Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

04/09/2021 – Grisedale Horseshoe (Amended route)





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 George Foster M Ambleside AC 01:34:46
2 Matthew Atkinson M Keswick AC 01:43:04
3 Tom Simpson M Ambleside AC 01:43:45
4 Tom Day M Keswick AC 01:43:53
5 James Harris M Ambleside AC 01:50:34
6 Ian Ridgeway M 01:53:49
7 Ross Litherland M45 Pennine Fell Runners 01:54:41
8 Thomas Dobbing M Durham Fell Runners 01:56:44
9 Jack McAtear M 01:56:58
10 Sean Leckey M Ambleside AC 01:57:35
11 Robert Green M Achille Ratti 01:57:52
12 Bryony Halcrow F Ambleside AC 01:59:42
13 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 02:00:50
14 Jamie Lawler M40 Keswick AC 02:01:30
15 Rob Harper M50 Ambleside AC 02:02:02
16 Christopher Balderson M55 Bowland Fell Runners 02:03:14
17 Mike Harrison M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:03:19
18 Darren Fishwick M50 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 02:03:35
19 Robert Henderson M40 Saltaire Striders 02:03:44
20 John Duff M50 Northumberland Fell Runners 02:04:39
21 Joe Rigby M 02:06:41
22 David Wilson M55 Bowland Fell Runners 02:07:15
23 Mick Procter M55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:07:33
24 Craig Smith M50 Keswick AC 02:07:48
25 Matt Dunn M50 Holcombe Harriers 02:07:55
26 Katherine Klunder F Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 02:12:55
27 David Ryder M45 FRA 02:12:58
28 Roger Laycock M60 Settle Harriers 02:13:18
29 Matt Neale M45 02:13:20
30 Jim Evans M50 Ambleside AC 02:13:43
31 Dominic Hoare M45 Bowland Fell Runners 02:15:14
32 Leigh Warburton M60 Bowland Fell Runners 02:16:43
33 Ian Stephenson M60 Ambleside AC 02:17:03
34 Ian Horne M55 Eden Runners 02:17:30
35 Tim Reid M Cumberland Fell Runners 02:17:44
36 Michelle Foxwell F45 Ambleside AC 02:20:23
37 Nick Sebley M60 Black Combe Runners 02:20:25
38 Rob Harper M40 Manchester Triathlon Club 02:20:57
39 Richard Tunnicliffe M40 02:21:41
40 Bill Beckett M55 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 02:22:25
41 Paul Jennings M55 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:25:47
42 Andy Poole M55 Saddleworth Runners Club 02:26:54
43 Nina Mason F45 Elvet Striders 02:27:35
44 Sean Prendiville M 02:28:17
45 Brian Thompson M55 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:28:41
46 Darren Parker M55 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:29:49
47 Albert Sunter M60 Lostock AC 02:33:05
48 Toney Donnelly M40 Lostock AC 02:33:06
49 Paul Simpson M55 Ambleside AC 02:33:09
50 Jane Reedy F45 Ambleside AC 02:33:16
51 Josie Greenhalgh F45 Lostock AC 02:33:25
52 Emily Chaplais F Hillsborough & Rivelin Running Club 02:35:39
53 Andrew Mcfarlane M50 Rossendale Harriers & AC 02:36:32
54 Les Barker M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:36:41
55 Jo Simpson F Ambleside AC 02:36:58
56 Wendy Dodds F70 Dallam Running Club 02:40:53
57 Nigel Braithwaite M50 Eden Runners 02:43:26
58 Mark Shuttleworth M50 Lostock AC 02:43:53
59 Dave Kirby M DH Runners 02:45:06
60 Tony Marlow M55 Lostock AC 02:45:14
61 Ann Cummings F60 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:45:16
62 Steven Breeze M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:45:30
63 Stephen Baker M60 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 02:45:33
64 Martin Quinn M45 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 02:45:36
65 Stephen Forster M50 Wharfedale Harriers 02:45:39
66 Eddie Lesniak M65 Achille Ratti 02:45:43
67 Andrew Turner M60 Ambleside AC 02:49:33
68 Jonathan Tombs M50 Eden Runners 02:51:54
69 Gary Bastow M60 Ripon Runners 02:52:39
70 Peter Murray M50 York Acorn Running Club 02:54:51
71 Tom Partington M Keswick AC 02:55:18
72 Lesley Malarkey F70 Keswick AC 02:57:16
73 Nick Moore M60 Cumberland Fell Runners 03:03:00
74 Andy Ginty M50 Lostock AC 03:05:47
75 Alison Wright F55 Cumberland Fell Runners 03:08:17
76 May Crawford F40 Helm Hill Runners 03:10:20
77 Robert Crawford M45 Howgill Harriers 03:10:22
78 Nigel Coe M65 Ambleside AC 03:13:43
79 Eddie Dealtry M70 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 03:20:12
80 Dave Baglee M55 Eden Runners Dnf