Results: Sun 4 Jun 2017 — Callow
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonny Malley | MSEN | Ambleside | 00:56:37 |
2 | Dominic Jones | MSEN | Mercia | 00:58:16 |
3 | Chris Atherton | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 00:59:59 |
4 | Duncan Burtwistle | MSEN | U/A | 01:01:19 |
5 | Carl Aveyard | MSEN | Mercia | 01:02:25 |
6 | Ioan Huruban | MSEN | Telford AC | 01:02:30 |
7 | Ben Beaumont | MSEN | Mercia | 01:03:03 |
8 | Jack Agnew | MU23 | Mercia | 01:04:42 |
9 | Mark Fenn | M40 | U/A | 01:04:58 |
10 | Amy Partridge | WU23 | Mercia | 01:05:58 |
11 | James Craig | MSEN | Mercia | 01:06:00 |
12 | Mark Agnew | M50 | Mercia | 01:08:14 |
13 | Mark Hill | M50 | Mercia | 01:08:34 |
14 | Stuart Smith | MSEN | Shropshire Shufflers | 01:08:37 |
15 | Michael Reynolds | M50 | Mercia | 01:08:42 |
16 | Paul Shakleton | M50 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:10:04 |
17 | Hugh Jones | M50 | BRAT | 01:11:02 |
18 | John Taylor | M50 | Mercia | 01:12:44 |
19 | Jim Tinnion | M45 | Mercia | 01:14:26 |
20 | David Mullin | M45 | Mercia | 01:14:44 |
21 | Charlotte Hayward-Prince | WSEN | Bayston Hill Dodgers | 01:15:02 |
22 | Mike Streetly | M50 | Cuthbert | 01:15:20 |
23 | Nick Pollock | M40 | Shropshire Shufflers | 01:16:12 |
24 | David Tozer | M50 | Bayston Hill Dodgers | 01:17:17 |
25 | Dave Clarke | MSEN | U/A | 01:17:45 |
26 | Guy Holloway | M45 | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 01:18:22 |
27 | Any Perry | M40 | U/A | 01:18:42 |
28 | Craig Story | M55 | MDRC | 01:18:45 |
29 | Jim Hammer | M40 | BHSD | 01:20:13 |
30 | Sam Ostermeyer | MSEN | Shropshire Shufflers | 01:21:01 |
31 | David Eggleston | M50 | Shropshire Shufflers | 01:21:25 |
32 | Peter Hudson | M55 | Mercia | 01:21:57 |
33 | Adrian Clark | M50 | Mercia | 01:22:22 |
34 | Chris Hervey | MSEN | U/A | 01:22:25 |
35 | Daniel Hartshorne | M40 | U/A | 01:23:03 |
36 | Naomi Watson | WSEN | Mercia | 01:23:16 |
37 | Andrew Hearle | M60 | Mercia | 01:23:19 |
38 | Hugh Morgan-Jones | M55 | FRA | 01:23:26 |
39 | Dave Nichols | M65 | Mercia | 01:23:44 |
40 | Suzanne Kapitanec | WSEN | Mercia | 01:23:46 |
41 | Nick Page | M55 | WDAC | 01:23:47 |
42 | Ed Goldsmith | MSEN | U/A | 01:25:12 |
43 | Kim Braznell | W60 | Mercia | 01:25:26 |
44 | Alison Hartshorne | WSEN | U/A | 01:25:50 |
45 | Trevor Martly | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 01:26:49 |
46 | Charles Ashley | M55 | Wrexham | 01:28:37 |
47 | Calvin Wright | M45 | Shropshire Shufflers | 01:29:31 |
48 | Gary Gunner | M70 | Croft Ambrey | 01:30:09 |
49 | Tom Davies | M65 | Croft Ambrey | 01:30:15 |
50 | Jenny Marshall | WSEN | Shropshire Shufflers | 01:30:35 |
51 | Paul Fotheringham | M60 | U/A | 01:33:01 |
52 | Jonathan Pierce | M50 | Mercia | 01:34:49 |
53 | Steve Bajic | M55 | Mercia | 01:34:52 |
54 | Richard Paddock | M55 | Mercia | 01:36:37 |
55 | Sally McConnville | W55 | U/A | 01:40:21 |
56 | Mark Davies | M40 | Mercia | 01:40:41 |
57 | Charlie Holland | M60 | Shropshire Shufflers | 01:46:15 |
58 | Colin Bostock | M60 | Long Eaton RC | 01:46:47 |
59 | Melanie Ying Wai Liu | WSEN | Wrexham | 01:58:02 |
60 | Elly Downing | W40 | Meirrionnydd | 02:07:02 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.