Results: Sun 22 Apr 2018 — Mynd Dragon
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Agnew | MU23 | Mercia | 00:47:29 |
2 | Kristan McKenna | M40 | Avalanche Endurance RC | 00:48:00 |
3 | Jack Scott | MSEN | 00:50:02 | |
4 | Philip Jones | M40 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:50:15 |
5 | Mel Price | W45 | Mercia | 00:50:45 |
6 | Peter Jones | M40 | Oswestry Olympians | 00:51:37 |
7 | John Atyeo | M50 | Mercia | 00:52:08 |
8 | Peter Eccleston | MSEN | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:53:16 |
9 | Calvin Wright | M45 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:53:44 |
10 | Mark Fenn | M40 | 00:54:02 | |
11 | Wyndham Turner | MSEN | 00:54:42 | |
12 | Roger Taylor | MSEN | SMM | 00:54:44 |
13 | Paul Beeson | M50 | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:54:53 |
14 | Fern Manon Cotterill | WSEN | Ludlow RC | 00:55:02 |
15 | Tom Turner | MSEN | 00:55:29 | |
16 | James Adney | M40 | Mercia | 00:56:27 |
17 | Garry Jerman | M50 | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 00:56:41 |
18 | Glyn Williams | M45 | Croft RC | 00:57:11 |
19 | Ashley Willis | M40 | 00:57:49 | |
20 | Tim Parker | M55 | Mercia | 00:58:12 |
21 | Simon Daws | M60 | Mercia | 00:58:23 |
22 | Dominic Williams | M45 | 00:58:40 | |
23 | Mark Nutter | M55 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:58:46 |
24 | Rob Martin | M50 | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:58:55 |
25 | Tom Yeomans | M45 | 00:59:02 | |
26 | Paul Bayley | M40 | Tring RC | 01:00:01 |
27 | Dave Clarke | MSEN | 01:01:02 | |
28 | Glyn Fletcher | M55 | Maldwyn Harriers | 01:01:39 |
29 | Nicholas Pollock | M40 | Shropshire Shufflers | 01:02:58 |
30 | Dave Woodvine | M45 | Shropshire Shufflers | 01:04:44 |
31 | Daniel Hartshorne | M40 | 01:04:50 | |
32 | David Gould | M65 | Mercia | 01:05:08 |
33 | Jim Hanmer | M40 | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 01:05:25 |
34 | Kim Braznell | W60 | Mercia | 01:05:44 |
35 | Marc Recoquille | M45 | 01:06:13 | |
36 | Frank Atherton | M50 | Mercia | 01:07:04 |
37 | Hugh Morgan-Jones | M55 | FRA | 01:07:38 |
38 | Lucy Cambridge | W45 | Halesowen | 01:08:25 |
39 | Keith Burgess | M45 | 01:08:40 | |
40 | Andrew Hearle | M60 | Mercia | 01:08:49 |
41 | Ian Hosley | M45 | Mercia | 01:09:51 |
42 | Kirsty Briggs | W40 | Mercia | 01:10:32 |
43 | Mark Slater | M45 | Shropshire Shufflers | 01:12:33 |
44 | Kinga Kuc | W40 | 01:16:46 | |
45 | Phil Hayes | M50 | Padmore Plodders | 01:16:54 |
46 | Maria Spurling | W45 | Shropshire Shufflers | 01:17:21 |
47 | Suzanne Rowlands | W40 | 01:17:43 | |
48 | Liz Patterson | W50 | Freedom Runners | 01:19:04 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.