Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

21/08/2021 – Crowden Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Joe Oldfield MSEN Matlock AC 01:03:22
2 Jack Ross MSEN Staffordshire Moorlands Ac 01:06:15
3 Tom Day MSEN Keswick AC 01:07:25
4 Luke Cook MSEN Pennine Fell Runners 01:08:13
5 Joe Wade MSEN DPFR 01:12:42
6 Mark Burley MSEN Macclesfield Harriers 01:13:29
7 Neil Stabbs MV40 Totley AC 01:13:44
8 Stephen Bramwell MV40 01:15:15
9 Muir Morton MV40 Pennine 01:15:55
10 Darren Fishwick MV50 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon 01:15:59
11 Luke Appleyard MV40 Wharfdale 01:16:14
12 Austin Frost MV40 DPFR 01:16:30
13 Reuben Aldridge MV40 01:16:31
14 Tom Fryers MSEN Penistone Footpath Runners 01:16:50
15 Martin Lofthouse MV50 Nidd Valley Runners 01:16:55
16 Dan Croft MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:17:00
17 Sophie Horrocks FSEN Carnethy 01:18:12
18 Andy Roberts MV50 Congleton 01:20:42
19 Neil Walker MV40 Altrincham 01:21:19
20 Chris Lawson MV50 01:22:14
21 David Riding MV40 Achille Ratti 01:22:33
22 Imogen Jones FSEN Pennine 01:24:00
23 Katherine Klunder FSEN Chorley Athletic And Triathlon 01:24:53
24 James Oddy MSEN 01:25:07
25 John Webber MV60 DPFR 01:25:24
26 Brian Hainsworth MV40 Nidd Valley Runners 01:25:31
27 Simon Bennett MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:26:09
28 Joanne Worboys-Hodgson FV50 Denby Dale AC 01:29:08
29 Paul Addison MV60 DPFR 01:29:12
30 David Brock MV60 Orion Harriers 01:29:40
31 Daniel Limb MSEN Penistone Footpath Runners 01:31:30
32 Adrian Baker MV60 01:31:37
33 Richard Douglas MSEN Buxton 01:32:00
34 Steve Storey MV60 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:32:33
35 Paul Rowland MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:32:50
36 Tim Horrocks MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:33:08
37 Barnaby Crawshaw MSEN Pennine Fell Runners 01:33:31
38 David Patrick MV50 Ashbourne Running Club 01:33:33
39 David Parkinson MSEN Pennine 01:33:36
40 Rebecca Timms FV40 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:33:55
41 Yvonne Williams FV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:34:05
42 Mark Cliff FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:34:49
43 Andrew Chalkley MV50 Kingstone Runners 01:35:33
44 Anne-Marie Jones FV60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:35:53
45 Phil Ventress MV40 Nidd Valley Runners 01:36:16
46 Malcolm Busfield MV50 Ashbourne Running Club 01:36:41
47 Jim Paxman MV60 DPFR 01:36:56
48 Andrea Frost FV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:37:23
49 Shaun Clarkson MV50 Barnsley Harriers 01:39:20
50 Katie Busfield FV50 Ashbourne Running Club 01:40:13
51 Tania Wilson FV50 Buxton AC 01:40:24
52 Michael Stubbs MV40 01:40:40
53 Andrew Johnson MV60 York Knavesmire Harriers 01:41:12
54 Emily Sanders FV50 Ashbourne Running Club 01:41:24
55 Catherine Barber FSEN Nidd Valley Runners 01:41:29
56 Keith Holmes MV60 DPFR 01:41:44
57 Peter Murray MV50 York Acorn 01:42:39
58 Andrew Iddon MSEN Nidd Valley Runners 01:42:57
59 Peter Bailey MV60 Buxton AC 01:43:25
60 Helen Wright FV40 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:45:10
61 Mark Graham MV50 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:45:15
62 James Cook MV50 Nidd Valley Runners 01:45:42
63 Paul Burchell MV60 Long Eaton RC 01:45:47
64 Paul Gray MV50 DPFR 01:46:42
65 Sam Fugill MSEN Nidd Valley Runners 01:47:18
66 Julie Gardner FV60 01:50:02
67 Philip Robinson MV50 Nidd Valley Runners 01:55:28
68 Mike Kaye MV50 South Side H3 02:04:00
69 Ian Hirst MV60 02:06:03
70 Karen Lyons FV50 Orion Harriers 02:18:07
71 Raymond Brown MV80 Penistone Footpath Runners 02:20:13
72 Dave Seaman MV70 Nidd Valley Runners 02:26:30
73 Thomas Lawcock MSEN Barnsley Harriers 02:29:19
74 Sarah Chalmers FV50 Nidd Valley Runners 02:37:50
75 Antonio Cardinale MV70 Otley AC 03:26:34