Results: Sat 12 May 2018 — Pendle Cloughs
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Watson | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:19:35 | |
2 | Tom Hare | Settle Harriers | 02:27:19 | |
3 | Darren Fishwick | V40* | Chorley AC | 02:27:20 |
4 | Chris Jackson | Pennine | 02:27:33 | |
5 | Andrew Harrison | Preston Harriers | 02:30:51 | |
6 | Matt Dunn | V40 | Holcombe Harriers | 02:30:53 |
7 | Craig Stansfield | V50* | Todmorden Harriers | 02:30:57 |
8 | John Rainford | V50 | Preston Harriers | 02:31:15 |
9 | Jon Green | V40 | Preston Harriers | 02:31:29 |
10 | James Edwards | V40 | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 02:31:58 |
11 | John Horrocks | Blackburn Harriers | 02:32:16 | |
12 | Claire Nance | L* | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 02:34:07 |
13 | Mark Whittaker | V40 | Unattached | 02:35:32 |
14 | Darren Graham | V40 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:38:48 |
15 | David Whitfield | V50 | Unattached | 02:39:19 |
16 | Jules Coleman | V50 | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 02:45:52 |
17 | Duncan Cannon | Todmorden Harriers | 02:46:38 | |
18 | Mark Proctor | V50 | Unattached | 02:47:58 |
19 | Andy Berry | V40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 02:48:16 |
20 | Jim Bacon | V50 | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 02:48:58 |
21 | Annie Roberts | L | Todmorden Harriers | 02:50:27 |
22 | Mick Dobson | V40 | Trawden AC | 02:51:57 |
23 | Tim Boland | V40 | Holcombe Harriers | 02:52:10 |
24 | James Riley | V40 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:52:42 |
25 | Dave Soles | V50 | Pennine | 02:52:53 |
26 | Rebecca Patrick | LV40* | Todmorden Harriers | 02:54:55 |
27 | John Boothman | V50 | Barlick Fell Runners | 02:56:27 |
28 | Jean Brown | LV40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:56:36 |
29 | Richard Timms | V50 | Settle Harriers | 02:56:51 |
30 | Ivan Whigham | V50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:57:03 |
31 | Deborah Gowans | LV50* | Accrington Road Runners | 02:57:10 |
32 | Martin Farrar | V50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:57:52 |
33 | Jack Holt | V60* | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:57:56 |
34 | Scott Cunliffe | V40 | Senayan Runners, Indonesia | 02:59:26 |
35 | Brian Hickey | V50 | Unattached | 02:59:48 |
36 | Robert Halstead | V50 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:01:52 |
37 | Kenneth Murphy | V50 | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 03:02:05 |
38 | Carl Byrne | V40 | Holcombe Harriers | 03:02:23 |
39 | Fiona Hall | LV40 | Trawden AC | 03:02:45 |
40 | John Griffiths | V50 | Preston Harriers | 03:02:50 |
41 | Ken Taylor | V70* | Rossendale Harriers | 03:03:08 |
42 | Ian Charlesworth | V50 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 03:03:29 |
43 | Simone Capponi | V40 | Penny Lane Striders | 03:03:36 |
44 | John Siddall | Wimbledon Harriers | 03:04:40 | |
45 | Dan Taylor | V40 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:06:16 |
46 | Tim Raffle | V50 | Altrincham | 03:07:09 |
47 | John Appleby | V50 | Holcombe Harriers | 03:07:38 |
48 | Stuart Wolstenholme | V40 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:09:05 |
49 | Simon Oxley | V50 | Settle Harriers | 03:09:23 |
50 | Jake Lodge | Meltham AC | 03:13:19 | |
51 | Peter Singleton | V60 | Blackpool With Fylde | 03:16:37 |
52 | Calvin Ferguson | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:17:29 | |
53 | Matt Renshaw | V40 | Trawden AC | 03:19:02 |
54 | Steve Wathall | V60 | Blackcombe | 03:19:28 |
55 | Jenni Boocock | L | Achille Ratti | 03:20:07 |
56 | Mike Burnham | Preston Harriers | 03:26:01 | |
57 | Simon Stansfield | V40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:26:07 |
58 | David White | V40 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:27:06 |
58 | Kathleen Aubrey | LV50 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:27:06 |
60 | Mark Storey | V50 | Trawden AC | 03:27:50 |
61 | Dave Tait | V70 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:28:52 |
62 | Stuart Hayton | V50 | Trawden AC | 03:32:46 |
63 | Richard Briscoe | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:33:08 | |
64 | David Naylor | V60 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:33:12 |
65 | Paul Brannigan | V50 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:38:00 |
66 | Carmel Ramwell | LV40 | Settle Harriers | 03:41:10 |
67 | Dean Evans | Unattached | 03:41:23 | |
68 | Kate Ludley | LV40 | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 03:42:16 |
69 | Michael McLoughlin | V60 | Preston Harriers | 03:42:57 |
70 | Emma Dodd | L | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:43:15 |
71 | Ian Smith | V60 | Bolton United Harriers | 03:46:02 |
72 | Andrew Graham | V40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:53:02 |
73 | David Barnes | V60 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 03:56:03 |
74 | Rebecca Williams | L | Kent AC | 03:57:09 |
75 | Emily Chew | L | Hercules Wimbledon | 03:57:10 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.