Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

12/09/2021 – Lake District Mountain Trial - medium





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Colin Williams MV40 Moorfoot Runners 04:08:04
2 Chris Williamson M South Yorkshire Orienteers 04:16:27
3 Jonathan Whitaker MV50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 04:25:24
4 Quentin Harding MV50 CLARO 04:33:41
5 Chris Dale MV40 Durham Fell Runners 04:34:19
6 Martha Hart F Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:39:56
7 Louis Wood MV40 Steel City Striders RC 04:42:30
8 Richard Snowden MV50 Totley AC 04:44:19
9 Laura Robertson F Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:46:39
10 David Oldfield M 04:48:47
11 Joe Murphy MV50 SROC Red Rose Orienteering Club 04:48:58
12 Dan Parker MV50 Border Liners Orienteering Club 04:52:01
13 Andy Armstrong MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:57:03
14 Paul Jennings MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:59:18
15 Stephen Coope MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 05:05:39
16 Rowena Browne FV50 Bowland Fell Runners 05:07:05
17 Paul Simpson MV50 Ambleside AC 05:11:24
18 Colin Valentine MV60 05:21:53
19 Lance Taylor M Hogweed Trotters 05:21:55
20 Rebekah Beadle FV50 05:23:01
21 Oli Read M Eborienteers 05:27:16
22 Steph Jones FV40 Ambleside AC 05:28:09
23 Josie Greenhalgh FV40 Lostock AC 05:28:18
24 Wendy Dodds FV70 Dallam Running Club 05:28:29
25 Geoff Briggs MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 05:31:29
26 Nick Manasseh MV40 05:33:50
27 Edmund Rooney MV60 Lauderdale Limpers Running Club 05:38:39
28 Tim Cook MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 05:39:14
29 Daniel Grose MV50 Ambleside AC 05:56:06
30 Jenny Russell FV40 Northern Fells Running Club 05:56:51
31 Jenny Lyon FV40 Dallam Running Club 06:04:49
32 Debbie Thompson FV60 Border Liners Orienteering Club 06:12:32
33 Ann Cummings FV60 Cumberland Fell Runners 06:17:03
34 Fran Blackett FV40 Durham Fell Runners 06:21:15
35 Simon Webb MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 06:30:56
36 Angela Jackson FV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 06:48:13
37 Rosalind Fowler FV40 Rucksack Club 07:03:19
38 James Purves MV60 Gala Harriers 07:22:34
39 Timothy May MV50 ESOC 07:26:26
40 David Downes MV60 West Cumberland Orienteering Club 07:38:44
41 Dougie Nisbet MV50 Durham Fell Runners 08:13:00