Results: Sat 14 Sep 2019 — Nine Edges Endurance
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Potts | M40 | 02:36:31 | |
2 | Hal Roberts | M | Steel City Striders RC | 02:45:13 |
3 | Andy Charlton | M | 02:45:34 | |
4 | Adam Jeays | M | Sheffield Triathlon Club | 02:46:20 |
5 | Edward Cadogan | M40 | Matlock AC | 02:47:09 |
6 | Edward Hinton | M | York Knavesmire Harriers | 02:53:44 |
7 | Martin Gore | M | 02:54:08 | |
8 | Simon Conroy | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:55:28 |
9 | Mark Elwis | M50 | Matlock AC | 02:55:29 |
10 | James Burton | M40 | 02:56:38 | |
11 | Luke Osborn | M | York Knavesmire Harriers | 02:58:15 |
12 | Giles Polito | M40 | 02:58:48 | |
13 | Chris Lawson | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:59:36 |
14 | Rachel Burton | F40 | North Derbyshire Running Club | 03:00:48 |
15 | Jon West | M40 | Durham Fell Runners | 03:01:22 |
16 | Nigel Barnes | M40 | Steel City Striders RC | 03:01:30 |
17 | Andy Crome | M40 | 03:04:42 | |
18 | Andy Ebbens | M | 03:05:57 | |
19 | Kurt Fitch | M50 | 03:07:24 | |
20 | Graham Padget | M40 | 03:08:07 | |
21 | Simon Pickard | M40 | Stockport Harriers | 03:09:01 |
22 | Ben Burrell | M | Porter Valley Plodders | 03:09:31 |
23 | Sarah Burrell | F | Porter Valley Plodders | 03:09:33 |
24 | Peter Wilmot | M50 | Matlock AC | 03:09:52 |
25 | Ian Lambert | M40 | Long Eaton RC | 03:10:17 |
26 | Mike Jones | M | Sheffield Triathlon Club | 03:11:54 |
27 | Lisa Deacon | F40 | Notts AC | 03:12:20 |
28 | Will Day | M50 | Steel City Striders RC | 03:12:35 |
29 | Andrew Watson | M40 | Erewash Valley | 03:13:52 |
30 | Daniel Stephens | M | 03:16:11 | |
31 | Gillian Allen | F | Steel City Striders RC | 03:16:30 |
32 | Helen Burgess | F | Steel City Striders RC | 03:17:39 |
33 | Kath Sutherland | F40 | 03:18:02 | |
34 | Nick Burns | M40 | Steel City Striders RC | 03:20:12 |
35 | Kruger Fitch | M40 | 03:20:52 | |
36 | Craig Baird | M40 | Steel City Striders RC | 03:22:06 |
37 | Tom Pagett | M | York Tri Club | 03:22:19 |
38 | Andrew Hunt | M60 | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | 03:22:46 |
39 | Sergei Shkul | M40 | Steel City Striders RC | 03:23:31 |
40 | Louise Gill | F | 03:25:59 | |
41 | Martyn Jones | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:26:51 |
42 | Joseph Buckman | M | Steel City Striders RC | 03:26:59 |
43 | David Owen | M40 | 03:27:25 | |
44 | Julie Bembridge | F40 | Steel City Striders RC | 03:28:02 |
45 | Matthew Brennan | M40 | 03:29:25 | |
46 | Caroline Greenwood | F | 03:29:37 | |
47 | Daniel Inglis | M40 | 03:30:34 | |
48 | Amy Hughes | F40 | 03:30:41 | |
49 | David Hughes | M40 | 03:30:42 | |
50 | James Smith | M40 | Wingerworth Wobblers R C | 03:30:43 |
51 | Richard Bouglas | M | Buxton AC | 03:30:57 |
52 | Neil Colquhoun | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 03:32:09 |
53 | Chris Shearlock | M40 | 03:32:32 | |
54 | Zoe Burrows | F40 | 03:32:43 | |
55 | Christopher Newman | M40 | Danum Harriers | 03:33:09 |
55 | David Swift-Rollinson | M50 | 03:33:09 | |
57 | Alex Wall | M50 | Totley AC | 03:34:25 |
58 | Dominic Carroll | M | 03:34:54 | |
58 | Mark Platton | M50 | Steel City Striders RC | 03:34:54 |
60 | Glenn Ellis | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:34:57 |
61 | Toby Britton | M40 | 03:34:58 | |
62 | Paul Meiring | M40 | 03:35:03 | |
63 | Jason Davidson | M40 | Ashbourne Triathletes | 03:35:04 |
64 | Claire Dutson | F | Porter Valley Plodders | 03:36:56 |
64 | Lee Murray | M40 | 03:36:56 | |
66 | Martin Berry | M40 | 03:37:12 | |
67 | Carl Saxton | M40 | 03:37:14 | |
68 | Darren Bristow | M50 | Hallamshire Harriers | 03:37:19 |
69 | Binit Shah | M | York Knavesmire Harriers | 03:38:28 |
70 | Rosa Sampson Geroski | F | 03:40:14 | |
71 | Nigel Cowey | M50 | 03:40:15 | |
72 | David Eagle | M40 | 03:41:17 | |
73 | Leigh Harris | M40 | Uttoxeter Road Runners | 03:42:27 |
74 | Madeleine Fforde | F | 03:45:27 | |
75 | Phil Howson | M50 | Steel City Striders RC | 03:47:13 |
76 | Paul Holden | M50 | Fatboys Running Club | 03:47:15 |
76 | Steve Matthews | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:47:15 |
78 | Helen Calder | F40 | Steel City Striders RC | 03:47:32 |
79 | Pippa Powell | F40 | Steel City Striders RC | 03:51:10 |
79 | Steve McQuade | M50 | Long Eaton RC | 03:51:10 |
81 | Clare Trevitt | F40 | Steel City Striders RC | 03:51:11 |
82 | Judith Havenhand | F40 | 03:51:14 | |
83 | Jonathan Douglass | M | 03:51:15 | |
84 | Andy Parry | M40 | Team Derby Runner | 03:51:28 |
85 | Nicholas Gant | M40 | Matlock AC | 03:52:37 |
86 | David Ayrton | M40 | Totley AC | 03:53:50 |
87 | James Ellwood | M40 | Porter Valley Plodders | 03:54:53 |
88 | Helen Young | F40 | Totley AC | 03:55:42 |
89 | Mike Bains | M40 | 03:55:43 | |
90 | Angie Vanhoozer | F | 03:57:58 | |
91 | Stephen Wooliscroft | M40 | Wirksworth Running Club | 03:58:15 |
92 | Mel McCart | M50 | 03:58:40 | |
93 | Paul Fenton | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 03:59:36 |
94 | Mark James | M40 | Steel City Striders RC | 04:00:15 |
94 | Steven Barker | M | 04:00:15 | |
96 | Marc Kinch | M40 | Long Eaton RC | 04:02:10 |
97 | Elizabeth Lakin | F40 | Long Eaton RC | 04:02:50 |
97 | Wendy Groom | F40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:02:50 |
99 | Chris Holah | M50 | 04:03:27 | |
100 | Francis Gale | M50 | 04:03:29 | |
101 | Dominic McDermott | M40 | 04:03:59 | |
102 | Dominic Oates | M40 | Sheffield Hash House Harriers | 04:04:08 |
103 | Alenka Brooks | F40 | 04:07:21 | |
104 | Jawad Qasrawi | M40 | Urban Lycra Collective | 04:07:30 |
105 | Tony Adamson | M40 | Urban Lycra Collective | 04:07:36 |
106 | Steph Solomon | F | Wirksworth Running Club | 04:07:38 |
107 | Ed Smallwood | M40 | 04:07:56 | |
108 | Eva Taylor | F40 | Wirksworth Running Club | 04:07:58 |
109 | Matthew Wiles | M40 | 04:09:52 | |
110 | Will Bromwich | M40 | 04:09:55 | |
111 | Tom Wilkins | M40 | 04:09:57 | |
112 | Emma Wild | F40 | Wirksworth Running Club | 04:09:58 |
113 | James Tissington | M | 04:10:06 | |
114 | Jill Barrett | F | 04:11:33 | |
115 | Dan Barrett | M40 | 04:11:39 | |
116 | Steve Quinn | M40 | 04:11:52 | |
117 | Deborah Wooliscroft | F | Wirksworth Running Club | 04:13:36 |
118 | Ruth Forrest | F | 04:13:37 | |
119 | Hayden Mounsher | M50 | 04:13:46 | |
120 | Lewis Lawson | M | 04:13:51 | |
121 | Rachel George | F | Porter Valley Plodders | 04:14:11 |
122 | David Appleyard | M40 | 04:14:30 | |
123 | Brian Clements | M60 | Wirksworth Running Club | 04:14:31 |
124 | Brian Reynolds | M40 | Matlock AC | 04:15:27 |
125 | Sarah Hastings | F50 | 04:16:09 | |
126 | Stephen Wicks | M50 | Wingerworth Wobblers R C | 04:17:15 |
127 | Kamran Malik | M50 | 04:17:32 | |
128 | Brian Eyre | M40 | 04:17:43 | |
129 | Maggie Gorman | F60 | North Derbyshire Running Club | 04:19:28 |
130 | John Gorman | M60 | North Derbyshire Running Club | 04:19:30 |
131 | John Brierley | M50 | 04:21:13 | |
132 | Peter Beck | M60 | 04:21:20 | |
133 | Tom Monaghan | M50 | Plooked Trail Runners | 04:21:22 |
134 | John Williams | M | 04:21:54 | |
135 | Colin Bostock | M60 | Long Eaton RC | 04:22:18 |
136 | Richard Havenhand | M40 | 04:23:04 | |
137 | Louise Mcquade | F50 | Long Eaton RC | 04:23:09 |
138 | Jill Davies | F50 | Steel City Striders RC | 04:24:11 |
139 | Daniela Heeg | F | 04:24:20 | |
140 | Susan Ward | F50 | Totley AC | 04:24:26 |
141 | Helen Ross | F | 04:25:04 | |
142 | Alistair Ross | M | 04:25:05 | |
143 | Jessica Hartley | F | 04:25:06 | |
144 | Adrian Howlett | M50 | 04:26:05 | |
145 | John Griffiths | M40 | 04:26:06 | |
146 | Andrea Williams | F40 | 04:26:42 | |
147 | David Lownds | M40 | 04:26:44 | |
148 | David Morris | M50 | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | 04:28:00 |
149 | Roger Harrison | M60 | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | 04:28:02 |
150 | David Hine | M | 04:28:04 | |
151 | Dan Howarth | M | 04:28:06 | |
152 | Debbie McCart | F50 | 04:28:30 | |
153 | Martin Hirons | M40 | 04:31:18 | |
154 | Guy Woodcock | M | Steel City Striders RC | 04:31:59 |
155 | Sallyann Winslow | F40 | Steel City Striders RC | 04:33:13 |
156 | Laura Froggatt | F40 | Long Eaton RC | 04:35:11 |
157 | Clare Eardley | F40 | Wirksworth Running Club | 04:35:13 |
158 | Charlotte Halton | F | Sheffield Hash House Harriers | 04:36:49 |
159 | Julie Eades | F40 | 04:36:50 | |
160 | Rooth Tuesday | F40 | 04:38:18 | |
161 | Adam Boyfield | M40 | 04:38:19 | |
162 | Amy Keelan | F | 04:40:20 | |
162 | Andy Barron | M40 | 04:40:20 | |
164 | Philip Eades | M40 | 04:40:23 | |
165 | Janet Barron | F40 | 04:40:24 | |
166 | Clare Holdsworth | F | 04:41:33 | |
167 | James Cutter | M | 04:45:09 | |
167 | Stuart Chaffe | M | 04:45:09 | |
169 | Rosie Egan | F50 | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | 04:50:11 |
170 | Katy Parker | F50 | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | 04:50:12 |
171 | Eileen McBride | F | 04:50:52 | |
172 | Jason Rowell | M40 | Royal Air Force | 04:59:01 |
173 | Jason Hutchinson | M40 | 05:00:41 | |
174 | Wendy McCristal | F40 | 05:03:47 | |
175 | Jonathan Russell | M40 | 05:03:57 | |
176 | Sarah Gilbertson | F40 | 05:05:03 | |
177 | Richard Savery | M50 | 05:05:05 | |
178 | Shelley Jackson | F40 | Strideout | 05:06:30 |
179 | Kate Rawlings | F | 05:10:36 | |
180 | Ben Martyn | M | 05:13:27 | |
181 | Daniel Lane | M | 05:13:29 | |
182 | Lindsey Air | F | Long Eaton RC | 05:15:52 |
183 | Sarah Brennan | F40 | Long Eaton RC | 05:15:53 |
184 | Amanda Crossland | F40 | Strideout | 05:26:50 |
185 | Roger Lane | M60 | Wingerworth Wobblers R C | 05:52:12 |
186 | Joe Fox | M | 05:58:46 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.