Results: Sun 7 Sep 2014 — Stretton Skyline
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hugh Aggleton | SM | Mynyddwyr De Cymru | 02:29:46 |
2 | Dominic Jones | SM | Mercia | 02:33:50 |
3 | Virgil Barton | 1M40 | Mercia | 02:43:13 |
4 | Jon Hedger | SM | Torq | 02:46:37 |
5 | Nick Thomas | 1M50 | Telford AC | 02:49:37 |
6 | Simon Rowley | SM | Clapham Chasers | 02:49:40 |
7 | Jon Newey | 2M40 | Mercia | 02:51:48 |
8 | Mel Price | 1W40 | Mercia | 02:52:13 |
9 | Jack Agnew | SM | Mercia | 03:04:44 |
10 | Polly Gibb | 1W45 | Mercia | 03:05:10 |
11 | Dave Powell | 2M50 | Aberystwyth | 03:06:57 |
12 | Gabe Morris | SM | Shrewsbury AC | 03:09:36 |
13 | Peter Agnew | 2M50 | Denbigh Harriers | 03:10:26 |
14 | Rob Grantham | 3M40 | Chester Tri | 03:14:56 |
15 | Mark Agnew | 1M45 | Mercia | 03:17:17 |
16 | Jim Masters | SM | WVR | 03:17:49 |
17 | Tony Paul | 4M40 | Unattached | 03:24:32 |
18 | Simon Barkley | 5M40 | Oswestry Olympians | 03:24:34 |
19 | Wayne Gaswell | SM | Unattached | 03:25:27 |
20 | Nick Pollock | SM | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 03:25:46 |
21 | Matthew Pearson | SM | Oswestry Olympians | 03:26:04 |
22 | Lisa Grantham | 2W40 | Pensby Runners | 03:26:11 |
23 | Guy Holloway | 6M40 | Bayson Hill Salad Dodgers | 03:30:54 |
24 | Simon Daws | 1M55 | Mercia | 03:30:55 |
25 | Robert McNally | 7M40 | Unattached | 03:31:02 |
26 | Calvin Wright | 2M45 | Shropshire Shufflers | 03:31:44 |
27 | Angus Harvey Smith | SM | Shrewsbury AC | 03:33:39 |
28 | Charlotte Prince | SW | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 03:34:34 |
29 | Hannah Jarvis | SW | Mynyddwyr De Cymru | 03:35:42 |
30 | Philip Ryan | 3M45 | Unattached | 03:36:35 |
31 | Sue Howarth | 1W50 | Mercia | 03:37:10 |
32 | Henry Thomas | 4M45 | Telford AC | 03:37:19 |
33 | Rob Evason | 8M40 | Unattached | 03:37:23 |
34 | Libby Collinson | 1W55 | Shropshire Shufflers | 03:37:31 |
35 | Andrew Marpass | 5M45 | WCTC | 03:41:08 |
35 | Tracey Haywood | 3W40 | Shrewsbury Tri | 03:41:08 |
37 | Stuart Langley | 6M45 | Unattached | 03:43:33 |
38 | David Tozer | 7M45 | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 03:43:39 |
39 | Dave Farrow | 3M50 | Mercia | 03:44:57 |
40 | Julian Hart | 8M45 | Mercia | 03:45:26 |
41 | Stuart Tromans | 9M45 | Unattached | 03:45:30 |
42 | David Gould | 1M60 | Mercia | 03:46:16 |
43 | Rachel Kerrigan | 4W40 | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 03:47:08 |
44 | Sharon Richardson | 5W40 | Shropshire Shufflers | 03:47:42 |
45 | Jan Rogers | 1W45 | Chester Tri | 03:48:48 |
46 | Trevor Matty | 10M45 | Malvern Joggers | 03:50:15 |
47 | Duncan Bowdler | SM | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 03:50:43 |
48 | Shaun Western | 11M45 | Unattached | 03:50:45 |
49 | John Williams | 2M60 | Springfield Striders | 03:50:51 |
50 | Biddy Cole | 2W45 | Mercia | 03:51:24 |
51 | Ian Dyson | 3M60 | Malvern Joggers | 03:51:40 |
52 | Chris Harvey | SM | Unattached | 03:54:13 |
53 | Martin Streeter | 4M50 | Mercia | 03:56:19 |
54 | Phil Clarke | 2M55 | Mercia | 04:13:19 |
55 | Andy Laing | 13M45 | Unattached | 04:13:54 |
56 | Rodney Jones | 5M60 | Newport & District | 04:19:01 |
57 | Dick Scroop ( E ) | 6M60 | Mercia | 04:23:19 |
58 | Janet Hill ( E ) | 2W55 | Springfield Striders | 04:23:39 |
59 | Phil Bentley | 5M50 | Run Properly | 04:26:45 |
60 | Celia Mills | 2W50 | Mercia | 04:35:49 |
61 | Paul Lewis | 9M40 | Unattached | 04:36:23 |
62 | Paul Dainty | 12M45 | Newport & District | 04:38:39 |
63 | David Owen | 4M60 | Prestatyn | 04:39:22 |
64 | Emma Davies | SW | Telford AC | 04:40:40 |
65 | Rachael Bateman | SW | Meirionnydd RC | 04:41:23 |
66 | Miranda Clarke | 6W40 | Manchester YMCA | 04:48:44 |
67 | Stephen Simons | 14M45 | Manchester YMCA | 04:48:45 |
68 | Paul Fotheringham | 3M55 | Unattached | 04:56:17 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.