Results: Fri 29 Jun 2018 — Tideswell
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Harry Holmes | A | Pudsea And Bramley FC | 26:02:00 |
2 | Peter Davies | A | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 28:07:00 |
3 | Paul Sorrell | C | Ripley | 28:31:00 |
4 | Kevin Doyle | C | Kimberworth Striders | 29:29:00 |
5 | Joseph Wade | A | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 29:38:00 |
6 | Brendan Moore | A | Ilkeston | 30:09:00 |
7 | Luke Beresford | A | Ripley RC | 30:42:00 |
8 | Chris Duffey | A | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 31:08:00 |
9 | Paul Middlemas | A | 31:24:00 | |
10 | Jon Morgan | E | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 32:02:00 |
11 | Ian Hawley | A | Ripley RC | 32:23:00 |
12 | James Stubbs | A | Pennine Fell Runners | 32:48:00 |
13 | Paul Stuart | E | Steel City Striders | 33:02:00 |
14 | Stephen Whiston | E | Mid Argyll Tri Club | 33:13:00 |
15 | Aaron Wolwood | A | 33:15:00 | |
16 | Bawby Crawshaw | A | Pennine | 33:23:00 |
17 | Phil Applegate | A | 33:31:00 | |
18 | John Hampton | C | Pestown Plodders | 33:33:00 |
19 | Billy Naylor | C | 33:51:00 | |
20 | Alan Billigton | C | Belper Harriers | 34:10:00 |
21 | Simon Conroy | C | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 34:14:00 |
22 | Darren Spibey | A | 34:22:00 | |
23 | Gemma Cox | B | 34:30:00 | |
24 | Daniel Hector | A | 34:57:00 | |
25 | Alan Renfree | E | 35:07:00 | |
26 | Mark Platton | E | Steel City Striders | 35:09:00 |
27 | Mark Elwis | E | 35:12:00 | |
28 | Wayne Smithhurst | C | Ripley | 35:26:00 |
29 | Richard Goff | A | Buxton AC | 36:02:00 |
30 | Simon Sharp | C | Holme Pierrepoint RC | 36:20:00 |
31 | Reg Cooper | E | 37:06:00 | |
32 | Julie Darisala | D | Penistone FRAC | 37:10:00 |
33 | Chris Horsfall | E | Handsworth Roadhogs | 37:25:00 |
34 | Kenny Tormer | E | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 37:50:00 |
35 | Nick Woffenden | C | Tbc | 37:51:00 |
36 | James Ellwood | C | Porter Valley Plodders | 38:00:00 |
37 | Ajax Johnson | A | 38:01:00 | |
38 | Matthew Sackson | A | Heanor | 38:24:00 |
39 | Paul Lydon | C | 38:35:00 | |
40 | David Waggott | C | Tbc | 38:42:00 |
41 | Peter Bailey | E | Buxton AC | 38:52:00 |
42 | Helen Wright | B | Penistone Footpath Runners | 39:03:00 |
43 | Alex Forrest | E | Vegan Runners | 39:06:00 |
44 | Robert Platts | A | Tideswell | 39:22:00 |
45 | Bob Grocutt | E | Steel City Striders | 39:30:00 |
46 | Caroline Burrell | D | FRA | 39:38:00 |
47 | Dan Riley | C | Pennine | 39:45:00 |
48 | H Richardson | E | Handsworth Roadhogs | 40:01:00 |
49 | Andrew Goodhall | C | 40:10:00 | |
50 | Michael Stubbs | C | 40:13:00 | |
51 | Mandeep Singh | A | 40:44:00 | |
52 | Sue Charter | F | Horsley Shuttlers | 41:01:00 |
53 | Matthew Zawadzki | C | Steel City Striders | 41:22:00 |
54 | Chloe Wright | B | 41:34:00 | |
55 | John Richardson | E | Handsworth Roadhogs | 41:43:00 |
56 | Sarah Walch | B | Penistone Footpath Runners | 41:44:00 |
57 | Nick Watts | A | Tbc | 41:52:00 |
58 | Rachel Charles | D | 42:00:00 | |
59 | Mark Jackson | E | Matlock AC | 42:23:00 |
60 | Anja King | D | 43:10:00 | |
61 | Naomi Rabin | B | Steel City Striders | 44:24:00 |
62 | Emma Fox | D | 44:42:00 | |
63 | Hannah Lonsdale | B | 44:43:00 | |
64 | Keith Lindley | E | Danum Harriers | 44:51:00 |
65 | Simon Ward | E | Tideswell | 45:09:00 |
66 | Rose Lelvers | B | Heanor | 45:12:00 |
67 | David Henton | C | 45:15:00 | |
68 | Bob Bryan | E | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 45:17:00 |
69 | Alan Ashforth | E | Handsworth Roadhogs | 45:36:00 |
70 | Paul Bratby | E | Derby Triathlon Club | 45:50:00 |
71 | Joan Waller | F | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 45:51:00 |
72 | Will Brindley | A | Tideswell RC | 46:15:00 |
73 | Victoria Fell | B | Tideswell | 46:26:00 |
74 | Kerrie West | B | 46:40:00 | |
75 | Martin Knight | E | Maltby RC | 48:27:00 |
76 | Ian Hodson | C | 49:21:00 | |
77 | Tessa Jackson | F | Matlock AC | 50:24:00 |
78 | Linda Ross | D | Maltby | 50:38:00 |
79 | Sue Bass | F | Maltby | 52:50:00 |
80 | Phil Riley | E | Maltby RC | 55:41:00 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.