Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/09/2021 – Groovy Kinder Love





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Joe Oldfield MSEN Matlock Athletic Club 02:14:40
2 Sam Soles MU23 Buxton AC 02:26:16
3 Paul King M40 02:29:15
4 Ian Ridgeway MSEN 02:30:33
5 Andy Holmes M40 Pennine Fell Runners 02:31:30
6 Jason Brunnock MSEN Buxton AC 02:32:18
7 Will Carter MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:32:50
8 Matt Owens M40 Chorlton Runners 02:34:34
9 Ross Litherland M40 Pennine Fell Runners 02:35:35
10 Rick Solman M40 Rossendale Harriers 02:37:00
11 Muir Morton M40 Pennine Fell Runners 02:40:55
12 Tim Campbell M40 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 02:45:25
13 James Stubbs MU23 Pennine Fell Runners 02:45:40
14 Colin Osborne M50 Totley AC 02:46:39
15 Tim Sterland MSEN 02:46:58
16 Simon Pickard M50 Stockport Harriers 02:47:37
17 Scott Hutchinson M40 Marsden Racers 02:48:04
18 Stuart Reid M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:50:23
19 Eleanor Wainwright WSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:51:03
20 Richard Tunnicliffe M40 02:52:07
21 Michael Shrimpling MSEN 02:52:36
22 Alice Swift WSEN Chorlton Runners 02:56:51
23 Tom Davies MSEN Mercia 02:56:52
24 Chris Lawson M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:59:03
25 Mike Hill M50 Wilmslow RC 03:00:37
26 Bob Foreman M60 Matlock Athletic Club 03:01:09
27 Carlos Bedson M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:02:04
28 Tom Bennett M40 03:04:12
29 Christopher Barry MSEN 03:04:55
30 Andy Kenyon M50 03:05:51
31 Andrew Scholes M40 03:06:58
32 Simone Capponi M40 Bowland Fell Runners 03:07:08
33 Kevin Jones M50 Saddleworth Runners 03:08:39
34 Joanne Worboys- Hodgson W50 Denby Dale AC 03:09:03
35 Ashok Gurung M40 03:09:47
36 Simon Ford M40 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 03:11:20
37 Ben Clithero M40 Dronfield RC 03:12:14
38 Paul Rowland M60 Pennine Fell Runners 03:12:35
39 Dave Parton MSEN Rochdale Harriers 03:15:31
40 Adam Nodwell MSEN North Leeds Fell Runners 03:15:40
41 Matthew Pink M50 Pennine Fell Runners 03:15:48
42 Alex Frost M50 Rochdale Harriers 03:16:01
43 David Langridge M40 Bollington Harriers 03:17:00
44 Richard Green M50 Shelton Striders 03:17:14
45 David Ahearn M40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:18:44
46 Steve Swallow M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 03:21:27
47 Catherine Litherland W40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:21:27
48 Tim Culshaw MSEN Saddleworth Runners 03:21:29
49 Simon Jump M50 Saddleworth Runners 03:23:10
50 Rob Sheldon M40 Glossopdale Harriers 03:25:35
51 David Brock M60 Orion Harriers 03:25:40
52 Ian Sharpe M50 Chorlton Runners 03:26:21
53 Adrian Baker M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:26:26
54 Martin Lundy M50 Marple Runners 03:27:19
55 Alison Wainwright W50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:27:29
56 Graham Jordan MSEN Middleton Harriers 03:28:16
57 Richard Dixson M40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:28:31
58 Rob Rayner MSEN Glossopdale Harriers 03:28:32
59 Bruce Humphrey M40 03:29:50
60 Nicholas Crisp MSEN 03:30:10
61 Robert Cook MSEN 03:30:17
62 Steve Temple M60 KFR 03:35:15
63 Antony James MakePeace M40 03:35:58
64 Jon Hallam M40 03:36:54
65 Tim Horrocks M50 Pennine Fell Runners 03:37:09
66 Mark Cliff M40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:38:50
67 Caroline Leigh WSEN Pennine Fell Runners 03:38:58
68 Rob Hawksley M50 Pennine Fell Runners 03:40:19
69 Dean Smith M50 Rolls Royce Harriers 03:41:46
70 Mary Edgerton W60 Pennine Fell Runners 03:43:53
71 Paul Goodhew M50 Orion Harriers 03:43:55
72 Emily Sanders W50 Ashbourne Running Club 03:44:27
73 Malcolm Busfield M50 Ashbourne Running Club 03:44:28
74 Allison Skillicorn W40 North Leeds Fell Runners 03:47:59
75 Francis Wooff M50 Chorlton Runners 03:51:18
76 Jim Paxman M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:54:13
77 Ade Castronovo MSEN Pennine Fell Runners 03:55:45
78 Mick Fowler M60 03:58:51
79 Richard Scottney M70 Pennine Fell Runners 04:02:10
80 Paul Brunt M50 Belper Harriers 04:06:30
81 Anthony Walsh M50 Middleton Harriers 04:09:01
82 Aidan Raftery M60 Sale Harriers 04:24:49
83 Anna Seale W50 Alpine Club 04:25:01
84 Mike Kaye M50 04:25:01
85 Andy Skelhorn M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 04:35:02
86 Sharon Williams W50 North Leeds Fell Runners 04:35:02
87 Tom O'Hare MSEN 04:51:05
88 Karen Hallett W40 Middleton Harriers 05:31:00
89 Craig Sutherland M60 Middleton Harriers 05:31:00
90 Catherine Murphy W50 Middleton Harriers 05:31:00