Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

28/08/2021 – Black Combe Dash





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Billy Cartwright MSEN Matlock Athletic Club 00:40:15
2 Daniel Haworth MSEN Matlock Athletic Club 00:40:22
3 Chris Richards MSEN Helm Hill Runners 00:40:36
4 Robert Jebb M45 Helm Hill Runners 00:41:35
5 Andrew Worster MSEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:41:41
6 Mark Lamb MSEN Keswick AC 00:41:42
7 Darren Kay M50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:41:47
8 James Kevan MSEN Horwich R M I Harriers 00:41:59
9 Sam Stead MSEN Keswick AC 00:42:27
10 John Battrick MSEN Keswick AC 00:42:30
11 Alistair Thornton MSEN Howgill Harriers 00:42:32
12 Adam Osborne M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:42:38
13 Chet Gillespie MU23 Axe Valley Runners 00:42:50
14 Harry Bolton MU23 Keswick AC 00:43:02
15 Jack Agnew MSEN Mercia Fell Runners 00:43:11
16 Sam Holding MSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 00:43:14
17 Martin Howard MU23 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:43:19
18 Garry Greenhow M40 Ambleside AC 00:43:20
19 Alex Mason MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:43:25
20 Ben Sharrock MU23 Ambleside AC 00:43:27
21 Matthew Roberts M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:43:35
22 Karl Gray M50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:43:43
23 Gavin Roberts MSEN Eryri Harriers 00:43:54
24 Joe Woodley MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:43:55
25 Dan Dry MSEN Ilkley Harriers AC 00:43:56
26 Joseph Oldfield MSEN Matlock Athletic Club 00:44:06
27 Tom Day MSEN Keswick AC 00:44:35
28 Josh Williams MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:44:38
29 Gavin Mulholland M50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:44:53
30 Adam Perry MSEN Helm Hill Runners 00:45:03
31 Harry Holmes MSEN Matlock Athletic Club 00:45:11
32 Kieran Hodgson M45 Helm Hill Runners 00:45:15
33 Josh Hartley MSEN Black Combe Runners 00:45:26
34 James Harris MSEN Ambleside AC 00:45:33
35 Harry Stainton MSEN Black Combe Runners 00:45:51
36 Rob Fielding M45 00:45:54
37 Katherine Maltby WSEN Bristol And West AC 00:45:54
38 Alistair Palmer MSEN Preston Harriers 00:46:09
39 Michael Ainsworth MSEN Helm Hill Runners 00:46:18
40 Victoria Wilkinson W40 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:46:37
41 Danny Hope M40 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:46:52
42 Hannah Russell WSEN Helm Hill Runners 00:46:55
43 Mark Anderson M40 Totley AC 00:47:12
44 Emma Gould WSEN Helm Hill Runners 00:47:24
45 Matthew Fretwell MSEN Settle Harriers 00:47:25
46 Andy Laycock MSEN Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:47:37
47 Graeme Brown M45 Todmorden Harriers 00:47:50
48 Peter Davies M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:47:55
49 Jack Simpson MSEN Helm Hill Runners 00:47:57
50 Steve Jacques M40 00:48:08
51 Dom Leckie MSEN Todmorden Harriers 00:48:14
52 Colin Walker M45 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:48:25
53 Dan Gilbert M45 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:48:31
54 Sam Green MSEN Wharfedale Harriers 00:48:39
55 John Hunt M55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:48:57
56 James Baron M50 Helm Hill Runners 00:49:00
57 Andrew Peace M50 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:49:30
58 David Milliken M55 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:49:37
59 Sharon Taylor W40 Helm Hill Runners 00:49:41
60 Paul Reilly M45 Helm Hill Runners 00:49:54
61 Tim Ripper MSEN Black Combe Runners 00:49:54
62 Paul Crabtree M50 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:49:58
63 Dave Prosser M55 Keswick AC 00:50:09
64 Ross Bibby MSEN Helm Hill Runners 00:50:12
65 Matthew Rooke MSEN Black Combe Runners 00:50:24
66 Ailish Graham WSEN Wharfedale Harriers 00:50:25
67 Chris Jackson MSEN Glossopdale Harriers 00:50:37
68 Antonia Fan WSEN Ambleside AC 00:50:44
69 Darren Fishwick M50 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 00:50:45
70 Matthew Allen MSEN Black Combe Runners 00:50:51
71 Robert Driscoll MSEN Black Combe Runners 00:50:52
72 Graeme Sibson M45 Keswick AC 00:51:02
73 Ed Gamble M55 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:51:18
74 John Millen M45 Black Combe Runners 00:51:20
75 Joe Blackett M55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:51:28
76 William Procter M60 Helm Hill Runners 00:51:48
77 Adam Jackson M50 Northern Fells Running Club 00:52:06
78 James Parsons M40 Helm Hill Runners 00:52:22
79 Dave Nuttall M55 Bowland Fell Runners 00:52:24
80 Philip Pearson M60 Northern Fells Running Club 00:52:25
81 Jacob Dyer M50 Helm Hill Runners 00:52:52
82 Mike Harrison M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:53:02
83 Ben Chinn MU23 00:53:20
84 Jon Green M45 Preston Harriers 00:53:21
85 Kyle Laurie MSEN Keswick AC 00:53:25
86 Sue Richmond W40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:53:52
87 David Griffin M60 Helm Hill Runners 00:53:52
88 Rachel Pilling WSEN Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:53:56
89 Ethan Furness MSEN 00:53:58
90 Andrew Robertshaw M50 Otley AC 00:54:06
91 Ken Maynard M60 Sunderland Strollers 00:54:18
92 Mark Baddeley M45 Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 00:54:23
93 Neil Lyons MSEN Black Combe Runners 00:54:24
94 Andy F MSEN 00:54:27
95 Brian Hickey M55 FRA 00:54:32
96 Colin Haughton M45 Pennine Fell Runners 00:54:40
97 Paul Jeggo M60 Springfield Striders RC 00:54:51
98 Eve Pannone WU23 Eden Runners 00:54:51
99 Victor Belshaw M60 Denbigh Harriers Running Club 00:54:58
100 Neil McGoun M40 Orion Harriers 00:55:10
101 John Rainford M60 Preston Harriers 00:55:14
102 Juliet Downs WU23 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:55:19
103 Peter German M40 Helm Hill Runners 00:55:23
104 Thomas Entwistle MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:55:23
105 Kate Archer W40 Ilkley Harriers AC 00:55:38
106 Andy Davies M50 Mercia Fell Runners 00:55:40
107 Bianca Dyer W45 Helm Hill Runners 00:55:45
108 Jim Evans M50 Ambleside AC 00:55:48
109 Claire Shaw W45 Todmorden Harriers 00:55:48
110 Sarah Hodgson WSEN 00:55:59
111 Julie Darigala W50 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 00:56:01
112 Marcus Taylor M50 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:56:05
113 Dave Stephenson M55 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:56:23
114 Verity Russo WSEN 00:56:28
115 Tony Bolton M55 Northern Fells Running Club 00:56:29
116 Mark Fussell M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:56:33
117 Jean Brown W50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:56:43
118 Dave Collins M65 Todmorden Harriers 00:56:50
119 Bridget Dence WU23 Edinburgh University Hare And Hounds 00:56:52
120 Deborah Gowans W55 Accrington Road Runners 00:57:03
121 Scott Collier MSEN Black Combe Runners 00:57:07
122 Jim Ryder M55 Ilkley Harriers AC 00:57:08
123 Rob Oliver M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:57:09
124 Mark Agnew M55 Mercia Fell Runners 00:57:15
125 Jim Andrews M55 Helm Hill Runners 00:57:17
126 Nicola Richards W45 Mercia Fell Runners 00:57:18
127 Roger Laycock M60 Settle Harriers 00:57:26
128 John Jones M60 Helm Hill Runners 00:57:42
129 Jean Powell W50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:57:43
130 Ben Fidrmuc MSEN 00:57:48
131 Simon Pipe M60 Mercia Fell Runners 00:57:51
132 Andy Barnett M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:57:53
133 Karl Tumelty M40 Black Combe Runners 00:57:54
134 Rowena Browne W55 Bowland Fell Runners 00:57:59
135 Dave Farrow M55 Mercia Fell Runners 00:58:02
136 Mark Wharton M55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:58:15
137 Rebecca Patrick W50 Todmorden Harriers 00:58:17
138 Nick Sebley M60 Black Combe Runners 00:58:34
139 Anna Jane Meeks W60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:58:40
140 Peter Tayler M55 Black Combe Runners 00:58:47
141 Paul Jennings M55 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:59:10
142 Marie Robson W50 Helm Hill Runners 00:59:59
143 John Garnett M55 Settle Harriers 01:00:06
144 Anne Edwards WSEN Black Combe Runners 01:00:06
145 Lyn Thompson W65 Keswick AC 01:00:15
146 Rachel Simpson WSEN Helm Hill Runners 01:00:16
147 Jess Lawrence WSEN Black Combe Runners 01:00:26
148 Trudy Beetham W45 Keswick AC 01:00:37
149 Steve Wathall M60 Black Combe Runners 01:00:41
150 Jane Searle W55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:00:45
151 Lesley Watson W45 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:01:00
152 David Mackie M50 Corsham Running Club 01:01:31
153 Alison Wainwright W50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:01:34
154 Dean Ridgeway MSEN 01:01:42
155 Melanie Blackhurst W55 Todmorden Harriers 01:01:44
156 Darren Foote M45 Ambleside AC 01:01:52
157 Robert Taylor M70 Pennine Fell Runners 01:02:01
158 Pat Goodall W65 Totley AC 01:02:04
159 John Singh MSEN Saltaire Striders 01:02:21
160 Keith G Holmes M65 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:02:31
161 Brian Thompson M65 Helm Hill Runners 01:02:32
162 Stuart Wolstenholme M50 Todmorden Harriers 01:02:34
163 Simon Austin MSEN Black Combe Runners 01:02:40
164 John Robson M55 Helm Hill Runners 01:02:47
165 Jim Downie M70 Keswick AC 01:03:10
166 Ann-Marie Jones W65 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:03:14
167 Stephen Forster M50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:03:16
168 Ellie Crownshaw WSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:03:24
169 Ryan Crellin MSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 01:03:40
170 Jayne Rigby W45 Helm Hill Runners 01:03:48
171 Darren Parker M55 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:03:51
172 Patrick McIver M55 Black Combe Runners 01:04:22
173 Alison Richards W45 Helm Hill Runners 01:04:32
174 David Appleyard M55 Helm Hill Runners 01:04:38
175 Becky Weight W60 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:04:53
176 Tim Murray M60 Helm Hill Runners 01:05:14
177 Kate Mansell W50 Todmorden Harriers 01:05:17
178 Karon Forster W55 Spectrum Striders 01:05:36
179 Marcia Frith W45 Helm Hill Runners 01:05:44
180 Phil Clayton M55 Black Combe Runners 01:06:07
181 Caroline Glover W60 Wharfedale Harriers 01:06:09
182 Emily Barnett WU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:06:13
183 Angela Brand-Barker W60 Helm Hill Runners 01:06:34
184 Wendy Dodds W70 Dallam Running Club 01:06:51
185 David Gould M65 Mercia Fell Runners 01:06:55
186 Alice Gamble WU23 Sheffield Uni Orienteering & Fell Running 01:07:09
187 Jonathan Bailey M45 Black Combe Runners 01:07:25
188 James Goffe M60 Black Combe Runners 01:08:10
189 David Riding M40 Achille Ratti 01:08:17
190 Robert Crawford M45 Howgill Harriers 01:08:36
191 Tania Wilson W55 Buxton AC 01:08:40
192 Chris Cripps M45 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:08:47
193 David Tait M70 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:08:51
194 Nicholas Downes M45 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:08:51
195 Max Howard M60 01:08:56
196 Graham McAra M65 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:10:00
197 Martin Brady M55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:10:21
198 Kenny Forster M60 Spectrum Striders 01:10:57
199 Ronald Rees M65 Pennine Fell Runners 01:11:02
200 Chris Horsfall M65 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:11:07
201 Lindsay Buck W60 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:11:07
202 Susan Ross W45 Black Combe Runners 01:11:49
203 Steven Breeze M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:12:12
204 Kit Saunders W40 Helm Hill Runners 01:12:50
205 Jeffrey Bailey MSEN Black Combe Runners 01:12:51
206 Alison Wright W55 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:13:15
207 Louise Brown W50 Keswick AC 01:13:18
208 Nick Moore M60 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:13:29
209 Linda Lord W70 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:13:35
210 Julie Gardner W60 FRA 01:13:50
211 Lesley Malarkey W70 Keswick AC 01:14:41
212 May Crawford W40 Helm Hill Runners 01:15:07
213 Catherine Musetti W55 Ambleside AC 01:15:45
214 Katy Thompson W65 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:15:50
215 Mike Hind M70 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:16:27
216 Ken Jones M70 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:16:58
217 Denise Tunstall W55 Durham Fell Runners 01:18:03
218 Petra Chapman Gibbs W45 York Knavesmire Harriers 01:18:20
219 Stephen Atherton M65 Ambleside AC 01:18:57
220 Nicola Heaton W40 Black Combe Runners 01:20:03
221 Rachel Read W55 Blengdale AC 01:20:16
222 Alex Wrigley MSEN 01:20:33
223 Lindsay Palmer W55 Glossopdale Harriers 01:24:50
224 Les Thurston M70 Matlock Athletic Club 01:25:10
225 Michael Brooke M70 01:25:24
226 Raymond Brown M80 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 01:26:06
227 Graham Breeze M75 Wharfedale Harriers 01:27:21
228 Rod Campbell M75 Cosmic Hillbashers 01:33:31
229 Steve Jackson M65 Horwich R M I Harriers 01:34:36
230 Rebecca Bibby WSEN Helm Hill Runners 01:41:43
231 Lena Parsons W40 Helm Hill Runners 01:42:13
232 Antonio Cardinale M70 Otley AC 02:03:16
233 Nathan Edmondson MSEN Ilkley Harriers AC Dnf