M50 | Claremont Road Runners | 05:03:07 |
129 | Donald Pearsons | M50 | Wooler Running Club | 05:03:41 |
130 | William Armstrong | M50 | Jesmond Joggers | 05:07:30 |
131 | Iain Armstrong | M | Saltwell Harriers | 05:07:46 |
132 | David Wotton | M | Claremont Road Runners | 05:08:03 |
133 | Eric Whittaker | M70 | Durham Fell Runners | 05:10:05 |
134 | Peter Whewell | M60 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 05:13:09 |
135 | Chris Haswell | M | FRA | 05:15:14 |
135 | Jane Heatherington | F | 05:15:14 | |
137 | Mark Frost | M | 05:16:15 | |
138 | Andrea Clarke | F40 | PB Fitness | 05:16:18 |
139 | Steven Simpson | M40 | Norham RC | 05:18:49 |
140 | Sasha Ban | F40 | PB Fitness | 05:18:50 |
141 | Mark Thompson | M40 | Saltwell Harriers | 05:18:52 |
142 | Joe Logan | M | 05:19:40 | |
143 | Tom Sealby | M40 | 05:19:49 | |
144 | Keith Cooper | M50 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 05:21:16 |
145 | David Taylor | M40 | 05:21:46 | |
146 | Gary Burns | M | 05:33:26 | |
146 | Lindsay Dunn | F | 05:33:26 | |
148 | Anna English | F40 | 05:34:20 | |
149 | Mel Steer | F40 | Alnwick Harriers | 05:34:23 |
150 | Mairi Campbell | F40 | Alnwick Harriers | 05:34:32 |
151 | Michael Taberham | M40 | 05:36:08 | |
152 | Alan Urwin | M60 | 05:36:26 | |
153 | Colin Lee | M50 | Wooler Running Club | 05:49:29 |
154 | Pat Dunn | F40 | 05:50:11 | |
155 | Rob Stephens | M50 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 05:50:14 |
156 | Simon Hutton | M40 | 05:52:15 | |
157 | Sarah Cooper | F | 06:04:53 | |
157 | Tanja Cooper | F | Claremont Road Runners | 06:04:53 |
159 | Nick Cooper | M | Claremont Road Runners | 06:04:55 |
160 | Mark Rutherford | M | 06:29:08 | |
161 | Christine Farnsworth | F60 | Elvet Striders | 07:34:47 |
162 | Jean Gillespie | F50 | Elvet Striders | 07:34:49 |
163 | Margaret Thompson | F60 | Elvet Striders | 07:34:50 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.