Results: Sat 28 May 2011 — Intercounties Championship - Broughton Heights
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James McMullan | M | Surrey | 00:47:33 |
2 | Chris Smith | M | Middlesex | 00:48:34 |
3 | Robbie Simpson | M | North Scotland | 00:48:43 |
4 | Andi Jones | M | Greater Manchester | 00:48:57 |
5 | Orlando Edwards | M | Hertfordshire | 00:49:00 |
6 | Adam Osbourne | M | Yorkshire | 00:49:10 |
7 | Danny Hope | M | Greater Manchester | 00:50:15 |
8 | Joe Symonds | M | East Scotland | 00:50:16 |
9 | Tom Adams | M | Yorkshire | 00:50:29 |
10 | Darren Kay | M40 | Greater Manchester | 00:50:34 |
11 | Ben Mounsey | M | Yorkshire | 00:50:37 |
12 | Steve Hebblethwaite | M | Cumbria | 00:50:44 |
13 | Jim Davies | M40 | Cumbria | 00:50:48 |
14 | Graham Pearce | M | Yorkshire | 00:51:08 |
15 | Matt Whitfield | M | Bingley Harriers | 00:51:32 |
16 | Chris Birchall | M | Leeds City AC | 00:51:36 |
17 | Ben Bardsley | M40 | Cumbria | 00:51:42 |
18 | Tom Addison | M | Cumbria | 00:51:49 |
19 | Gary Priestley | M | Lancashire | 00:52:21 |
20 | Jason Williams | M | Leicestershire | 00:52:24 |
21 | Iain McCorquodale | M | West Scotland | 00:52:31 |
22 | Rob Baker | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:52:53 |
23 | Kenny Richmond | M40 | West Scotland | 00:53:48 |
24 | Alex Pilcher | M | Derbyshire | 00:53:55 |
25 | Craig Mattocks | M | Hunters Bog Trotters | 00:54:12 |
26 | Matt Williamson | M | West Scotland | 00:54:13 |
27 | Andrew Schofield | M40 | Borrowdale | 00:54:33 |
28 | John Hunt | M40 | Merseyside | 00:54:36 |
29 | Alasdair Murray | M | Greater Manchester | 00:54:42 |
29 | Paul Thompson | M | Lancashire | 00:54:42 |
31 | Paul Rogan | M40 | North Scotland | 00:54:48 |
32 | Stewart Whitlie | M | East Scotland | 00:54:55 |
33 | Marc Tillotson | M | Lancashire | 00:55:03 |
34 | Pete Hodges | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:55:06 |
35 | Rich Simkiss | M | Warwickshire | 00:55:18 |
36 | Tom Bush | M | Cheshire | 00:55:21 |
37 | Phil Gould | M | Warwickshire | 00:55:24 |
38 | Will Manners | M40 | Central Scotland | 00:55:35 |
39 | Anthony Smith | M40 | Merseyside | 00:55:37 |
40 | Connor Carson | M | Warwickshire | 00:55:43 |
41 | Joshua Bull | M | Derbyshire | 00:55:45 |
41 | Paul Butcher | M40 | Nottingham | 00:55:45 |
43 | Rob Brookes | M | North Scotland | 00:55:50 |
44 | Gareth Green | M | East Scotland | 00:56:01 |
45 | Olivia Walwyn | F | Cheshire | 00:56:03 |
46 | Karl Beardall | M | Leicestershire | 00:56:14 |
47 | Tom Smith | M | North Scotland | 00:56:25 |
48 | Casey Morgan | M | West Scotland | 00:56:29 |
49 | Timothy Ellis | M | Lancashire | 00:56:40 |
50 | Tracey Brindley | F | Central Scotland | 00:56:49 |
51 | Adam Taylor | M | Leicestershire | 00:57:03 |
52 | Darin Dougal | M40 | Moorfoots | 00:57:33 |
53 | Charles Hutchinson | M | Hunters Bog Trotters | 00:57:45 |
54 | Johny Lawson | M | Portobello Running Club | 00:57:47 |
55 | Lauren Jeska | F | Lancashire | 00:57:59 |
56 | Pippa Maddams | F | Cumbria | 00:58:21 |
57 | Michael Reid | M | East Scotland | 00:58:32 |
58 | Des Crowe | M50 | Shettleston | 00:58:46 |
59 | Mathew Laws | M | Leicestershire | 00:58:48 |
60 | Peter Buchanan | M40 | Portobello Running Club | 00:58:49 |
61 | Steve Wilkinson | M | Merseyside | 00:58:54 |
62 | Catriona Buchanan | F | Central Scotland | 00:59:10 |
63 | Jo Buckley | F | Yorkshire | 00:59:16 |
64 | Nicola Meekin | F | North Scotland | 00:59:28 |
65 | Katie Walshaw | F | Yorkshire | 00:59:40 |
66 | Matt Symes | M | East Wales | 00:59:46 |
67 | Sarah McCormack | F | East Scotland | 00:59:54 |
68 | Anna Lupton | F | Greater Manchester | 01:00:07 |
69 | Cameron Burt | M | Westerlands | 01:00:36 |
70 | David Fulton | M | Hunters Bog Trotters | 01:00:39 |
71 | Lindsey Brindle | F | Lancashire | 01:01:06 |
72 | Des Gibbons | M40 | Derbyshire | 01:01:19 |
73 | Michael Geoghegan | M | Portobello Running Club | 01:01:23 |
74 | Keith Murray | M40 | Teviotdale Harriers | 01:01:39 |
75 | Tara Krzywicki | F | Lancashire | 01:01:40 |
76 | Haydn Hartnell | M40 | East Wales | 01:01:44 |
77 | Simon Reed | M50 | Nottingham | 01:01:46 |
78 | Kate Jenkins | F | Hunters Bog Trotters | 01:01:48 |
79 | Christina Rankin | F | West Scotland | 01:01:51 |
80 | Adam Anderson | M40 | Carnethy | 01:02:01 |
81 | Gordon Cameron | M50 | Carnethy | 01:02:09 |
82 | Richard Johnson | M | East Wales | 01:02:22 |
83 | Jon Batt | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:02:33 |
84 | Andrea Priestley | F40 | Central Scotland | 01:02:35 |
85 | Jim Semmelroth | M | Nottingham | 01:02:45 |
86 | Helene Whitaker | F40 | Yorkshire | 01:02:48 |
87 | Sandy Bennet | M40 | Carnegie Harriers | 01:02:52 |
88 | Louise Roberts | F | Cumbria | 01:02:55 |
89 | Liz Batt | F40 | Derbyshire | 01:03:33 |
90 | Jon-Paul Seymour | M | Merseyside | 01:03:57 |
91 | Charlotte Morgan | F | Unattached | 01:04:31 |
92 | Graeme Scott | M40 | Annan & District AC | 01:04:50 |
93 | Pete Matthews | M | Warwickshire | 01:05:02 |
94 | Shona Robertson | F40 | West Scotland | 01:05:07 |
95 | Jacqui Higginbottom | F40 | East Scotland | 01:05:29 |
96 | Willie Jarvie | M50 | Portobello Running Club | 01:05:31 |
97 | Sally Morley | F | Yorkshire | 01:05:38 |
98 | Hazel Robinson | F | Cumbria | 01:05:50 |
99 | Rob Flett | M40 | Unattached | 01:06:09 |
100 | Rob Wilson | M40 | Penicuik Harriers | 01:06:25 |
101 | Rachel Fagan | F | Gala Harriers | 01:07:44 |
102 | Derrick Brydon | M40 | Gala Harriers | 01:07:45 |
103 | Eilis McKechanie | F | East Scotland | 01:08:03 |
104 | Robert Patterson | M | Unattached | 01:08:08 |
105 | Billy Fraser | M50 | Northumberland FR | 01:08:22 |
106 | Emily Birchall | F | Leeds City AC | 01:08:31 |
107 | Nichola Jackson | F | Lancashire | 01:08:47 |
108 | John B Fish | M60 | Carnethy | 01:08:56 |
109 | Julia Connor | F | East Scotland | 01:09:04 |
110 | Andrew McKechanie | M | Hunters Bog Trotters | 01:09:32 |
111 | Kevin Davie | M | Carnegie Harriers | 01:09:43 |
112 | Jane Simpson | F | West Scotland | 01:10:43 |
113 | Dicky Wilkinson | M50 | Nottingham | 01:10:52 |
114 | Alastair Paul | M50 | Northumberland FR | 01:10:59 |
115 | George Jenemic | M50 | RRZ Netherlands | 01:12:12 |
116 | Van Rijn | M40 | RRZ Netherlands | 01:12:22 |
117 | Peter Grassl | M | Westerlands | 01:12:32 |
118 | Rory Matheson | M | Unattached | 01:13:17 |
119 | Paul Johnson | M40 | Unattached | 01:13:24 |
120 | Tom Bowie | M60 | Carnegie Harriers | 01:13:43 |
121 | Dougie Shiell | M50 | Carnethy | 01:13:55 |
122 | Michael Nowicki | M | Portobello Running Club | 01:13:59 |
123 | Phyllis O'Brien | F50 | Hunters Bog Trotters | 01:14:03 |
124 | Richard Taylor | M40 | Blackburn Harriers | 01:14:24 |
125 | Mary Hunter | F40 | Portobello Running Club | 01:14:50 |
126 | Fiona Kelsall | F40 | Central Scotland | 01:14:53 |
127 | Max Howard | M50 | Retford AC | 01:15:02 |
128 | Bill Duff | M60 | Carnegie Harriers | 01:15:23 |
129 | Iain Davidson | M50 | Girvan AAC | 01:15:40 |
130 | Isobel Burnett | F50 | Carnegie Harriers | 01:15:49 |
131 | Paul O'Brien | M50 | Corstorphine AAC | 01:16:24 |
132 | Rachel Baker | F | Cornwall | 01:17:30 |
133 | Kieran Morgan | M50 | Carnegie Harriers | 01:17:36 |
134 | Stephen Green | M50 | Carnegie Harriers | 01:18:04 |
135 | Mark Warner | M40 | Hunters Bog Trotters | 01:19:40 |
136 | Brian Hood | M40 | Moorfoots | 01:19:50 |
137 | Ian Campbell | M40 | Hunters Bog Trotters | 01:20:12 |
138 | Ken Macdougall | M | Tinto Hill Runners | 01:21:39 |
139 | Win Rampen | M50 | Carnethy | 01:22:01 |
140 | Lynne Bennet | F40 | Carnegie Harriers | 01:24:00 |
141 | Mary Mills | F40 | Nottingham | 01:24:24 |
142 | Johnny Minto | M40 | Annan & District AC | 01:25:19 |
143 | Ken Daniels | M60 | Carnegie Harriers | 01:25:59 |
144 | Mike Van Wichen | M40 | RRZ Netherlands | 01:26:10 |
145 | Tony Stapley | M60 | Portobello Running Club | 01:26:41 |
146 | Lynda Howard | F50 | Nottingham | 01:26:56 |
147 | Rachel Heathcote | F | Hunters Bog Trotters | 01:30:52 |
148 | Bill Fairley | M60 | Carnegie Harriers | 01:36:23 |
149 | Ian McManus | M60 | Irvine AC | 01:36:39 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.