Results: Sat 26 Jul 2014 — Ben Rinnes Five Tops
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stewart Whitlie | M50 | Carnethy | 02:06:51 |
2 | Dan Gay | M | HBT | 02:09:41 |
3 | Sam Hesling | M | Carnethy | 02:12:55 |
4 | Andrew Barrington | M | Lochaber AC | 02:15:07 |
5 | Gwyn Bellamy | M | Westerlands CCC | 02:18:20 |
6 | Sula Gay | F | HBT | 02:20:02 |
7 | Alan Smith | M50 | Deeside | 02:20:04 |
8 | Brian Marshall | M40 | HELP | 02:24:07 |
9 | Diane Baum | F | Lochaber AC | 02:24:16 |
10 | James Callender | M | Westerlands CCC | 02:24:48 |
11 | Dave Weir | M50 | Forres Harriers | 02:27:39 |
12 | Toby Cushion | M | Keswick AC | 02:27:49 |
13 | Jon Gay | M40 | Lochaber AC | 02:29:04 |
14 | Stuart Malcolm | M40 | Highland HR | 02:30:31 |
15 | Paul Murdoch | M | U/A Dufftown | 02:33:02 |
16 | Luis Marcos Silvestre | M40 | Suresta (Spain) | 02:35:00 |
17 | Stewart Wilson | M40 | Inverness Harriers | 02:37:11 |
18 | Madeline Robinson | F | Helensburgh AAC | 02:37:26 |
19 | Andrew Cox | M | Moorfoot Runners | 02:37:30 |
20 | Johannes Felter | M | Badenoch OC | 02:37:35 |
21 | Carl Bedson | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:38:20 |
22 | Scott Harrison | M40 | U/A Keith | 02:38:32 |
23 | Steven Peters | M | Dundee RR | 02:39:40 |
24 | Nick Mardall | M40 | Deeside | 02:39:58 |
25 | Stuart Forrest | M | Highland HR | 02:41:09 |
26 | David Pearks | M40 | Highland HR | 02:41:15 |
27 | Simon Pearce | M | Cosmic Hill Bashers | 02:41:53 |
28 | Neil Burnett | M40 | Carnethy | 02:43:37 |
29 | Nick Rennie | M50 | U/A Peterhead | 02:44:34 |
30 | Dave Mitchell | M50 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 02:45:05 |
31 | Michelle Hetherington | F50 | Helensburgh AAC | 02:45:34 |
32 | Chris Tomlin | M40 | Cosmic Hill Bashers | 02:46:52 |
33 | Veronique Oldham | F40 | Cosmic Hill Bashers | 02:47:46 |
34 | Gerald Angus | M50 | Keith & District AAC | 02:48:35 |
35 | Iain Blackburn | M | Nairn Road Runners | 02:49:06 |
35 | John Moffat | M50 | Highland HR | 02:49:06 |
37 | Colin Baird | M | U/A MacAllan | 02:49:22 |
38 | Gio MacDonald | M40 | Carnethy | 02:50:13 |
39 | Peter McFadzean | M | U/A Aberdeen | 02:50:47 |
40 | Tim Culshaw | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:50:52 |
41 | Mark Stockton | M | Cosmic Hill Bashers | 02:54:11 |
42 | Michael Bareford | M40 | Fife AC | 02:56:18 |
43 | Joanne Anderson | F40 | Carnethy | 02:56:22 |
44 | David Duncan | M50 | Ochil Hill Runners | 02:58:25 |
45 | David Milne | M | U/A Garmouth | 02:58:57 |
46 | Gary Connelly | M50 | Harmeny AC | 03:00:49 |
47 | Richard Roberts | M50 | Highland HR | 03:03:16 |
48 | Zoe Barton | F | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:03:43 |
49 | Jeffrey Stephen | M50 | U/A Dufftown | 03:05:19 |
50 | Peter Ward | M | U/A Turriff | 03:05:28 |
51 | Ian Hamilton | M50 | Cosmic Hill Bashers | 03:09:29 |
52 | Mark Ferguson | M | Fife AC | 03:09:35 |
53 | Kirstin Grant | F | Nairn Road Runners | 03:10:17 |
54 | John Urquhart | M40 | U/A Fochabers | 03:11:47 |
55 | Neil MacRury | M50 | U/A Isle Of Lewis | 03:13:24 |
56 | Dirk Verbiest | M50 | Gairoch Road Runners | 03:13:42 |
57 | Joe Battle | M50 | Deeside | 03:14:14 |
58 | Christopher Clarke | M60 | Biggleswade AC | 03:16:53 |
59 | Gerald Evans | M50 | Moray Road Runners | 03:17:12 |
60 | Lydia Davis | F40 | U/A Lossiemouth | 03:18:58 |
61 | Mike Brian | M40 | U/A Aviemore | 03:19:26 |
62 | Ally Robertson | M | Carnethy | 03:22:14 |
63 | Val Brunton | F40 | Westerlands CCC | 03:22:56 |
64 | Gordon T Main | M60 | Nairn Road Runners | 03:25:05 |
65 | Jillian Stephen | F | Westerlands CCC | 03:31:27 |
66 | Jose Miguel Ruiz | M40 | Calagurris (Spain) | 03:31:30 |
67 | Sarah Ward | F40 | U/A New Deer | 03:33:30 |
68 | Gillian Clunas | F50 | Cosmic Hill Bashers | 03:42:41 |
69 | Neil Laing | M50 | Moray Road Runners | 03:47:07 |
70 | Alasdair Edmond | M | Dhahran Road Runners | 03:49:37 |
71 | Ray Murdoch | M60 | Lochaber AC | 03:51:37 |
72 | Andrew Low | M40 | U/A Fochabers | 04:13:29 |
73 | John McInally | M50 | Westerlands CCC | 04:20:58 |
Amanda Strang | F40 | Moray Road Runners | DNF | |
Charlotte Morgan | F | Carnethy | DNF | |
Jenni Coelho | F40 | Moray Road Runners | DNF | |
June Watt | F50 | Lochaber AC | DNF | |
Kevin McDonald | M40 | U/A Dufftown | DNF | |
Mark Harris | M40 | Lomond Hill Runners | DNF | |
Rob Brookes | M | Cosmic Hill Bashers | DNF | |
Victoria Leiper | F | Shettleston Harriers | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.