Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

15/08/2021 – Lakeland Country Fair





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Garry Greenhow M40 Ambleside AC 00:46:06
2 Linton Taylor MSEN Leeds City 00:48:08
3 Joe Edmondson MU23 Ambleside AC 00:49:14
4 Matthew Fretwell MSEN 00:49:45
5 Kristopher Blake MSEN Westerlands Cross Country 00:52:45
6 Adam Crowe MSEN Ambleside AC 00:53:53
7 Will Reed MSEN 00:53:57
8 Marcus Preedy MSEN Rossendale Harriers 00:55:58
9 Kate Maltby WSEN Bristol & West AC 00:56:04
10 Oliver Matharu MSEN Holme Pierrepont RC 00:58:26
11 Rob Downs M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:58:28
12 Alex Fullbrook MSEN Dunblane Runners 00:58:39
13 John Perry M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:58:49
14 Tom Fryers MU23 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:59:40
15 Alfie Thorpe MU23 Ambleside AC 01:01:32
16 Verity Russo WSEN 01:01:37
17 Leigh Warburton M60 Bowland FR 01:01:58
18 Max Wilkinson MSEN Durham FR 01:01:58
19 Ronnie Haddow M50 Furness FR 01:02:46
20 Nick Sebley M60 Black Combe Runners 01:03:11
21 Anne Edwards WSEN Black Combe Runners 01:04:23
22 Scott Collier MSEN Black Combe Runners 01:04:35
23 Andrew Shipley MSEN Highgate Harriers 01:04:43
24 Chris Downham MSEN 01:04:58
25 Matthew Sedgewick MSEN 01:05:05
26 Kevin Brooks M40 Black Combe Runners 01:05:07
27 Patrick McIver M50 Black Combe Runners 01:05:19
28 Gary Lingard M50 01:05:50
29 Jack Houghton M40 01:08:13
30 David Sharp MSEN 01:09:09
31 Bill Beckett M50 Chorley A&T 01:09:13
32 Hannah Keenan WSEN Helm Hill 01:09:38
33 James Riley M50 Tomorden Harriers 01:09:59
34 Lee Illingworth MSEN Freck & Warton RC 01:11:27
35 Mike Jewell M60 Black Combe Runners 01:12:49
36 Karon Forster W50 Spectrum Striders RC 01:14:07
37 Emma Seery W40 Black Combe Runners 01:14:19
38 Andrew Firth M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:14:48
39 Wendy Dodds W70 Dallam RC 01:15:00
40 Kenny Forster M60 Spectrum Striders RC 01:15:57
41 Colin Valentine M60 Keswick AC 01:16:36
42 John Collier M60 Wesham Road Runners 01:17:02
43 Liz Whitfield W40 Spectrum Striders RC 01:22:28
44 Jamie Hutchinson M50 01:22:40
45 Lindsay Buck W60 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:23:00
46 Denise Tunstall W50 Durham FR 01:25:23
47 James Isherwood M40 Beeston AC 01:25:28
48 John Pollard M60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:33:52