Results: Wed 10 Jul 2013 — Stirton
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephen Chew | M | Barlick | 00:37:04 |
2 | Luke Maude | M | Skipton | 00:38:20 |
3 | Christian Holmes | M40 | Wharfe | 00:38:42 |
4 | Joseph Crossfield | M23 | Halifax | 00:39:03 |
5 | Gareth Hird | M | Wharfe | 00:39:16 |
6 | Julian Hood | M35 | Skipton | 00:39:54 |
7 | Nick Treitl | M | Barlick | 00:39:59 |
8 | Stephen Lisgo | M | Leeds | 00:40:04 |
9 | Mark Sennett | M | Wharfe | 00:40:16 |
10 | Sam Hagger | M18 | Wharfe | 00:40:39 |
11 | Paul Crabtree | M45 | Wharfe | 00:40:50 |
12 | David Hagarth | M40 | Craven | 00:41:16 |
13 | Alec Duffield | M | Newmarsk | 00:41:48 |
14 | Harry Muir | M18 | Wharfe | 00:42:04 |
15 | Bradley Chapman | M18 | Ilkley | 00:42:06 |
16 | Keith Emery | M | Knares | 00:42:15 |
17 | John Lockwood | M18 | Wharfe | 00:42:24 |
18 | Jason Helmsley | M40 | Wharfe | 00:42:43 |
19 | Claire Pearson | F | Wharfe | 00:42:53 |
20 | Darren Townend | M35 | 00:42:55 | |
21 | Jim Roberts | M45 | Wharfe | 00:43:49 |
22 | Andy Hauser | M55 | Holmefirth | 00:44:04 |
23 | Will Buckton | M | Ilkley | 00:44:17 |
24 | Sam Dalby | M35 | Settle | 00:44:29 |
25 | Richard Brisco | M | C Le M | 00:44:34 |
26 | Josh Harris | M | 00:44:50 | |
27 | Mark Irving | M | Bowland | 00:44:53 |
28 | Tony Thornton | M40 | Settle | 00:45:03 |
29 | Mathew Hird | M35 | Wharfe | 00:45:06 |
30 | Dave Harvey | M45 | Pennine | 00:45:11 |
31 | Keith Holder | M50 | Wharfe | 00:45:21 |
32 | Chris Tomes | M55 | K & C | 00:45:33 |
33 | Richard Joel | M45 | Ilkley | 00:45:39 |
34 | Mick Bray | M40 | Wharfe | 00:45:52 |
35 | James Turland | M16 | 00:46:02 | |
36 | Jonathan Boothman | M40 | Wharfe | 00:46:04 |
37 | Dave Copping | M45 | K & C | 00:46:18 |
38 | Nigel Weaver | M50 | C Le M | 00:46:52 |
39 | Tim Clegg | M50 | K & C | 00:47:04 |
40 | Ian Jones | M45 | Saltaire | 00:47:10 |
41 | Robbie Johnstone | M | Wharfe | 00:47:13 |
42 | Andrew Driver | M | 00:47:14 | |
43 | Liam Gough | M | 00:47:15 | |
44 | Randolph Haggerty | M45 | Kirkstall | 00:47:18 |
45 | Paul Stephens | M55 | Ilkley | 00:47:31 |
46 | Scott Leach | M35 | 00:47:37 | |
47 | Mark David | M50 | Nidd Valley | 00:47:42 |
48 | Mike Lotterall | M | 00:48:08 | |
49 | Richard Butter | M35 | K & C | 00:48:58 |
50 | Simon Franklin | M45 | Fellandale | 00:48:59 |
51 | Paul Hindle | M50 | Wharfe | 00:49:43 |
52 | John Thompson | M55 | Wharfe | 00:49:46 |
53 | Glen Whitaker | M50 | Barlick | 00:50:06 |
54 | Chantal Busby | F45 | 00:50:10 | |
55 | Roger Harper | M40 | Skipton | 00:50:20 |
56 | Carol Morgan | F40 | Nidd Valley | 00:50:30 |
57 | Lorna Hubbard | F | K & C | 00:50:55 |
58 | Justin Eckersley | M40 | 00:51:10 | |
59 | Euan Fraser | M | Trawden | 00:51:12 |
60 | Simon Bennett | M50 | Bowland | 00:51:16 |
61 | Fionnuala Swann | F40 | Trawden | 00:51:18 |
62 | Fiona Greening | F40 | Wharfe | 00:51:36 |
63 | Rob Myers | M55 | Wharfe | 00:51:43 |
64 | Angela Donlon | F | Wharfe | 00:51:44 |
65 | Martyn Price | M50 | Harrogate | 00:51:46 |
66 | Malcolm Coles | M70 | Valley | 00:51:50 |
67 | Peter Merrfield | M50 | 00:51:57 | |
68 | Lorraine Slater | F40 | C Le M | 00:52:22 |
69 | Jean Shotter | F50 | Holmefirth | 00:52:26 |
70 | Helen Price | F40 | Harrogate | 00:52:49 |
71 | Andrew Kitts | M45 | K & C | 00:53:46 |
72 | Brian Sherwood | M45 | Nidd Valley | 00:53:47 |
73 | Rajj Madhas | M40 | Wharfe | 00:54:02 |
74 | Karl Prendergast | M65 | Fellandale | 00:54:26 |
75 | Lynne Whitaker | F50 | Wharfe | 00:54:27 |
76 | Bruce Duncan | M65 | Bingley | 00:54:37 |
77 | Chris Buck | M | Nidd Valley | 00:55:00 |
78 | Caren Crabtree | F | Wharfe | 00:55:32 |
79 | Phil Robinson | M50 | Nidd Valley | 00:55:35 |
80 | Emma David | F35 | Nidd Valley | 00:55:55 |
81 | Rachel Lowther | F35 | Barlick | 00:56:36 |
82 | Richard Hindle | M60 | K & C | 00:56:44 |
83 | David Timmons | M60 | FRA | 00:56:49 |
84 | Arthur Leng | M60 | K & C | 00:57:05 |
85 | Christine Addstone | F45 | Fellandale | 00:57:19 |
86 | Sharon Hudson | F40 | K & C | 00:57:36 |
87 | Tierry Maude | F | Settle | 00:57:37 |
88 | Dave Evans | M35 | K & C | 00:57:56 |
89 | Rhys North | M50 | Bingley | 00:58:43 |
90 | Steve Hunn | M50 | Skipton | 00:59:17 |
91 | Anne Handley | F45 | Wharfe | 01:00:00 |
92 | Angie Evans | F50 | 01:01:05 | |
93 | Katie Phillips | F | Bingley | 01:01:06 |
94 | Caroline Harrison | F40 | Wharfe | 01:02:25 |
95 | Dawn Denton | F40 | Wharfe | 01:02:42 |
96 | Sue Morley | F55 | Ilkley | 01:03:05 |
97 | Richard Handford | M50 | K & C | 01:04:41 |
98 | Sarah Chalmers | F45 | Nidd Valley | 01:12:18 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.