Results: Sat 2 Apr 2022 — Moorhouse's Pendle
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Cummings | MS | Ilkley Harriers | 00:30:21 |
2 | Nathan Edmondson | MS | Ilkley Harriers | 00:30:26 |
3 | Kieran Savage | MS | Unattached | 00:30:28 |
4 | Ben Rothery | MS | Ilkley Harriers | 00:30:40 |
5 | Doni Clarke | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:31:17 |
6 | Harry Bolton | M23 | Keswick AC | 00:31:58 |
7 | Martin Howard | MS | Calder Valley FellRunners | 00:32:09 |
8 | Rob Hope | M40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 00:32:11 |
9 | Karl Gray | M50 | Calder Valley FellRunners | 00:32:20 |
10 | Luke Foley | MS | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:32:28 |
11 | Oli Murphy | MS | Ilkley Harriers | 00:32:46 |
12 | Alex Mason | M23 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:32:56 |
13 | Danny Hope | M40 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:33:20 |
14 | Ellis Bland | MS | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:33:24 |
15 | David Mirfield | MS | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:33:26 |
16 | Will Curry | M19 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:33:27 |
17 | William Hill | M19 | Keighley & Craven AC | 00:34:03 |
18 | Chris Miller | MS | Harrogate Harriers | 00:34:26 |
19 | Thomas Dobbing | MS | Durham Fell Runners | 00:34:35 |
20 | Joseph Hopley | M19 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:34:41 |
21 | Chris Fishlock | M40 | Unattached | 00:34:48 |
22 | Mark McGoldrick | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:34:51 |
23 | Theo Clay | M19 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 00:34:54 |
24 | Andrew Collins | MS | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:35:06 |
25 | Lawrence Eccles | MS | Penny Lane Striders | 00:35:22 |
26 | Ben Whitehead | MS | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:35:28 |
27 | Emma Hopkinson | F40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:35:30 |
28 | Lawrence McCourt | MS | Ilkley Harriers | 00:35:46 |
29 | James Titimuss | M40 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:35:48 |
30 | Helen Smith | FS | Ribble Valley Harriers | 00:35:49 |
31 | Will Herman | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:35:59 |
32 | Ruth Jones | FS | Salford Harriers & AC | 00:36:10 |
33 | Sean Greenwood | MS | Rossendale Harriers | 00:36:17 |
34 | Jon Wright | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:36:22 |
35 | Dave Kirkham | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:36:36 |
36 | James Simon | MS | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:36:43 |
37 | Dan Gilbert | M40 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:36:52 |
38 | Simon Bell | MS | Baildon Runners | 00:37:27 |
39 | Glen Goodwin | M50 | Accrington Road Runners | 00:37:30 |
40 | Katie Washaw | FS | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:37:41 |
41 | Stephen Smithies | M50 | Calder Valley FellRunners | 00:38:18 |
42 | Dom Howell | M40 | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 00:38:25 |
43 | Richard Lowther | MS | Unattached | 00:38:40 |
44 | Lex Whitaker | F19 | Harrogate Harriers | 00:38:43 |
45 | Mark Fuller | M40 | Darwen Dashers | 00:38:46 |
46 | Hinda Hardarker | FS | Keighley & Craven AC | 00:38:50 |
47 | Ed Gamble | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:38:57 |
48 | Jon Green | M40 | Preston Harriers | 00:39:01 |
49 | Finty Royle | F23 | Lancaster University AC | 00:39:05 |
50 | Brian Hickey | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:39:09 |
51 | Andy Berry | M40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:39:12 |
52 | Mark Horrocks | M50 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:39:24 |
53 | David Page | M40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:39:27 |
54 | Kiri Wood | FS | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:39:30 |
55 | Sam Horrocks | MS | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:39:37 |
56 | Briony Holt | F23 | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 00:39:43 |
57 | Neil Armitage | M50 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 00:39:51 |
58 | Stuart Roberts | M40 | Unattached | 00:39:53 |
59 | George Chapman | MS | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 00:39:56 |
60 | Chris Jones | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:40:16 |
61 | Joe Rundle | MS | Keighley & Craven AC | 00:40:27 |
62 | Richard Frosztege | MS | Harrogate Harriers | 00:40:28 |
63 | Nigel Holmes | M50 | Prestwich AC | 00:40:33 |
64 | Ben Pilkington | MS | Unattached | 00:40:56 |
65 | Matthew Bourne | M50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:41:11 |
66 | Ben Nield | MS | Fell Runners Association | 00:41:21 |
67 | Andrew Priory | M50 | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 00:41:27 |
68 | Simon Taylor | M40 | Darwen Dashers | 00:41:32 |
69 | Annabel Mason | FS | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:41:43 |
70 | Alice Gamble | F23 | Sheffield Uni Orient/Fell | 00:41:47 |
71 | Amy Whelan | F19 | Buxton & District AC | 00:41:52 |
72 | Michael Toman | M50 | Accrington Road Runners | 00:41:57 |
73 | Ian Willis | M40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 00:42:00 |
74 | Lisa Parker | F40 | Accrington Road Runners | 00:42:02 |
75 | Thomas Alcock | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:42:03 |
76 | Ian Jones | M50 | Unattached | 00:42:12 |
77 | Andrew Smith | M50 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:42:20 |
78 | George Kettlewell | MS | Calder Valley FellRunners | 00:42:30 |
79 | Emma Taylor | FS | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:42:31 |
80 | Graham Stevens | M40 | Holcombe Harriers | 00:42:40 |
81 | Declan O'Duffy | M60 | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:43:05 |
82 | Tom Matthew | M50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:43:11 |
83 | Kieron Mitchell | M40 | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 00:43:13 |
83 | Madison McMullan | F19 | Northern Athletic Club | 00:43:13 |
85 | Craig Nicholls | M40 | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 00:43:32 |
86 | Jonathan Whitaker | M50 | Harrogate Harriers | 00:43:41 |
87 | Vladimir Wiggins | M19 | Preston Harriers | 00:44:09 |
88 | Lauren Naran | FS | Rossendale Tri & AC | 00:44:18 |
89 | Richard Briscoe | MS | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 00:44:24 |
90 | Martin Hartley | M40 | Unattached | 00:44:26 |
91 | Michael O'Rourke | MS | Penny Lane Striders | 00:44:37 |
92 | Paul J Yates | M50 | Unattached | 00:44:42 |
93 | Catherine Perry | F19 | Northern Athletic Club | 00:44:44 |
94 | Andrew Webster | M50 | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 00:44:50 |
95 | Damien Pearson | M40 | Stainland Lions RC | 00:45:12 |
96 | Jason Schofield | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:45:19 |
97 | Peter Lloyd | M40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 00:45:21 |
98 | Richard Langley | MS | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:45:23 |
99 | Ben Abbott | M50 | Keswick AC | 00:45:33 |
100 | Robert Halstead | M60 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:45:39 |
101 | Jacqueline Collins | F40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:45:47 |
102 | Molly Philbin | F23 | DVAXL | 00:46:00 |
103 | Simon Lea | M19 | Fig Rolls Racing | 00:46:07 |
104 | Geoffrey Gough | M60 | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 00:46:15 |
105 | Jean Powell | F50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:46:29 |
106 | Stuart Smith | M40 | Prestwich AC | 00:46:33 |
107 | Chris Farrimond | MS | Chorley Ath. & Tri Club | 00:46:43 |
108 | Lily Philbin | F19 | Bolton United Harriers | 00:46:45 |
109 | Keith Baird | M50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:46:48 |
110 | John Orrell | M50 | Fell Runners Association | 00:47:03 |
111 | Keith Thomas | M60 | Burnden Road Runners | 00:47:11 |
112 | Tim Waldron | M40 | Liverpool Running Club | 00:47:24 |
113 | Richard Thorpe | MS | Penny Lane Striders | 00:47:26 |
114 | Ken Taylor | M70 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:47:35 |
115 | Paul Swyers | M50 | Holcombe Harriers | 00:47:54 |
116 | Colin Valentine | M60 | Keswick AC | 00:47:57 |
117 | Steven Boardman | M40 | Unattached | 00:47:58 |
118 | Steve Dipple | M40 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:47:59 |
119 | Justin Edwards | M40 | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 00:48:00 |
120 | Hannah Newbold | FS | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:48:02 |
121 | Nicholas Flower | MS | North Leeds Fell Running | 00:48:05 |
122 | Peter Dugdale | M60 | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 00:48:10 |
123 | Scott Leach | M40 | Fellandale | 00:48:21 |
124 | Amy Ramsden-Young | FS | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:48:47 |
124 | Ellie Richardson | F19 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:48:47 |
126 | Charlotte Stenneh | F19 | Northern Athletic Club | 00:48:53 |
127 | Anne Daykin | F60 | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 00:49:16 |
128 | Janette Gledhill | F50 | Manx Fell Runners | 00:49:27 |
129 | Julie Townson | F60 | Trawden AC | 00:49:42 |
130 | Dominic McCann | MS | Rossendale Tri & AC | 00:49:54 |
131 | Jeremy Wilkinson | M50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 00:49:57 |
132 | Eddie Lesniak | M60 | Achilles AC | 00:50:03 |
133 | Caroline Caren | F40 | Manx Fell Runners | 00:50:18 |
134 | Samuel Smith | M19 | Prestwich AC | 00:50:20 |
135 | Cara Gates | FS | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:50:25 |
136 | Jake Berry | MS | Unattached | 00:50:27 |
137 | Paul Patrick | M50 | Stainland Lions RC | 00:50:29 |
138 | Heather Driver | FS | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:50:31 |
139 | Simon Clarke | M60 | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 00:50:38 |
140 | Paul Ramsden | M40 | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:50:53 |
141 | Craig Wilkinson | M50 | Blackburn Road Runners | 00:50:59 |
142 | Harry Vaneris | M40 | Prestwich AC | 00:51:29 |
143 | David Barnes | M60 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:51:36 |
144 | Sarah Underwood | FS | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:51:45 |
145 | Andrew Dugdale | M60 | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 00:51:46 |
146 | Dawn Ridsdale | FS | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 00:51:49 |
147 | Ken Robinson | M70 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:52:05 |
148 | Natasha Goggin | F40 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:52:09 |
149 | Matthew Yates | M40 | Unattached | 00:52:11 |
150 | Peter Bolton | M60 | Red Rose Road Runners | 00:52:20 |
151 | Phil Clayton | M50 | Black Combe Runners | 00:52:22 |
152 | Chris Pender | M40 | Unattached | 00:52:23 |
153 | Peter Tasker | M40 | Prestwich AC | 00:52:25 |
154 | Ian Smith | M70 | Unattached | 00:52:27 |
155 | Jason Jackson | M40 | Unattached | 00:52:28 |
156 | Caroline Harding | F40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 00:52:32 |
157 | Steve Randall | M40 | Meltham AC | 00:53:12 |
158 | Bethan Walton | FS | Accrington Road Runners | 00:53:19 |
158 | Fred Green | MS | Accrington Road Runners | 00:53:19 |
160 | Sarah Jackson | F40 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:53:26 |
161 | Leanne Neild | FS | Lytham St Annes RR | 00:53:32 |
162 | Andrea Scarborough | F40 | Southport Waterloo | 00:53:36 |
163 | Rick Moore | M50 | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 00:53:41 |
164 | Keith Jeddere-Fisher | M60 | Unattached | 00:53:43 |
165 | Tony Hesketh | M70 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:53:45 |
166 | Michelle Spencer | F40 | Southport Waterloo | 00:53:46 |
167 | Martin O'Garman | M50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:54:21 |
168 | John McDonald | M50 | Trawden AC | 00:54:24 |
169 | Ann Brydson | F50 | North Leeds Fell Running | 00:54:29 |
170 | Lisa Ingham | F50 | Blackburn Road Runners | 00:54:48 |
171 | Andrew McMahon | MS | Unattached | 00:54:54 |
172 | Paul Philbin | M40 | Unattached | 00:55:01 |
173 | Paul Wilson | M60 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:55:11 |
174 | Katy Thompson | F60 | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 00:55:15 |
175 | Mark Taylor | MS | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 00:55:25 |
176 | Jamie Dowdall | M40 | Darwen Dashers | 00:55:28 |
177 | Jo Rhodes | FS | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:56:20 |
178 | Gillian Wisbey | F50 | Calder Valley FellRunners | 00:56:27 |
179 | Olga Wiggins | F40 | Preston Harriers | 00:57:36 |
180 | David Nield | M60 | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 00:58:02 |
181 | John Cox | M70 | Middleton Harriers | 00:58:04 |
182 | Peter Jackson | M70 | Fell Runners Association | 00:58:46 |
183 | Clive Hodgson | M60 | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:59:07 |
184 | Andrew Biddle | M60 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:59:57 |
185 | Chris Cash | M60 | Darwen Dashers | 01:00:21 |
186 | Mark Wolfenden | M50 | Ramsbottom Running Club | 01:05:23 |
187 | Talitha Shandley | FS | Southport Waterloo | 01:05:43 |
188 | Barry Cooper | M40 | Unattached | 01:06:13 |
188 | Rebecca Simms | F50 | Darwen Dashers | 01:06:13 |
190 | Donald Buffham | M60 | Otley AC | 01:06:29 |
191 | Richard Treitl | M60 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:07:25 |
192 | Andy Smith | M50 | Calder Valley FellRunners | 01:09:34 |
193 | Karin Goss | F70 | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 01:10:38 |
194 | Hilary Farren | F50 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:15:55 |
195 | Sarah Chalmers | F50 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 01:15:56 |
196 | Kristian Clayton | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:18:57 |
197 | Phil Martin | M70 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:23:14 |
198 | Antonio Cardinale | M70 | Otley AC | 01:25:25 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.