Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

22/08/2021 – Sedbergh Hills





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Sam Dixon MOpen Helm Hill 02:31:09
2 Kieran Hodgson MV40 Helm Hill 02:34:09
3 James Harris MOpen Ambleside AC 02:38:39
4 Tom Haynes MOpen Eryri Harriers 02:42:56
5 John Hunt MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:43:34
6 Doug Love MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 02:43:56
7 Ian Ridgeway MOpen 02:44:33
8 Ross Litherland MV40 Penine Fell Runners 02:45:36
9 James Baron MV50 Helm Hill 02:46:58
10 Dan Gilbert MV40 Horwich Rmi Harriers 02:56:00
11 Matthew Briggs MOpen NFR 02:56:11
12 Paul Neild MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 02:56:28
13 Philip Pearson MV60 Northern Fells Running Club 02:56:47
14 John Duff MV50 NFR 02:59:24
15 Jon Morgan MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:59:46
16 Philip Withnall MOpen Lonsdale Fell Runners 03:00:50
17 Mark Irving MOpen Ellenborough AC 03:04:46
18 Darren Fishwick MV50 Chorley AC & Tri 03:04:46
19 Roger Laycock MV60 Settle Harriers 03:06:09
20 Tom Simpson MOpen 03:07:35
21 Tom Hare MOpen Settle Harriers 03:10:26
22 Paul Nelson MV50 Howgill Harriers 03:10:44
23 Mick Procter MV50 Clayton-le-moors Harriers 03:10:59
24 Helen Leigh FOpen Blackburn Harriers AC 03:11:01
25 Leigh Warburton MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 03:11:10
26 Kenneth Short MV50 Teviotdale Harriers 03:12:11
27 Claire Nance FOpen Lonsdale Fell Runners 03:14:09
28 David Riding MV40 Achille Ratti 03:21:05
29 John Tullie MV60 Teviotdale Harriers 03:22:26
30 Max Wilkinson MOpen Durham Fell Runners 03:23:02
31 Matt Machouki MV50 Scarborough AC 03:24:16
32 David Banks MV50 Kendal AC 03:26:32
33 Roy Gibson MV60 Kendal AC 03:27:03
34 Bill Beckett MV50 Chorley Ath & Tri Club 03:31:15
35 Rebecca Howard FOpen Ambleside AC 03:31:55
36 David James MV50 03:31:58
37 Richard Tunnicliffe MV40 FRA 03:35:49
38 Toby Johnson MV40 Helm Hill 03:36:04
39 Dominic Howell MV40 Clayton-le-moors Harriers 03:36:12
40 Nina Mason FV40 Elvet Striders 03:36:28
41 Joe Dobson MOpen 03:37:09
42 Graham Stevens MV40 Holcombe Harriers 03:37:29
43 John Evason MOpen Black Combe Runners 03:37:33
44 Catherine Litherland FV40 Penine Fell Runners 03:38:44
45 Steve Wathall MV60 Black Combe Runners 03:39:11
46 Richard Cottam MOpen Penistone Footpath Runners AC 03:39:27
47 Alison Wainwright FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:40:46
48 Richard Timms MV50 Settle Harriers 03:42:57
49 Wendy Dodds FV70 Dallam RC 03:43:32
50 Simon Oxley MV60 Settle Harriers 03:45:08
51 Laurence Ormerod MV60 Settle Harriers 03:45:08
52 Jason Schofield MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 03:47:35
53 David Cowburn MV40 Chorley Ath & Tri Club 03:48:00
54 Allan Summer MV50 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 03:48:01
55 Gavin Smith MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 03:50:59
56 Darren Parker MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 03:51:00
57 Katie McKay FOpen 03:52:54
58 Neil Swan MV40 Holcombe Harriers 04:01:47
59 Tim Boland MV40 Holcombe Harriers 04:02:29
60 Colin Valentine MV60 Keswick AC 04:06:36
61 Sacha Jones FV40 04:12:40
62 Philip McDermott MV40 London Heathside 04:12:44
63 Katie Farrell FOpen 04:13:58
64 Stephen Forster MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 04:14:27
65 Denise Tunstall FV50 Durham Fell Runners 04:26:30
66 Mary Ockenden FV60 Bowland Fell Runners 04:31:43
67 Mick Fowler MV60 04:43:24
68 May Crawford FV40 Helm Hill 04:49:40
69 Robert Crawford MV40 Howgill Harriers 04:49:40
70 Nick Harris MV70 Rossendale 04:56:04
71 Lucy Lowe FOpen DNF
72 Martin Farrar MV50 Wharfedale Harriers DNF