Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

13/08/2021 – Hob Hursts





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Greg Hopkinson Msen Matlock AC 00:31:28
2 Chris Sleath Msen 00:32:09
3 Daniel Sleath Msen Wirksworth 00:33:15
4 Joshua Mitchell Msen N/A 00:33:21
5 Colin Davenport Msen Matlock Athletic Club 00:33:25
6 Richard Bradbury M50 Matlock AC 00:34:15
7 Simon Fisher Msen Matlock Ac 00:34:44
8 Chris Rushworth Msen Buxton AC 00:34:55
9 Joseph Goodwin M40 Lichfield Running Club 00:35:04
10 Caroline Brock Fsen Steel City Striders 00:35:17
11 Liam Jackson Msen 00:36:48
12 Dave Miller M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:37:12
13 Daniel Williams Msen 00:37:42
14 Ian Watson M40 Matlock AC 00:37:45
15 Lucy Bednall Fsen Buxton AC 00:37:49
16 George Eccleston Msen Hatton Darts 00:37:54
17 Peter Wright M60 Hatton Darts 00:38:08
18 Dominic Watts M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:38:12
19 Andy Barnett M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:38:29
20 Paul Stuart M50 Steel City Striders 00:38:51
21 Bob Foreman M60 Matlock AC 00:39:06
22 David James M40 00:39:27
23 Christopher Gillott M50 Matlock AC 00:39:28
24 Mark Jacobi M50 Totley AC 00:39:36
25 Gary Kearney M40 00:39:40
26 Mark Platton M50 Steel City Striders 00:39:56
27 Paul Mellor M50 Hatton Darts 00:40:03
28 Peter Wilmot M50 Matlock AC 00:40:08
29 Darran Furness M40 Ilkeston RC 00:40:09
30 Adrian Leigh M40 Hatton Darts 00:40:14
31 Peter Harris M60 Belper Harriers 00:40:23
32 Adam Nodwell Msen North Leeds Fell Runners 00:40:25
33 Megan Elliott Fsen Matlock AC 00:40:27
34 Daniel Ashcroft M40 Matlock Athletic Club 00:40:31
35 Mark Andrew M50 Reading Roadrunners 00:40:37
36 Billy Mccafferty Msen Long Eaton 00:40:40
37 Dil Wetherill M50 Team Trident 00:40:48
38 Neil Corker Msen Matlock AC 00:40:50
39 Mark Ansell Msen Hillsborough And Rivelin 00:40:51
40 Robert Scriven M40 Matlock AC 00:40:54
41 Mark Ison M40 Team Derby Runner 00:40:56
42 Lottie Riddle Fsen Matlock Ac 00:41:05
43 Ed Bradbury M40 00:41:10
44 Rob Woodger M40 00:41:16
45 Joseph Sizeland Msen 00:41:29
46 Craig Baird M50 Hills Borough And Rivelin Running Club 00:41:32
47 David Clifton Msen 00:41:34
48 Jonathan Tyson M50 Matlock AC 00:41:40
49 Chris Keenan Msen 00:41:52
50 Emily Barnett Fsen Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:41:56
51 Pascale Holden F40 Shelton Striders 00:42:05
52 Richard Green M50 Shelton Striders 00:42:10
53 Mick Moorhouse M60 Matlock Ac 00:42:22
54 Hannah Warrener Fsen 00:42:25
55 Charlotte Woodger Fsen Smiley Paces 00:42:35
56 Matt Broadhead M40 Steel City Striders 00:42:44
57 Mark Gamsu M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:43:02
58 Dave Lodwick M60 Roadhoggs Leicester AC 00:43:03
59 Chris Shaw M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:43:26
60 Rob Higson M40 Shelton Striders 00:43:28
61 Tania Wilson F50 Buxton Ac 00:43:32
62 Denney Lau Msen Matlock AC 00:43:34
63 Robert Saxton Msen Shelton Striders 00:44:20
64 Mark Lawes M50 Tiptree Road Runners 00:44:22
65 Marc Kinch M50 Long Eaton RC 00:44:46
66 Steve Harper M40 00:44:48
67 Jonathan Gregson Msen Hatton Darts 00:45:09
68 Deborah Short F50 00:45:11
69 Pat Goodall F60 Totley AC 00:45:13
70 Russel Turner Msen Derwent Runners 00:45:16
71 Neil Halstead M40 00:45:39
72 Patrick Noonan Msen Erewash Valley Running Club 00:46:06
73 Chris Hunt Msen North Derbyshire Running Club 00:46:08
74 Alaina Bond Fsen Matlock AC 00:46:22
75 Dale Peakall M40 00:46:24
76 Andrew Mcelhone M40 00:46:29
77 Gerrard Moss M60 Shelton Striders 00:46:45
78 Tom Bradley Msen North Leeds Fell Runners 00:46:56
79 Mark Lock M40 Derwent Runners 00:47:02
80 Sarah Wales Fsen Smiley Paces 00:47:06
81 James Ellwood M40 00:47:08
82 Matthew Munday M50 00:47:14
83 Robert Mcelhone Msen 00:47:16
84 Bethan Schofield F40 Hatton Darts 00:47:23
85 Anne Hegarty F50 Totley AC 00:47:42
86 Lisa Newton Fsen 00:47:43
87 Barry Warwick M70 Derwent Runners 00:47:47
88 Lauren Johnson Fsen 00:47:47
89 Nick Ham M50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:47:47
90 Jon Heathfield M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:47:59
91 Peter Bailey M50 Buxton AC 00:48:08
92 Briony Latter Fsen Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) 00:48:09
93 Caroline Burrell F40 Wirksworth RC 00:48:16
94 Philip Beardsley Msen Fordy Runs 00:48:28
95 Kenny Turner M60 Dark Peak 00:48:35
96 Clare Coombes F40 Vegan Runners 00:48:45
97 Helene-Marie Gilmour F50 BARROW RUNNERS 00:48:47
98 Fraser Bain Msen Mansfield Harriers 00:48:59
99 Alasdair Daw M40 Billericay Striders 00:49:06
100 Jan Forrester F60 Matlock AC 00:49:13
101 James Simpson M40 Stoke Fit 00:49:20
102 Matt Illingworth Msen 00:49:29
103 Sheila Bradley F60 Buxton AC 00:50:12
104 Helen Young F40 Totley Ac 00:50:19
105 Jo Tarry F40 00:50:23
106 Richard Smith Msen 00:50:28
107 Ken Jones M70 Dark Peak 00:50:36
108 Bob Bryan M60 Dark Peak 00:50:45
109 Michael Dowson M40 00:50:48
110 Tracy Hill F50 Holme Pierrepont 00:51:18
111 Ashley Watts M40 00:51:32
112 Simon Burch M40 Chesapeake Road Runners 00:51:47
113 Stephen Plant M60 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:51:52
114 Abbie Leivers Msen Heanor RC 00:51:59
115 Jane Wade F50 Hatton Darts RC 00:52:35
116 Louise Harrison F50 Holme Pierrepont 00:52:38
117 Jane Millichip F50 Erewash Valley RC 00:52:55
118 Susan Downes F40 Solemates 00:53:15
119 Jeremy Brayshaw M70 Totley AC 00:53:16
120 Janine Zablocki F40 00:53:18
121 Delia Watts F50 Smiley Paces 00:53:19
122 Eleonora Salomoni F50 Matlock Athletic Club 00:53:36
123 Simon Hallen M50 Alsager Runners 00:53:43
124 Val Playdon F50 Ashbourne 00:53:58
125 Clare Eardley F40 Wirksworth RC 00:54:10
126 David Arundale M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:54:12
127 Jessica Collier Fsen Derwent Runners 00:54:13
128 Rose Leivers Fsen Heanor RC 00:54:15
129 Rachael Shaw Fsen 00:54:20
130 Tracy Gregory F50 Buxton AC 00:54:23
131 Yvonne Twelvetree F70 Totley AC 00:54:39
132 Diane Clewes F50 Totley 00:54:47
133 David Henton M40 Heanor RC 00:54:47
134 Mike Arundale M60 Dark Peak 00:55:39
135 Claire Steele F50 Derwent Runners 00:55:44
136 Hilde Andersen F40 00:56:37
137 Fiona Lennox F40 Team Derby Runner 00:56:55
138 Caryl Hartwright F70 Totley AC 00:57:01
139 Pete Copcutt M60 Mansfield Harriers 00:57:18
140 Jeff Heape M50 Hatton Darts 00:57:23
141 Sam Harris Msen 00:57:35
142 Hilary Hallen F50 Alsager Runners 00:57:39
143 Charlotte Dowson F40 00:58:06
144 Jane Hudson F50 Long Eaton 00:58:33
145 Claire Noonan Fsen Erewash Valley RC 00:58:37
146 Rachel Bury Fsen 00:59:00
147 Fiona Brown F40 00:59:00
148 Gill Watson F50 Sinfin 00:59:01
149 Bennett Andrew M50 Hatton Darts RC 00:59:13
150 Nicola Photiou F40 Erewash Valley RC 00:59:50
151 Jonathan Ogden M40 00:59:59
152 Catherine McHugh F50 01:00:32
153 John Wiseman M50 Hucknall Trail Runners 01:00:38
154 Yasmin Briggs Fsen Erewash Valley RC 01:01:39
155 Judith Brand F70 Hermitage Harriers 01:02:47
156 Sheila Carruthers F70 01:04:09
157 Kaye Donovan Fsen Derwent Runners 01:06:40
158 Sonia Burns F40 Derwent 01:06:41
159 Michelle Marriott F40 01:10:45
160 Malcolm Ray M70 01:12:42
161 Thomasina Copcutt F60 Mansfield Harriers 01:13:11
162 Lesley Pymm F60 Bournville Harriers 01:15:19
163 Kelly Hanson Fsen Hatton Darts 01:23:20
164 Liz Cook Fsen Team Derby Runner 01:29:22